Author Archives: admin

2014 Latest EMC E20-005 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
If your intention is to show trends over time, which chart type is the most appropriate way to depict the data?

A.    Line chart
B.    Bar chart
C.    Stacked bar chart
D.    Histogram

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are analyzing a time series and want to determine its stationarity. You also want to determine the order of autoregressive models.
How are the autocorrelation functions used?

A.    ACF as an indication of stationarity,and PACF for the correlation between Xt and Xt-k not explained
by their mutual correlation with X1 through Xk-1.
B.    PACF as an indication of stationarity,and ACF for the correlation between Xt and Xt-k not explained
by their mutual correlation with X1 through Xk-1.
C.    ACF as an indication of stationarity,and PACF to determine the correlation of X1 through Xk-1.
D.    PACF as an indication of stationarity,and ACF to determine the correlation of X1 through Xk-1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which word or phrase completes the statement? A spreadsheet is to a data island as a centralized database for reporting is to a ________?

A.    Data Warehouse
B.    Data Repository
C.    Analytic Sandbox
D.    Data Mart

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is one modeling or descriptive statistical function in MADlib that is typically not provided in a standard relational database?

A.    Linear regression
B.    Expected value
C.    Variance
D.    Quantiles

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In which phase of the data analytics lifecycle do Data Scientists spend the most time in a project?

A.    Discovery
B.    Data Preparation
C.    Model Building
D.    Communicate Results

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are testing two new weight-gain formulas for puppies. The test gives the results:
Control group: 1% weight gain
Formula A. 3% weight gain
Formula B. 4% weight gain
A one-way ANOVA returns a p-value = 0.027
What can you conclude?

A.    Either Formula A or Formula B is effective at promoting weight gain.
B.    Formula B is more effective at promoting weight gain than Formula A.
C.    Formula A and Formula B are both effective at promoting weight gain.
D.    Formula A and Formula B are about equally effective at promoting weight gain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Data visualization is used in the final presentation of an analytics project. For what else is this technique commonly used?

A.    Data exploration
B.    Descriptive statistics
C.    ETLT
D.    Model selection

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which functionality do regular expressions provide?

A.    text pattern matching
B.    underflow prevention
C.    increased numerical precision
D.    decreased processing complexity

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When creating a project sponsor presentation, what is the main objective?

A.    Show that you met the project goals
B.    Show how you met the project goals
C.    Show how well the model will meet the SLA (service level agreement)
D.    Clearly describe the methods and techniques used

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which word or phrase completes the statement? Business Intelligence is to monitoring trends as Data Science is to ________ trends.

A.    Predicting
B.    Discarding
C.    Driving
D.    Optimizing

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Consider a scale that has five (5) values that range from "not important" to "very important". Which data classification best describes this data?

A.    Ordinal
B.    Nominal
C.    Real
D.    Ratio

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which key role for a successful analytic project can provide business domain expertise with a deep understanding of the data and key performance indicators?

A.    Business Intelligence Analyst
B.    Project Manager
C.    Project Sponsor
D.    Business User

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have used k-means clustering to classify behavior of 100, 000 customers for a retail store. You decide to use household income, age, gender and yearly purchase amount as measures. You have chosen to use 8 clusters and notice that 2 clusters only have 3 customers assigned. What should you do?

A.    Decrease the number of clusters
B.    Increase the number of clusters
C.    Decrease the number of measures used
D.    Identify additional measures to add to the analysis

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What does R code nv <- v[v < 1000] do?

A.    Selects the values in vector v that are less than 1000 and assigns them to the vector nv
B.    Sets nv to TRUE or FALSE depending on whether all elements of vector v are less than 1000
C.    Removes elements of vector v less than 1000 and assigns the elements >= 1000 to nv
D.    Selects values of vector v less than 1000,modifies v,and makes a copy to nv

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
For which class of problem is MapReduce most suitable?

A.    Embarrassingly parallel
B.    Minimal result data
C.    Simple marginalization tasks
D.    Non-overlapping queries

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
In data visualization, which type of chart is recommended to represent frequency data?

A.    Line chart
B.    Histogram
C.    Q-Q chart
D.    Scatterplot

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which activity might be performed in the Operationalize phase of the Data Analytics Lifecycle?

A.    Run a pilot
B.    Try different analytical techniques
C.    Try different variables
D.    Transform existing variables

Answer: A
Passing your EMC E20-007 Exam by using the latest E20-007 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-007.html

2014 Latest EMC E20-005 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which statement defines retention period?

A.    Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B.    Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C.    Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D.    Amount of time allocated for full system recovery

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A05 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator determined that an application pilot environment should be installed. Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be established and why?

