Author Archives: admin

Braindump2go Guarantees 100% Pass Cisco 700-701 Test By Using Cisco 700-701 Test Dumps New Version!(1-8)

QUESTION 1
Which three vendors have a hypervisor management solution that is supported by the ACI solution? (Choose three.)

A.    VMware
B.    Dell
C.    IBM
D.    Red Hat
E.    HP
F.    Microsoft

Answer: AEF

Continue reading

Braindump2go Guarantees 100% Pass Cisco 700-701 Test By Using Cisco 700-701 Test Dumps New Version!(1-8)

QUESTION 1
Which three vendors have a hypervisor management solution that is supported by the ACI solution? (Choose three.)

A.    VMware
B.    Dell
C.    IBM
D.    Red Hat
E.    HP
F.    Microsoft

Answer: AEF

Continue reading

Braindump2go Helps Get Cisco 700-602 Certification Easily By Latest 700-602 Exam Dumps(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Which protection mechanism is used by the Cisco UCS Invicta appliance to protect data writes if a power outage occurs?

A.    The UPS option is available to prevent loss of power to the device.
B.    The LSI RAID card protects data in the event of power loss.
C.    The QLogic HBA card protects data in the event of power loss.
D.    The NVRAM card protects data in the event of power loss.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The NVRAM card is the actual ring buffer which protects data to be written in the case of power outages.

QUESTION 2
Which three statements about solid state drives are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Solid state drives typically exceed the capacity of hard disk drives.
B.    Solid state drives typically deliver about 1,000 times less latency than hard disk drives.
C.    Solid state drives typically deliver 5-10 times less latency than hard disk drives.
D.    Cisco best practices dictate that random and sequential workloads should not be mixed on the same solid state drive because poor performance results.
E.    Solid state drives typically deliver about 100 times the IOPS performance of hard disk drives.
F.    Solid state drives do not suffer from mechanical seek time latency.

Answer: ABF
Explanation:
SDDs have superior performance to HDD, andoutperformthen by big differences. The lack of mechanical latency incurred in HDDs allows SDD provide improved performance.

QUESTION 3
Which aspect of Cisco UCS Director offers task automation for Cisco UCS Invicta configuration?

A.    Customized workflows using the API
B.    Customized workflows using Python scripts
C.    Customized workflows using Pearl scripts
D.    Customized workflows using macros
E.    Customized workflows using JSON scripts

Answer: D
Explanation:
UCS Director provides Macros allowing you to customize workflows.

QUESTION 4
Which statement about the scaling system router is true?

A.    SSR has no management or host facing interfaces, no ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.
B.    SSR has no management interface but does have host facing interfaces, no ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.
C.    SSR has management and host facing interfaces, a ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.
D.    SSR has management and host facing interfaces, ring buffer, and LSI RAID card.
E.    SSR has management and host facing interfaces, no ring buffer, and no LSI RAID card.

Answer: E
Explanation:
SSR deals with management and networking functions of the Scaling system; the other options referred to above are storage-specific, thus carried by the Scaling Node.

QUESTION 5
Which four options are four key messages for Cisco UCS Invicta solutions? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco UCS Invicta eliminates the need for Fibre Channel connectivity.
B.    Cisco UCS Invicta replaces all other PCIe-based flash storage.
C.    Performance and deduplication storage nodes can be deployed in the same scaling system.
D.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides symmetrical write performance (writes perform about as fast as reads).
E.    Cisco UCS Invicta scaling system provides a unique architectural advantage over other all flash arrays.
F.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides scale-up performance up to 30 storage nodes.
G.    PCIe flash form factor provides Cisco UCS Invicta with the lowest latency possible.
H.    Cisco UCS Invicta concurrently provides scale-up and scale-out architectures.

Answer: CDEH
Explanation:
The architecture of Cisc Invicta allows both scale up and scale out options, providin flexibility to customize the type of storage nodes based on the needs and allowing need equal- performance for both read and write operations.

QUESTION 6
Which three options are characteristics of the Cisco UCS Invicta asynchronous replication feature? (Choose three.)

A.    A LUN can be asynchronously replicated to a NFS share.
B.    It provides for file-level replication based on a snapshot of a point in time.
C.    It is an optional licensed feature on Cisco UCS Invicta systems.
D.    It is available only on Cisco UCS Invicta scaling systems.
E.    It provides for block-level replication based on a snapshot of a point in time.
F.    It can be enabled at any time without disruption.

