Author Archives: admin

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(181-190)!

QUESTION 181
Which of these is a pair of RSVP reservation types?

A.    Distinct and Shared
B.    Same and Distinct
C.    Shared and non-shared
D.    Reservation and Path

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Company Alpha has a central office and a branch office that utilize a central call processing toplogy. Calls between the two sites are using the G.729 codec; calls within each site are using the G.711 codec.
To conference an existing call between two phones at the central site with a phone at the remote office, which two of the following are possible solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    a software conference bridge that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    a software conference bridge that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a
HW transcoder
C.    a hardware conference bridge
D.    a hardware transcoder and a hardware conference bridge
E.    No extra configurations required-phones automatically negotiate using the lowest common denominator
codec (G.729)

Answer: BC

QUESTION 183
Which two statements apply to the partitions function in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    When a directory number or route pattern is placed into a certain partition, this creates a rule for who
can call that device or route list
B.    A partition is a logical grouping of directory numbers and route patterns that have similar reachability
characteristics.
C.    Calling Search Spaces are assigned to partitions.
D.    A directory number may appear in only one partition.
E.    Within the partition, each CSS has a directory number.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 184
What is the default DTMF relay for Cisco Unity Express when integrated via SIP?

A.    RTP-NTE
B.    SIP Notify
C.    SIP INFO
D.    in-band audio
E.    SIP Subscribe/Notify

Answer: B

QUESTION 185
Which event does not trigger Cisco Unity Connection to turn off MWI for a user IP phone?

A.    when all new messages are listened to
B.    when a user deletes a new message without listening to it
C.    when a user listens to only part of a message and hangs up
D.    when a user deletes a message after listening to only part of it
E.    none of the above

Answer: E

QUESTION 186
Which digital telephony signaling protocol does not support ANI information?

A.    T1 PRI
B.    T1 CAS E&M Feature Group B
C.    E1 R2
D.    T1 BRI
E.    T1 CAS E&M Feature Group D

Answer: B

QUESTION 187
A customer needs to create a plan for deploying QoS across the company network in anticipation of adding a VoIP solution and to clean up the existing network. Employees currently use a corporate intranet to report expenses and access ERP and manufacturing applications, the Intemet for customer support and customer orders, and a recently installed IP-based video- conferencing system, which has been only marginally successful because of poor quality.
Which four CoS-DSCP values should be applied to the customer network so that voice, video, and data all function properly? (Choose four.)

A.    ERP and manufacturing protocols AF31
B.    video AF41, video signaling CS3
C.    Voice bearer AF43, voice signaling AF26
D.    Internet BE
E.    ERP and manufacturing protocols AF43
F.    voice bearer EF, voice signaling CS3

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 188
Which statement about the Media Resource Group on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?

A.    Different types of media resources cannot be grouped into the same Media Resource Group.
B.    A Media Resource Group contains a prioritized list of media resources.
C.    The default Media Resource Group is defined in the service parameters of Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
D.    Once a media resource is associated with a Media Resource Group, it is no longer eligible to be
associated with another Media Resource Group.
E.    The Media Resource Group configuration page allows administrators to choose whether to use
multicast for MOH audio.

Answer: E

QUESTION 189
Which three are valid T1 CAS types? (Choose three.)

A.    E&M signaling
B.    semicompelled signaling
C.    loop-start signaling
D.    line signaling
E.    Group 1 signaling
F.    ground-start signaling

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 190
Which two of these are possible reasons why a JTAPI subsystem might have the status PARTIAL_SERVICE? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Contact Center is not able to resolve the host name of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B.    A referenced CTI Route Point is not associated with the JTAPI user.
C.    The JTAPI user password is not correct.
D.    There is an error in one of the scripts being loaded.
E.    The CTI Manager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: BD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(171-180)!

QUESTION 171
How does the function of IPMA in proxy-line mode differ from IPMA in shared-line mode?

A.    In proxy-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers or lines on their
phones, but calls to managers are usually diverted to assistants’ lines.
B.    In shared-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers and calls are
usually diverted to assistants’ lines.
C.    In proxy-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers, but assistants
can handle calls without disturbing managers
D.    In shared-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers or lines on their
phones, but calls to managers are usually diverted to assistants’ lines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Which two descriptions apply to the Calling Search Space function in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    It defines which numbers are available for a device to call.
B.    It provides a group of dial patterns to look through when making a call.
C.    Within a partition, each CSS has a directory number.
D.    It defines route patterns and directory numbers from which calls can be received.
E.    It defines the search for directory numbers in assigned partitions according to dial patterns.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 173
Users are complaining that the music on hold marketing files for this month are not being played when users are placed on hold. Which three of these do you need to verify? (Choose three.)

A.    the IP voice media streaming application has been stopped and restarted
B.    a new directory has been created for the new media files
C.    users have selected the correct MoH files for customer calls
D.    the new music files are in the correct format to be used with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    the location of the new music files is what the MoH server expects

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. The JTAPI Subsystem is showing OUT_OF_SERVICE. From the trace, what is the cause of this issue?

clip_image001

A.    Cisco Unified Contact Center is not able to resolve the host name of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B.    A referenced CTI Route Point is not associated with the JTAPI user.
C.    The JTAPI user password is not correct.
D.    There is an error in one of the scripts being loaded.
E.    The CTI Manager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
An IP phone configured in voice VLAN 128 is registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. It has a speech connection established with another IP phone that is connected to another Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. The codec configured on both of the phones is G.711 with a 20 ms sample. A PC is connected to the back of an IP phone which is running the sniffer program and collecting packets coming out of the IP phone.
What will be the data frame size coming out of the phone, as seen by the sniffer?

