Author Archives: admin

Latest Braindump2go Microsoft 70-411 Certification PDF With 100% Guarantee Pass(91-100)

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled.
You need to modify the amount of time deleted objects are retained in the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Which naming context should you use?
To answer, select the appropriate naming context in the answer area.
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd392260%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-411 Practice Exam Questions and Answers Sample Papers Shared By Braindump2go(81-90)

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1. On DC1, you create a new volume named E.
You restart DC1 in Directory Service Restore Mode.
You open ntdsutil.exe and you set NTDS as the active instance.
You need to move the Active Directory logs to E:\NTDS\.
Which Ntdsutil context should you use?

A.    IFM
B.    Configurable Settings
C.    Partition management
D.    Files

Answer: D
Explanation:
How to Move Log Files
Use the move logs to command to move the directory service log files to another folder. For the new settings to take effect, restart the computer after you move the log files.
To move the log files, follow these steps:
Click Start, click Run, type ntdsutil in the Open box, and then press ENTER. At the Ntdsutil command prompt, type files, and then press ENTER. At the file maintenance command prompt, type move logs to new location (where new location is an existing folder that you have created for this purpose), and then press ENTER.
Type quit, and then press ENTER.
Restart the computer.
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/816120#5
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753343(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755229(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc730970(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732530(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753900(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading

Up-To-Date Braindump2go Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dumps PDF Files Free Download(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You pre-create a read-only domain controller (P.QDC) account named RODC1. You export the settings of RODC1 to a file named File1.txt. You need to promote RODC1 by using File1.txt.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The Dcpromo command
B.    The Install-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C.    The Install-ADDSDomainController cmdlet
D.    The Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
E.    The Dism command

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574152.aspx
If you have experience creating read-only domain controllers, you will discover that the installation wizard has the same graphical interface as seen when using the older Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in from Windows Server 2008 and uses the same code, which includes exporting the configuration in the unattend file format used by the obsolete dcpromo."
"The Summary dialog enables you to confirm your settings. This is the last opportunity to stop the installation before the wizard creates the staged account. Click Next when you are ready to create the staged RODC computer account. Click Export Settings to save an answer file in the obsolete dcpromo unattend file format."

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Practice Questions Free Download From Braindump2go(81-90)

QUESTION 81
You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.
You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A.    Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B.    Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C.    Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D.    Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You must have a Fast WAN for Multisite clustering and DFS doesn’t work for multisite Hyper-V Clusters 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd197575%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 clip_image001[4]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

Continue reading

Get Free PDF Microsoft 70-414 Braindumps From Braindump2go – Guarantee 100% Pass 70-414 Exam(71-80)

QUESTION 71
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 and Server2 are connected to a Fibre Channel Storage Area Network (SAN). Server1 and Server2 are members of a failover cluster named Cluster1.
You plan to host the clustered File Server role on the nodes in Cluster1. Cluster1 will store application databases in shared folders.
You need to implement a storage solution for Cluster1. The solution must minimize the amount of time the shared folders are unavailable during a failover.
What should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    An iSCSI Target Server cluster role in Cluster1
B.    The Multi Path I/O (MPIO) feature on Server1 and Server2
C.    A Virtual Fibre Channel SAN on Server1 and Server2
D.    A Cluster Shared Volume (CSV) in Cluster1

Answer: D
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj612868.aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Practice Tests From People Who Created Microsoft 70-414 Exam(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains the following roles and applications:
– Microsoft SQL Server 2012
– Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
– Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
– Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
– Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). You need to identify which deployed services or applications can be used as attribute stores for the planned AD FS deployment. What should you identify? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    DFS
B.    AD RMS
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012
D.    AD LDS
E.    AD DS

Answer: CDE
Explanation:
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/dd807092(v=ws.10).aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-414 Practice Tests From People Who Created Microsoft 70-414 Exam(51-60)

QUESTION 51
You are planning the deployment of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to identify which additional System Center 2012 product is required to meet the visualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Service Manager
B.    Operations Manager
C.    Configuration Manager
D.    App Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
 clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumbclip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj656649.aspx

Continue reading

Become A Microsoft 70-414 Certified With Braindump2go’s New 70-414 Test Dumps(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains the following:
– 20 Hyper-V hosts
– 100 virtual machines
– 2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
– Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
– Generate reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D.    One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.

Answer: B

Continue reading

Free Latest Exam Microsoft 70-411 Preparation Materials From Braindump2go(61-70)

QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You need to audit access to removable storage devices.
Which audit category should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb
Explanation:
Advanced Security Auditing Options – Configure Object Access > Audit Removable storage http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574128.aspx

Continue reading

Microsoft 70-411 Past Important Questions with Answers and Explanation Shared By Braindumo2go(51-60)

QUESTION 51
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The adatum.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. An administrator from adatum.com backs up GPO1 to a USB flash drive.
You have a domain controller named dcl.contoso.com.
You insert the USB flash drive in dcl.contoso.com.
You need to identify the domain-specific reference in GPO1.
What should you do?

A.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Results Wizard.
B.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from GPO.
C.    From Group Policy Management, run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
D.    From the Migration Table Editor, click Populate from Backup.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779961%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

Continue reading

Braindump2go Helps Get Microsoft 70-411 Certification Easily By Latest 70-411 Exam Dumps(41-50)

QUESTION 41
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 10 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1 to OU1.
You need to ensure that GPO1 is applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B.    Run the Set-GPLink cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C.    Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D.    Run the Set-GPInheritance cmdlet and specify the -target parameter.

Answer: C
Explanation:
WMI Filtering is used to get information of the system and apply the GPO on it with the condition is met.
Security filtering: apply a GPO to a specific group (members of the group)

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 424 425 426 427 428 ... 482 483