Answer: CEF
Explanation:
Asynchrounous replication happens either from LUN to LUN or NFS to NFS;it’s an optional feature that canbe loaded at any time without disruption.

QUESTION 7
Which option is the name of a Linux command-line I/O tool that is meant to be used for benchmark and stress/hardware verification?

A.    Bash
B.    fio
C.    X11
D.    lometer
E.    Remedy
F.    GNOME

Answer: B
Explanation:
FIO is this command line tool native to Windows and actually comes pre-packaged with Fedora 8.

QUESTION 8
Which two options are performance differences between Cisco UCS Invicta and PCIe flash memory? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco UCS Invicta consumes much less power than PCIe flash memory.
B.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides much better benefit at scale for system boot storms.
C.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides much better reduction in system boot time.
D.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides significantly better I/O latency.
E.    Cisco UCS Invicta provides significantly more I/O acceleration.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Those are the performance differences, in the other subjects stated above, both technologies are very similar.

QUESTION 9
Which interface types are supported in the PCIe slots of the scaling system router?

A.    No user configurable interface cards are supported.
B.    10 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.
C.    10 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
D.    1 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
E.    1 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which interface types are supported in the PCIe slots of the scaling system node?

A.    User-configurable interface cards are not supported.
B.    11 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.
C.    11 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
D.    2 GE and 8 GB Fibre Channel.
E.    2 GE and 16 GB Fibre Channel.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Remember it’s the SSR which needs connectivity to the switching backplane.

 

Braindump2go New Released Cisco 700-602 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 91 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/700-602.html

One Year Free Updation for Exam Cisco 700-601 Dumps – Braindump2go Ensure You 100% Passing Exam 700-601(1-7)

QUESTION 1
What is important to note about the Cisco UCS Invicta method of handling data reduction?

A.    De-dup is not enabled with Invicta as a benefit.
B.    It is enabled only for the first 4K blocks.
C.    It can be enabled on a PER NODE basis.
D.    It is enabled for the entire system or frame.

Answer: C

Continue reading

Braindump2go Releases New Cisco 700-280 Exam Dumps Version!(1-8)

QUESTION 1
Membership in which sender group will cause the C-Series-to skip checking the SMTP envelope’s "rcpt to" field against the RAT?

A.    SUSPECTLIST
B.    WHITELIST
C.    RELAYLIST
D.    BLACKLIST
E.    UNKNOWNLIST

Answer: C

Continue reading

Braindump2go Free Exam Cisco 700-260 Simulator(1-7)

QUESTION 1
Utilizing the Cisco software lifecycle generates which two benefits for partners? (Choose two.)

A.    Adaptable deployment
B.    Software portability
C.    Improved sales performance
D.    Cisco incentives
E.    Increased efficiencies
F.    Sales promotions
G.    Customer support

Answer: CE

Continue reading

One Year Free Updation for Exam Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps – Braindump2go Ensure You 100% Passing Exam MB6-701(1-8)

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to return an item in exchange for store credit. You are using a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Enterprise point of sale (ePOS) register.
What should you issue?

A.    Credit memo
B.    A credit journal
C.    A return reason of credit
D.    A credit voucher

Answer: D

Continue reading

One Year Free Updation for Exam Microsoft MB6-701 Dumps – Braindump2go Ensure You 100% Passing Exam MB6-701(1-8)

QUESTION 1
A customer wants to return an item in exchange for store credit. You are using a Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Enterprise point of sale (ePOS) register.
What should you issue?

A.    Credit memo
B.    A credit journal
C.    A return reason of credit
D.    A credit voucher

Answer: D

Continue reading

Improve Your Microsoft MB2-720 Exam Score Reporting By Using Braindump2go’s New Released MB2-720 Tests Dumps(1-10)

QUESTION 1
You work for an advertising company. You negotiate special weekday morning television advertising rates for a customer.
How should you record the special rates in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing?

A.    Create a rate card that is specific to weekday mornings and then link the rate card to the client contact record for the customer.
B.    Create a rate card that is specific to the negotiated rates and set the rate type to Special Rate.
Then, link the rate card to the client contact record for the customer.
C.    Create a rate card that is specific to the customer and includes a daypart for weekday mornings.
D.    In the client contact record for the customer, add a rate card that is specific to weekday mornings.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 419 420 421 422 423 ... 482 483