A.    64 bytes
B.    128btyes
C.    160 bytes
D.    200 bytes
E.    204 bytes
F.    218 byte

Answer: F

QUESTION 176
Which type of SIP responses would indicate that a server encountered an error in attempting to complete a SIP request?

A.    1 xx
B.    3xx
C.    4xx
D.    5xx
E.    6xx

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
Which two of the following functions best match and describe a Cisco IOS Software MTP? (Choose two.)

A.    It transcodes a-law to mu-law and vice versa for G.711 codecs.
B.    It transcodes between G.729 and G.711 codecs.
C.    It supports the G.711 (a-law, mu-law) and G.729 (G.729a, G.729b, G.729ab) codecs, but only one
codec is supported at any one time
D.    Cisco IOS Software MTPs are identical to the transcoder-type Cisco IOS Media Termination Point.
E.    MTPs are used to extend supplementary services to H323 devices that support Empty Capability Set.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 178
What is the required bandwidth for three G.711 VoIP calls on an Ethernet link? (Note that the packets-per-second count should be set to 33 p/s.

A.    192 kb/s
B.    240 kb/s
C.    238.5 kb/s
D.    223.8 kb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of MGCP? (Choose three.)

A.    peer-to-peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    call preservation on gateway failover from one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to another
D.    communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server
E.    centralized dial plan management
F.    intelligent endpoints

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 180
Approximately what percentage of overall bandwidth is saved (at Layer 2) by cRTP for a G.729 VoIP call packetized at 50 p/s and running over a MLP link?

A.    60 percent
B.    50 percent
C.    40 percent
D.    30 percent
E.    20 percent

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(161-170)!

QUESTION 161
Which three options are valid SCCP call states sent to an IP phone?

A.    Ring Off
B.    On Hook
C.    Call Transmit
D.    Connected
E.    Disconnected
F.    In Use Remotely

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 162
In a VoIP deployment, which two protocols satisfy the following three requirements? (Choose two.)
Requirement 1: the protocol has a mechanism for a centralized dial-plan
Requirement 2: the endpoints are considered to be unintelligent
Requirement 3: the protocol is text-based

A.    SIP
B.    H.323
C.    MGCP
D.    SCCP

Answer: CD

QUESTION 163
Which three of these are mandatory sub-commands of the call-manager-fallback command and will help an IP phone register to an IOS router in SRST mode? (Choose three.)

A.    access-code
B.    dialplan-pattern
C.    ip source-address
D.    keepalive
E.    max-dn
F.    max-ephones

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 164
Which two of the following are functions of DHCP snooping? (Choose two.)

A.    relies on already discovered trusted and untmsted ports
B.    dynamic ARP inspection
C.    defines trusted and untrusted ports
D.    uses existing binding tables
E.    builds a binding table
F.    automatically builds ACLs

Answer: CE

QUESTION 165
Cadorna Inc. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP telephony using the centralized call processing model. The company has a headquarters location with 25 branches. They are interconnected with an MPLS network that provides full-mesh connectivity between all sites.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    From an IP routing perspective on the enterprise side of the network, each site is two hops away
from all other sites.
B.    From the Call Admission Control perspective of Cisco Unified Communications Manager,
a service-provider IP WAN service that is based on MPLS is, in reality, equivalent to a hub-and- spoke
topology without a hub site.
C.    This design requires that Call Admission Control be performed on the central site link independently
of the branch links.
D.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers need to be aware of the underlying MPLS network
by setting the appropriate enterprise parameters.
E.    This design using MPLS will not allow Call Admission Control to be performed.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 166
Which three statements are true about Cisco Discovery Protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    It is an excellent tool for displaying the interface status on switches.
B.    It works on top of the network layer and data link level.
C.    It uses a multicast packet with a destination MAC address of 01-00-CC-CC-CC.
D.    The platform TLV (TLV type 0x0006) contains an ASCII character string that describes the hardware
platform of the device
E.    You can use the CDP timer feature to change update times. The default is 60 seconds.
F.    It uses a broadcast packet with a destination MAC address of 01-00-CC-CC-CC.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 167
What is the required bandwidth for three G.729 VoIP calls on a WAN Frame Relay link with cRTP turned off? (Note: The payload size is 30 bytes.

A.    72 kb/s
B.    66 kb/s
C.    55.8 kb/s
D.    60.9 kb/s

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
If enabled, the RSVP for LLQ feature will assign which two types of flows to the priority queue? (Choose two.)

