[22th/11/2017]Download 300-460 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q19-Q29]

2017 November New Cisco 300-460 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-460 Questions:

Continue reading

[22th/11/2017]Real 300-460 Exam Questions and Answers Free Download from Braindump2go[Q11-Q18]

2017 November New Cisco 300-460 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-460 Questions:

Continue reading

[21th/11/2017]210-455 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q104-Q113]

2017 November New 210-455 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-455 Questions:

Continue reading

[21th/11/2017]124Q 210-455 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q95-Q103]

2017 November New 210-455 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-455 Questions:

Continue reading

[21th/11/2017]Braindump2go Released New 210-455 Dumps PDF for Free Download[Q75-Q83]

2017 November New 210-455 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-455 Questions:

Continue reading

[20th/11/2017]210-451 Dumps VCE Guarantee 210-451 Exam 100% Success[45-53]

2017 November New Cisco 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Fllowing are some new 210-451 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 45
What is an invalid Cloud deployment model?

A. distributed
B. private
C. community
D. hybrid

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which three options are Common Cloud characteristics? (Choose three.)

A. single tenancy
B. elasticity
C. ubiquitous network access
D. metered service
E. QoS

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 47
Which description of Cisco vPath is true?

A. a protocol that provides end-to-end path assurance for Cloud-based systems
B. an embedded intelligence in Cisco VEM that provides abstracted control and forward plane functionality
C. a service that provides forwarding plane abstraction for inline redirection of traffic for vServices
D. a vService that allows for security policy enforcement through transparent bridging

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
Which two options are benefits of the Cisco InterCloud Solution? (Choose two.)

A. enforces standardization on a single hypervisor product
B. provides self service for hybrid resources
C. management of heterogeneous SAN solutions
D. secure connectivity between public and private Clouds

Answer: BD

QUESTION 49
Which three are the components of Cisco InterCloud solution? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Director
B. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Provider Platform
C. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Extension
D. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Portal
E. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Secure Cloud Protocol
F. Cisco InterCloud Fabric Service Platform

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 50
What best describes the live migration of a virtual machine from one host to another?

A. It requires shutting down the virtual machine before migration
B. It requires that the I/O and CPU calls be quiesced to ensure that as the CPU and memory state of a VM is able to be transferred between hosts without interruption of services
C. It requires that the filesystem of the virtual machine be migrated to the new host before the state can be
D. The virtual machine will be unavailable for a few seconds while it is suspended, transferred and then reinstated

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which three options are the advantages of VXLAN? (Choose three.)

A. Increase of VLAN address space
B. Support multi-tenancy
C. Connectivity across disparate virtual data centers
D. Uses Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention
E. Configure Portgroup Virtual port ID
F. Configure Portgroup Load Based Teaming

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 52
Which of the following best describes the order of operations of FCoE Initialization Protocol?

A. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery, FC Command
B. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
C. FCF Discovery, PLOGI Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery
D. VLAN Discovery, FCF Discovery, FLOG I/F Discovery

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which technology focuses on Layer 2 distributed data centers?

A. FabricPath
B. Adapter FEX
C. LISP
D. OTV

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0v7Mgv7er_g

[20th/11/2017]Offering New 210-451 Exam PDF and 210-451 Exam VCE Dumps for Free Downloading[37-44]

2017 November New Cisco 210-451 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Fllowing are some new 210-451 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNY2hwM3Z0OTd2SUk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 37
Which API structure does Cisco UCS Manager support?

A. JSON
B. XML
C. RUBY
D. PERL

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which statement defines Cloud Service Models?

A. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
B. internet as a service, software as a service, platform as a service
C. infrastructure as a service, big data as a service, platform as a service
D. infrastructure as a service, software as a service, grid as a service

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which best describes a Cloud deployment model that relies on interoperability between Cloud providers?

A. Hybrid Cloud
B. Multi-Cloud
C. InterCloud
D. Community Cloud

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
SRIOV provides which of the following?

A. The host PCI bus is virtualized and these virtual PCIs are directly allocated to each guest
B. The host HBAs are virtualized and these virtual HBA are directly allocated to each guest for dedicated access
C. The hypervisor virtualizes the CPUs and PCI bus to provide directly allocated I/O to each guest
D. The host PCI bus is divided into pinned paths and these virtual paths are directly allocated to each guest for guranteed I/O

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Which option lists Data Center network architectures?

A. core is the top layer, spine is mid layer, leafs are the endpoints the compute nodes
B. DHCPand static IPs Service the cluster of the virtual servers
C. neutron plugins connect virtual machines to VLANs
D. a data center consists of physical switches and systems using the latest VLAN protocols

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which option is an open and extensible southbound protocol that supplies policy directly to data center networks?

A. OpFlex
B. vPath
C. VM-FEX
D. OpenDaylight

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Cisco APICs utilize sharding to provide what function for an ACI fabric?

A. It provides scalability and reliability to the data sets generated and processed by the Distributed Policy Repository, the endpoint registry, the Observer, and the Topology Manager
B. It provides replication of application network policies across the APICs in the cluster
C. It provides a method for determining which APIC will act as the master in a fabric during the election process
D. It provides horizontal scaling ability for policy management on APICs

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which option lists the Cloud deployment models?

A. public, community, private, hybrid
B. cluster, community, private, hybrid
C. public, performance, private, hybrid
D. public, community, secure, hybrid

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 210-451 Exam Dumps (DDF & VCE) 78Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-451.html

2.|2017 New 210-451 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/0v7Mgv7er_g

[20th/11/2017]Full Version 200-105 VCE and PDF Dumps 497Q for Free Download[251-261]

2017 November New 200-105 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-105 Questions:

Continue reading

[20th/11/2017]200-105 Dumps-VCE and PDF(Full Version)497Q Download in Braindump2go[239-250]

2017 November New 200-105 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-105 Questions:

Continue reading

[20th/11/2017]200-105 Exam PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[228-238]

2017 November New 200-105 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-105 Questions:

Continue reading

[17th/11/2017-NEW]Braindump2go 300-135 PDF and VCE Dumps 131Q for 100% Passing 300-135 Exam[52-62]

2017 November New 300-135 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-135 questions:

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 408 409