A.    The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production.
B.    The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.    The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so that scalability data can be derived
for physical servers.
D.    The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license
server communications.

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-370 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer needs to load balance enrollment requests from Apple iOS devices.
The engineer should implement an SSL Offload virtual server using __________ protocol and port __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A.    SSL; 443
B.    TCP; 443
C.    SSL; 8443
D.    TCP; 8443

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest CompTIA CAS-001 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
At 10:35 a.m. a malicious user was able to obtain a valid authentication token which allowed read/write access to the backend database of a financial company. At 10:45 a.m. the security administrator received multiple alerts from the company’s statistical anomaly-based IDS about a company database administrator performing unusual transactions. At 10:55 a.m. the security administrator resets the database administrator’s password.
At 11:00 a.m. the security administrator is still receiving alerts from the IDS about unusual transactions from the same user. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the alerts?

A.    The IDS logs are compromised.
B.    The new password was compromised.
C.    An input validation error has occurred.
D.    A race condition has occurred.

Answer: D

Continue reading

2014 Latest Juniper JN0-101 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of a network mask?

A.    It is used to identify the maximum hop count of a subnetwork
B.    It is used to identify an IP address as either private or public
C.    It is used to identify the network to which an IP address belongs
D.    It is used to identify the total number of bits present in an IP address

Answer: C

Continue reading

2014 Latest Vmware VCAC510 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You work at a small, but rapidly expanding chain of retail stores. You have a private cloud in place which works well most of the year, but to manage the annual holiday peak load on your Internet store, you have decided to utilize a hybrid cloud as needed. Which two components are required when deploying a hybrid cloud environment? (Choose two.)

A.    vFabric Hyperic
B.    vCloud Connector
C.    vCenter Operations Management Suite
D.    vCloud Director

Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
You have successfully completed the initial deployment of your company’s cloud. Now management wants to make sure everything continues to run well and that you are meeting all of your SLAs. Which vCloud Suite software component will best help you do this?

A.    vCenter Automation Center
B.    vCloud Management Assistant
C.    vSphere Management Assistant Appliance
D.    vCenter Operations Management Suite

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An administrator is deciding on a hybrid cloud solution based on a given set of requirements. The requirements include a single virtual datacenter with logically isolated resources and multi-tenancy capability. Which service option would satisfy the given requirements?

A.    Virtual Private Cloud Service option
B.    Dedicated Cloud Service option
C.    vCloud Public Service option
D.    vCloud Private Service option

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Your development team has informed you they frequently run tests which require three VMs and take two days to run. When the tests are complete, there is no further need to keep the VMs or the resources they have been consuming. Which of the following products would best help you manage the requirements of this test environment?

A.    vCloud Director
B.    vFabric Suite
C.    vCenter Orchestrator
D.    vCloud Automation Center

Answer: D
QUESTION 5
You work at a small ISP and need to provide multiple virtual datacenters for your multi-tenancy environment. Which of the following would you do to build a multi-tenancy environment?

A.    Build multiple virtual datacenters using vFabric Suite
B.    Build multiple Org vDCs using vCloud Director
C.    Build multiple Provider vDCs using vCloud Connector
D.    Build multiple External Networks using vCloud Director

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&external Id=1026339

QUESTION 6
After this morning’s high-level, sales-oriented cloud seminar, your colleague is still unclear on the relationship between an Org vDC and a Provider vDC and asks you to help explain why you would set up multiple Provider vDCs. What would you tell him?

A.    You want to implement hardware-based resource tiering
B.    Multiple Provider vDCs are required for organizations which have multiple internal networks
C.    Each Org vDC requires its own Provider vDC
D.    Multiple Provider VDCs would allow for segmenting of identical sets of physical hardware

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vcd-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcloud.api.doc_51%2FGUID- 6DA11728-5405-4554-BEFD-81E8F4D80161.html

QUESTION 7
Your manager heard on a webinar that vCenter Operations Manager has the ability to create custom groups so that he could better align performance and management decisions with the business. Which two custom groups could you create? (Choose two.)

A.    DRS/HA Cluster
B.    Application
C.    vCenter Datacenter
D.    Line of business

Answer: BC
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vcops-56-getting-started-guide.pdf

Passing your Vmware VCAC510 Exam by using the latest Vmware VCAC510 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/vcac510.html

2014 Latest Vmware VCAD510 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You have a virtual machine that requires a software update. You have not yet tested the update, so you need a back out plan. If the update fails you want to recover the VM to its current state. Which of the following features will help you do this in the least amount of time?

A.    Fault Tolerance
B.    vSphere Replication
C.    Snapshots
D.    vSphere Data Protection

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/support/ws4/doc/preserve_snapshot_ws.html

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 420 421 422 423 424 ... 457 458