A.    all RSVP bandwidth requests
B.    voice flows generated from Cisco IOS applications
C.    voice flows generated from third-party applications, such as Microsoft NetMeeting
D.    all traffic marked DSCP EF
E.    all traffic marked CoS 5

Answer: BC

QUESTION 169
Which three statements apply to the route filter function in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    A route filter can be used to restrict dialing certain numbers.
B.    A route filter can be used to identify a subset of a wildcard pattern.
C.    A route filter cannot effectively block the dialing of 900 area codes.
D.    The “.” wildcard denotes a portion of a route pattern that is not stripped when the pattern matches.
E.    The wildcard “@” denotes any number that you can dial in the North American numbering system.
F.    A route filter cannot be used in conjunction with partitions and Calling Search Spaces to set up complex
dialing rules

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 170
An IP phone is connected to a Cisco Inline Power switch port. The switch is running Native IOS image. The switch port is acting as a trunk and is running both voice and data VLAN configuration on it. You would like the IP phone connected to the switch port in voice VLAN to assign a Layer 2 priority to all packets coming from the PC to default 0. Which IOS CLI in the interface port configuration for the inline power switch will help you achieve this objective?

A.    switchport access priority extend cos 0
B.    switchport priority extend cos 0
C.    switchport trunk priority cos 0
D.    switchport mode access priority extend cos 0
E.    mis qos priority extend cos 0
F.    switchport access extend cos 0

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(151-160)!

QUESTION 151
When compressing RTP traffic across low-speed links using the cRTP feature, the 40 bytes of header information (12-byte RTP header, 8-byte UDP header, and 20-byte IP header) can be reduced to either 2 or 4 bytes. What is the primary difference between the 2-byte cRTP packet and the 4-byte cRTP packet?

A.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains an additional field containing the full destination IP address.
B.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains an additional field containing the full source IP address.
C.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains a UDP Checksum.
D.    The 4-byte header has 2 bytes of padding in order to align the packet on a word boundary.
E.    The 4-byte header is used for larger payload RTP packets (such as 30 ms samples, as opposed to
10 ms samples)

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
When implementing PRI backhaul for an MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the Q.921 data-link protocol is terminated on which device?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    signaling link terminal
D.    the IP end device, such as an IP phone

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
Which two of these are invalid MGCP commands?

A.    Notification Request (RQNT)
B.    Make Connection (MKCX)
C.    Modify Connection (MDCX)
D.    Delete Connection (DLCX)
E.    Audit Connection (AUCX)
F.    Reset In Progress (REIP)

Answer: BF

QUESTION 154
Which function does Cisco CTI Manager provide for Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?

A.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications with access to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager resources and functionality without being aware of specific Cisco
Unified Communications Manager systems.
B.    When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager node fails, Cisco CTI Manager recovers the
affected JTAPI ports and route points.
C.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI applications with access to
specific Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, Cisco CTI Manager closes the provider while calls at JTAPI
ports and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On
Failure number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which of these is true about the 802.1Q frame header?

A.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 48-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 32 bits for the ether type (0x8000), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.
B.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol, are
altered with additional information. After the source host, a 32-bit 802.1Q header is included, with 16
bits for the ether type (0x8100), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation), 1 bit for
the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header is the
actual ether type for the frame and length information.
C.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 24-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 16 bits for the ether type (0x8100), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.
D.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 16-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 16 bits for the ether type (0x8000), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Which of these features are supported in RSVP Support for LLQ? (Choose three.)

A.    LLO Support on Tunnels
B.    Guaranteed Quality of Service
C.    Reserve resources for Low Latency and bandwidth guarantees
D.    LLQ on Frame Relay and ATM PVCs
E.    Controlled-Load Network Element Service

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 157
Which of these is the correct sequence of events, as seen in the sniffer traces, that takes place when an IP phone is initially registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    – download local files from TFTP server
– download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– download local files from TFTP server
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    – download local files from TFTP server
– download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– download local files from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download local files from TFTP server

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
Refer to the exhibit. Which step in the ICD palette will offer a call to an Event Service Desk?

clip_image001

A.    Connect
B.    Dequeue
C.    QueueDelay
D.    Select Resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of SIP? (Choose three.)

A.    peer-to-peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    call preservation on gateway failover from one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to another
D.    communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server
E.    centralized dial plan management
F.    intelligent endpoints

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 160
Which configuration produces the best design for a two-rate, three-color marker that is compliant
with RFC 2597, RFC 2698, and the QoS Baseline to police bulk traffic to a conforming rate of 5 Mb/s and a violating rate of 10 Mb/s?

A.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police car 5000000 be 5000
conform-action set-dscp-transmit afll
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action set-dscp-transmit afl3
B.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 pir 10000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit 12
violate-action set-dscp-transmit 14
C.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 burst 5000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action drop
D.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police conform-rate 5000000 violate-rate 10000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action set-dscp-transmit afl3
E.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 pir 10000000
conform-action set-dscp-transmit 11
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit 12
violate-action set-dscp-transmit 13

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(141-150)!

QUESTION 141
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. The company policies determine that multicast traffic should not be carried over the WAN. Which of the following statements would not violate the company policies while successfully implementing Music on Hold throughout all the different sites? (Choose 3)

A.    Use Multicast flows throughout the network, filtering Multicast flows in the WAN edge, and stream
MoH streams from the flash of the branches’ routers
B.    Use Multicast flows in the HQ and Unicast flows in the branches
C.    Use Unicast MoH throughout the network
D.    Use the AMOHB (Advanced Music on Hold for Branches) feature in Cisco CallManager
E.    Use MoH directly generated from the IP Phones in the Branches

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 142
Which of the following steps will not fit into Extension Mobility(EM) service login or logout flow on Cisco CallManager 4.X and IP Phones ? (Choose 2)

A.    A device profile needs to be created and assigned with Extension Mobility user in the CallManager
B.    Extension Mobility IP Phone Service URL is created for both Extension Mobility login and for Extension
Mobility logout.
C.    The EM user is associated with one of the device profiles.
D.    The EM user selects the EM Service on the IP phone.
E.    If EM user has more than one device profile associated with him, he is prompted to select the profile
he wants to log in with.
F.    The EM user’s profile is loaded on the phone without the phone breaking its TCP connection with
CallManager.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 143
Which of the following CallManager 4.1(2) Applications require JTAPI support?

A.    CallBack
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    iDivert
D.    ConfList

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
A DPA 7630 is being used to integrate a CallManager cluster with an Octel voicemail system. What is configured in the CallManager cluster to establish call paths to the DPA 7630?

A.    A 7902 IP phone is configured for each call path.
B.    A VIP 30 IP phone is configured for each call path.
C.    A CTI port is configured for each call path.
D.    A CTI route point is added with a DN for each call path.
E.    A voicemail port is added for each call path.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Which of the following does NOT accurately describe the Device Pool function in CM?

A.    The Device Pool allows to add Call Manager group to a device.
B.    The Device Pool allows Registration preferences to a phone or gateway.
C.    The Device pool allows Location preferences to a phone or gateway.
D.    The Device pool allows Failover preferences to a phone or gateway.
E.    The Device pool allows SRST Reference to a phone or gateway.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
What occurs if the system clocks are not synchronized between the sender and receiver of an RTP stream?

A.    Packets can be placed in sequence but jitter cannot be compensated for.
B.    Packets cannot be reordered, because sequence and jitter cannot be compensated for.
C.    Jitter can be compensated for, but packets cannot be reordered if they arrive out of sequence.
D.    Packets may be reordered and jitter may be compensated for, because the timestamp is not related
to the system time.
E.    When the RTP stream is opened, the sender and receiver synchronize their clocks before the stream
commences so that packet sequencing and dejitter will function correctly.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
If all n MTP transcoding sessions are utilized, and an n + 1 connection is attempted, how will the next call be treated?

A.    it will not use an MTP and will use the transcoding resources associated with the codec to
complete the call
B.    it will be redirected to the PSTN due to a lack of MTP resources
C.    it will use the alternate codec type and attempt to complete the call
D.    it will complete the call without using the MTP transcoding resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
A centralized call processing topology comprises a headquarters and a branch office. Calls within both the headquarters and the branch office utilize the G.711 codec. Calls between the headquarters and the branch office utilize the G.729 codec. Multicast MoH must always be transmitted using the G.711 codec.
Which of the following configurations would meet this requirement?

A.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec specified between the two
regions; G.711 codec is used within regions. The MoH server should belong to the headquarters
region.
B.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec between the two regions; G.711
codec is used within regions. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming App needs to be configured for
G.711 codec only.
C.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec between the two regions; G.711
codec is used within regions. The MoH server is placed in a separate location with the G.711 codec
utilized between itself and each office.
D.    The MoH server cannot be configured to transmit G.711 because the phones are negotiating G.729
codec during call setup.
E.    Three separate regions are required: one for the headquarters, one for the branch office, and one
for the MoH server. Codecs between and within each region are specified accordingly.

Answer: E

QUESTION 149
On a WAN PPP link, what is the required bandwidth for three G.729 VoIP calls when cRTP is turned off, and what is it when cRTP is turned on? (Note The payload size is 20 bytes.)

A.    cRTP off: 72.6 kb/s; cRTP on: 24.6 kb/s
B.    cRTP off: 90 kb/s; cRTP on: 36 kb/s
C.    cRTP off: 79.2 kb/s; cRTP on: 33.6 kb/s
D.    cRTP off: 26.4 kb/s; cRTP on: 11.2 kb/s
E.    cRTP off: 48 kb/s; cRTP on: 24 kb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Approximately what percentage of overall bandwidth is saved (at Layer 3) by cRTP for a G.711 VoIP call packetized at 50 p/s?

A.    60 percent
B.    50 percent
C.    40 percent
D.    30 percent
E.    20 percent

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(131-140)!

QUESTION 131
Which of the following are H.245 standard functions? (Choose 2)

A.    CODEC negotiations between calling and called party
B.    H.225 UDP port call setup negotiations between calling and called party
C.    IP port negotiations between calling and called party
D.    IP phone on-hook and off-hook signal exchange
E.    IPaddress exchange and UDP port negotiations between calling and called party

Answer: AE

QUESTION 132
Choose which one of these, that is NOT a valid CallManager service parameter:

A.    Cisco RTMT Data Collector
B.    Cisco Database layer Monitor
C.    Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D.    Cisco Telephony Call Dispatcher
E.    Cisco Webdialer
F.    Cisco IP Manager Assistant

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
An IPCC script is configured with a DB Read to check to see if it is a holiday. Calls to the database fail intermittently. Which trace should be enabled to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Database Layer Monitor
B.    CTI Manager
C.    RIS Data Collector
D.    SS_DB

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Suppose the following command is configured in a gatekeeper: “bandwidth total default 64′. Which statement would be TRUE?

A.    This gatekeeper will admit up to 64 calls, regardless of the codec used.
B.    This gatekeeper will not admit any calls because all calls initially account of 128Kbps.
C.    This gatekeeper will admit a minimum of 4 calls using G.729 codec.
D.    This gatekeeper will admit up to 4 calls using G.729 codec.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Design a WAN edge LLQ/CBWFQ policy to accommodate voice, call-signaling, transactional data, bulk data, best effort and a “less than Best Effort” scavenger traffic class. Enable class-based cRTP on the voice class. Enable RFC 2597 congestion avoidance techniques only on application classes assigned an AF PHProvision a “less than Best Effort” queuing policy for scavenger traffic (assume a non-distributed router platform). Also assume that these traffic classes have been correctly classified and marked according to Cisco’s best practices. Which option meets this criteria?

A.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
random-detect dscp-based
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
random-detect dscp-based
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
random-detect dscp-based
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
faor-queue
random-detect, dscp-based
B.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
compression header ip rtp
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
random-detect dscp-based
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
random-detect dscp-based
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
bandwidth percent 25
C.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
dscp-based random-detect
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
dscp-based random-detect
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
dscp-based random-detect
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
fair-queue
D.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
dscp-based random-detect
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
dscp-based random-detect
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
dscp-based random-detect
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
dscp-based random-detect
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect dscp-based

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which of the following is true about the 802.1q frame header?

A.    In an Ethernet frame after the source address, 6 bytes 802.1Q header is included, which contains
32 bits for the tag protocol ID, 3 bits for the priority field, 1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and
12 bits for the VLAN identifier.
B.    In Ethernet frame after the source address, 4 bytes 802.1Q header is included, which contains 16
bits for the tag protocol ID, 3 bits for the priority field, 1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12
bits for the VLAN identifier.
C.    802.1q frame is inserted at the beginning of Ethernet frame. Size of 802.1q frame is 4 bytes.
D.    802.1q frame is inserted inside the actual Ethernet frame. In other words, it is inserted after Source
Address in the Ethernet frame. Size of 802.1q frame is 26 bytes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
A Unity server is being deployed in a dual integration with CallManager and a PBX. The PBX integration will utilize a PBXLink. Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose 2)

A.    The CallManager integration must be completed first.
B.    PCI voice cards are not required for the Unity server.
C.    Each PBXLink port will connect to an analog port in the PBX.
D.    The PBX and the PBXLink must be co-located.
E.    The PBXLink will communicate with Unity using SMDI.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 138
If all n MTP transcoding sessions are utilized, and an n + 1 connection is attempted how will the next call be treated?

A.    The next call will not use an MTP and will use the transcoding resources associated with the codec to
complete the call.
B.    The next call will be redirected to the PSTN due to a lack of MTP resources.
C.    The next call will use the alternate codec type and attempt to complete the call
D.    The next call will complete without using the MTP transcoding resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Which of the following does NOT describe the Calling Search Space function in CM properly?

A.    The Calling Search Space defines what numbers are available to a device to call.
B.    Calling Search Space is a grouping of partitions to look through when making a call.
C.    Each directory number has CSS.
D.    The CSS defines Route Patterns and Directory Numbers calls can be received from.
E.    CSS defines search for directory numbers in assigned partitions according to dial patterns.

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
When configuring ICD, which of the following must be associated with the JTAPI user? (Choose Two)

A.    Agent devices
B.    Agent ICD numbers
C.    CTI Ports
D.    CTI Route Points
E.    Hunt Pilot

Answer: CD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(121-130)!

QUESTION 121
VXML and TCL provide similar services. Which of the following are unique to VXML? (Choose 2)

A.    Authentication of callers
B.    Store and Forward of audio streams
C.    Support for RTSP servers
D.    Speech recognition and text to speech
E.    DTMF digit collection on VoIP dial peers

Answer: BD

QUESTION 122
Which of the following are the minimum requirements to have signaling encryption between CM and gateway, as well as SRTP between gateway and IP phones? (Choose 3)

A.    CallManager 4.1 with CTL installed
B.    IOS router configured in MGCP
C.    IOS router configured in H323
D.    IPSEC tunneling in Windows 2000 of CallManager server
E.    Router with NM-HDV module

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 123
Identify the CallManager Destination Port that gets used with different Protocols as listed below:

A.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2001
MGGP Control Messages UDP 2427
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2002
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2912
IPMA Service TCP 2748
B.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2002
MGCP Control Message UDP 2427
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2001
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2748
IPMA Service TCP 2912
C.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2002
MGCP Control Messages UDP 2912
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2001
RIS Data Collector TCP 2748
CTI TCP 2555
IPMA Service TCP 2427
D.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2001
MGCP Control Messages UDP 2427
SCCP TCP 2002
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2000
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2748
IPMA Service TCP 2912
E.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2002
MGCP Control Messages UDP 2748
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2001
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2427
IPMA Service TCP 2912

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which three of the following attributes would correctly describe MGCP? (Choose 3)

A.    Peer-to-Peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    Call preservation on GW failover from one CCM server to another
D.    Uses a Proxy Server to communicate with Cisco CallManager
E.    Centralized dial plan management
F.    Intelligent Endpoints

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 125
CallManager version 4.X Software conference bridges have the following characteristics: (Choose Two)

A.    It supports G.711, G729 and Cisco Wideband conferences.
B.    A maximum of 64 participants in Ad Hoc conferences, or 128 in a Meet Me conference are supported.
C.    All low bit-rate (LBR) calls must be transcoded prior to joining the conference call.
D.    Separate transcoder resources are needed if calls using G711 codecs want to join a software
conference bridge.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 126
Consider the exhibit and configuration. Voice packets are getting marked by another device in the network as DSCP value EF before reaching Router1. Likewise, packets coming from Citrix server are marked as AF41. Naturally, the requirement for voice packets needs to be given the highest priority and citrix packets needs to be given second priority. Which statement about the shown configuration is the most accurate?

clip_image001

A.    The Change the ‘class-map’ to:
Class-map match-any voice_and_citrix
match dscp EF
match dscp AF41
And then change the policy to:
policy-map voice-qos
class voice_and_citrix
priority 800
bandwidth 500
class class-default
fair-queue
As this change in configuration matches packets with ‘EF’ first in the order under ‘class-map
voice_and_citrix’ it will get the highest priority in the policy as it matches the priority queue.
Packets with AF41 will go into bandwidth queue since it is second in the list.
B.    The configuration is incorrect because you can not have two ‘priority’ queue within the same policy.
You should configure ‘citrix’ class as CBWFQ using ‘bandwidth’ since voice packets need to be given
the highest priority.
C.    The configuration is incorrect because, as per the requirement, voice packets need to be given the
highest priority. In the above configuration, ‘class citrix’ is configured first in the order so it will be
given the highest priority. Hence, you should move the ‘class voice’ up in the order so that ‘class citrix’
will be pushed down. Thus, voice packets will be given the highest priority.
D.    Change the ‘class-map’ to:
Class-map match-any voice_and_citrix
match dscp EF
match dscp AF41
And then change the policy to:
policy-map voice-qos
class voice_and_citrix
priority 1300
class class-default
fair-queue
This change in configuration matches packets with ‘EF’ first in the order under ‘class-map
voice_and_citrix’ it will get the highest priority.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which of the following best describes how MWI is accomplished when integrating Unity with multiple CallManager Express systems?

A.    Each CallManager Express system is defined as a CallManager cluster in the Unity server. The Unity
server sends MWI to the appropriate CallManager Express systems based on the cluster definition.
B.    The Unity server sends MWI to all CallManager Express systems. The appropriate CallManager
Express system processes the MWI and the other CallManager Express systems discard the MWI.
C.    One CallManager Express system is configured as a SIP MWI server and relays MWI messages to
the other CallManager Express systems.
D.    One CallManager Express system is configured as a CallManager in the Unity server and relays MWI
messages to the other CallManager Express systems using SCCP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
What is the purpose of CAC on a converged network?

A.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing voice calls on a time division multiplexed
circuit.
B.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing voice calls on a statistically multiplexed
circuit.
C.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing data flows on a time division multiplexed
circuit.
D.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing data flows on a statistically multiplexed
circuit.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
When implementing PRI backhaul for an MGCP gateway and CallManager, the Q.921 data-link protocol is terminated on what device?

A.    CallManager
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    Signaling Link Terminal
D.    The IP end device, such as an IP phone

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
In a centralized call processing environment there are three sites, HQ, Site A and Site B that connect over an IP WAN. Each site will use G.711 internally and G.729 between sites. Which two tasks need to be completed to support locations for this solution? (Choose 2)

A.    Two regions will need to be configured for each site, one for the internal codec type and one for the
IP WAN codec.
B.    One region will be required for each site.
C.    Each site will require a device pool that specifies the site name in the region.
D.    Each site will require a region that assigns all devices to a device pool.
E.    All sites will become a member of a single region with specific device pools for each site.

Answer: BC

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(111-120)!

QUESTION 111
Which three statements describe best practices when implementing Unity Unified Messaging in an Exchange 2000 environment? (Choose 3)

A.    Unity should be installed in the same Windows 2000 site as the Exchange servers.
B.    Each Unity server should have its own partner Exchange server.
C.    A Unity server should service a single Exchange Administrative Group.
D.    Unity should use the same Domain Controller as the Exchange servers.
E.    A Unity server can service remote mailboxes if they are in the same Exchange 2000 Routing Group
as the partner Exchange server.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 112
Identify the proper topology or the best way for deploying CAC in a centralized deployment:

A.    Use H.323 Gatekeeper at a centralized location and use CallManagers at remote locations
B.    Use CallManager at a centralized location and use H.323 Gatekeeprs at remote locations
C.    Use single Cisco CallManager at a centralized location to control all of the remote locations
D.    Use Cisco CallManager in a cluster at a centralized location and also at remote locations

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
When using RSVP to dynamically set up end-to-end QoS across a heterogeneous network there are several QoS Levels that can be configured on the Originating and Terminating Gateway. Which of the following statements correctly describe the difference between these three QoS Levels: Controlled-Load, Guaranteed-delay and Best-effort? (Choose 3)

A.    With Controlled-load QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, the call is released.
B.    With Controlled-load QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, the call receives
best-effort service.
C.    With Best-effort QoS Level; no RSVP synchronization is attempted and the call receives best- effort
service.
D.    With Guaranteed-delay QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, if acceptable QoS
on the terminating gateway is Controlled-Load or Guaranteed-delay, the call receives best- effort service.
E.    With Guaranteed-delay QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, if acceptable QoS
on either gateway is anything other than best effort, the call is released.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 114
An access-layer Cisco Catalyst 3550 is configured with voice and data VLANs. All QoS settings have been left at factory defaults, with two exceptions only:

clip_image001
Some access-edge ports are connected to Cisco IP Phones and other ports are directly connected to PCs. Assume that malicious users are setting the CoS and DSCP values of all their PC- generated packets to CoS 6 and EF, respectively. Assume that the IP Phones are administered by Cisco CallManager 4.0 (or higher).
What will be the DSCP settings of the (IP Phone-generated) Voice and Call-Signaling packets, as well as the (PC-generated) data packets as these packets exit the switch en route to the distribution layer?

A.    Voice: DSCP 40
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 0
B.    Voice: DSCP 46
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 0
C.    Voice: DSCP 40
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 48
D.    Voice: DSCP 46
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 46

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
An IP Phone appears to be registered to the Cisco CME system in “show ephone registered”. However, it can not make any outgoing calls, nor can it receive any incoming calls. When you pick up the handset or press the speaker button of the IP phone, you do not get a dial tone. Which would be LEAST helpful in solving the problem?

A.    Ensure that the IP Phone is set to use the right CME system as the TFTP server
B.    Ensure that the IP Phone is registered to the right CME system by pressing Configuration ->
Network Configuration -> TFTP server on the phone
C.    Ensure that the IP Phone is set with the right time/date information
D.    Enure that the IP Phone shows at least an extension assigned to any buttons
E.    Ensure that a ‘button’ command exists to associate a button with a configured ephone-dn in ephone
configuration section. Add the ‘button’ command if needed
F.    Ensure that a button and ephone-dn association is shown in “show ephone register”

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which three of the following statements regarding implementing Unity in an existing Domino environment are correct? (Choose 3)

A.    Unity must be a domain controller or a member of a Windows domain.
B.    Unity can be installed on the Domino server if there are less then 1000 mailboxes.
C.    The Domino server that Unity communicates with must be in the same Windows domain as Unity.
D.    TAPI Service Provider (TSP) server component is only required on the partner Domino server.
E.    One Unity server can service up to five Domino servers in a single Domino domain.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 117
A single Unity server is being deployed to provide voicemail for multiple CallManager Express systems. One CallManager Express is colocated with the Unity server and the rest are connected via a WAN. Which of the following best describes how to configure the remote CallManager
Express systems so calls can be forwarded to the central Unity server?

A.    Each remote CallManager Express system is defined as a CallManager cluster in the Unity server.
B.    Each remote CallManager Express is configured with ephones which register with dedicated ports in
the Unity server.
C.    Each remote CallManager Express is configured with a VoIP dial peer for each port assigned to it
in Unity.
D.    The remote CallManager Express systems are configured with a VoIP dial peer that directs calls
to the Unity pilot number to the central CallManager Express.

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
You have a CallManager with a software conference bridge. When users try to use the conference bridge they get the error “No conference bridges available”. Which of the solutions will resolve this issue?

A.    The CallManager needs to be stopped and restarted for the conference bridge to register.
B.    The IP voice media streaming application needs to be started on the CallManager for the conference
bridge to register.
C.    The DSP conference resources on the IP gateway are improperly configured and will need to be
deleted and reconfigured.
D.    The software conference bridge requires external DSP resources to be configured for this service to
operate correctly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Calculate the percentage of overall bandwidth saved (at Layer 3) by cRTP for a G.711 VoIP call packetized at 50 pps.

A.    Approximately 60%
B.    Approximately 50%
C.    Approximately 40%
D.    Approximately 30%
E.    Approximately 20%

Answer: E

QUESTION 120
Which of the following will NOT make a good requirement for hardening an MCS Server’s Operating System and its services? (Select 2)

A.    Keep the OS up to date and install Cisco OS upgrades that can be downloaded from Cisco Connection
Online (CCO)
B.    Harden the IP stack by mitigating redirection attacks and enabling SYN flood protection
C.    Enable all services including file sharing
D.    Harden accounts and passwords
E.    An intrusion protection system: CSA
F.    Ensure local applications’ access to system registry

Answer: CF

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(101-110)!

QUESTION 101
Which statement is TRUE?

A.    If two IP phones are registered to the same CallManager, and the CM fails, the active call between
those 2 phones goes down.
B.    If the two phones are registered to different CallManagers and either CallManager fails, the call which
is made on Inter cluster trunks is torn down.
C.    If a call is made from an IP phone to a gateway (No VG2XX GW considered here), regardless of which
CallManager either device is registered to, the call will fail
D.    If the CM fails any call in progress is dropped.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
A POTS (PSTN/PBX) user places a call (through Cisco router/gateways) and does not hear a ringback tone before the call is answered. Which of the following actions would probably correct the situation?

A.    Configure the originating gateway to respond PI=1 to force ringback
B.    Ensure that all intermediate devices carry the correct Progress Indicator without modification
C.    Ensure that the terminating gateway has not dropped the Progress Indicator signal
D.    Configure all intermediate devices to repeat the Progress Indicator signal
E.    Configure the terminating gateway to send a PI=8 in the Alert message

Answer: E

QUESTION 103
Which two of the following require specific Active Directory schema extensions? (Choose 2)

A.    Unity Bridge Networking
B.    Unity SMTP Networking
C.    Unity AMIS Networking
D.    Unity VPIM Networking

Answer: AD

QUESTION 104
Select 2 of the following which are NOT functions performed by MOH Audio Translator Service:

A.    Monitors a configured path for new files
B.    Converts new MOH source files to separate wav files for MOH codecs
C.    Adjusts volume levels of MOH source files
D.    Provides audio data from WAV files (ANN, MOH)
E.    Supports WMA and MP3.
F.    Provides TFTP client download of MOH files

Answer: DF

QUESTION 105
When deploying IPMA in proxy mode, what is the minimum number of partitions and calling search spaces required?

A.    3 partitions and 1 calling search space
B.    3 partitions and 2 calling search spaces
C.    2 partitions and 3 calling search spaces
D.    2 partitions and 2 calling search spaces
E.    1 partition and 4 calling search spaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which function does CTI Manager provide for a CallManager cluster?

A.    The CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications access to CallManager resources and
functionality without being aware of a specific CallManager.
B.    When a Cisco CallManager node fails, the CTI Manager recovers the affected JTAPI ports and route
points.
C.    The CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI application access to specific
CallManager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, the CTI Manager closes the provider and calls at JTAPI ports
and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On Failure (CFF)
number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which 2 functions are performed by a route group?

A.    Matches dialed number for external calls
B.    Performs digit manipulation
C.    Points to a route list for routing
D.    Chooses path for call routing
E.    Points to prioritized route groups
F.    Points to the actual gateway/gatekeeper

Answer: BF

QUESTION 108
You are implementing a CallManager solution utilizing MGCP gateways with PRI interface cards. After a firewall is turned up, your PRI is no longer working. What is most likely the issue?

A.    CallManager TLS needs to be restarted after the firewall is installed to reestablish communication
with the MGCP gateway.
B.    The port range that the CallManager uses to communicate with the gateway is blocked.
C.    The CallManager server needs to be on the same contiguous subnet as the gateway without a firewall
between them.
D.    An L2TP tunnel needs to be set up between the CallManager and the firewall to carry signaling traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
On authentication, if the login profile matches the login device (that is, the user has a user device profile that is configured for a Cisco IP Phone Model 7960 and logs into a Cisco IP Phone Model 7960), how does Cisco CallManager Extension Mobility behave? (Choose 2)

A.    The system uses the device profile default for that phone model for phone template and softkey
template configuration and, if the phone can support addon modules, for the addon module.
B.    The user can access all of the services that are configured on their device profile.
C.    If the phone model supports Cisco IP Phone Services and they are configured, the services get copied
from the user device profile.
D.    The system copies all device-independent configurations (that is, user hold audio hold audio source,
user locale, userid, speed dials, and directory number configuration except for the setting “line setting
for this device”) from the user device profile to the login device.
E.    The phone automatically reconfigures with the individual user device profile information

Answer: BE

QUESTION 110
You have two locations with CallManagers, Tampa and Atlanta. Both locations initiate video conferences. In each CallManager there are media resource groups:
TPAHardware: HW-CONF1, VC-CONF1, XCODE1
TPASoftware: MTP1, MOH1, SW-CONF1
ATLHardware: HW-CONF2, VC-CONF2, XCODE2
ATLSoftware: MTP2, MOH2, SW-CONF2
How should the Media Resource Group Lists be configured in the two locations so that video conferencing resources would be applied to video conferences?

A.    In Tampa and Atlanta use the TPAHardware MRG as the source for video conferencing resources.
B.    In Tampa use the TPAHardware as primary and ATLHardware as secondary for video conferencing
resources.
C.    In Atlanta use the ATLHardware as primary and ATLSoftware as secondary for video conferencing
resources
D.    In Tampa use the ATLHardware as primary and TPASoftware as secondary for video conferencing
resources.
E.    In Tampa and Atlanta use the local hardware resources as primary and the other sites hardware
resources as secondary conferencing resources.

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(91-100)!

QUESTION 91
In Cisco’s Thunderdial and Thundervoice solution using SS7, SLT can terminate which link type?

A.    T1/PRI
B.    A-Link or F-Link
C.    T1 with IMTs
D.    IMTs with Bearer channels
E.    A-Link only
F.    F-Link only

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Given a traffic profile consisting of voice, call signaling, interactive-video, transactional and bulk data, a best-effort class and a “less-than Best Effort” scavenger-class, which class maps would correctly identify these applications? (Note: Assume the applications have already been previously marked to their Cisco QoS Baseline default marking recommendations. Additionally, assume any application classes marked to an RFC 2597 AF PHB may have also been previously remarked by a policer.)

A.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 41 42 43
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 21 22 23
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 11 12 13
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 10
B.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 30 32 34
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 20 22 24
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 12 14
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8
C.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 34 36 38
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 18 20 22
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 12 14
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8
D.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 34 35 36
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 18 19 20
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 11 12
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
In a CallManager 4.x server, if the clocks on both systems need to be synchronized, which of the following commands will accomplish this task?

A.    ntpset
B.    ntpdate
C.    ntpclock
D.    timeset
E.    only ntp

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
Suppose your business has a need to send and receive real-time fax over a VoIP network. Which fax protocol(s) could you implement? (Choose 2)

A.    T.38 Fax-relay
B.    T.37 Fax Over IP
C.    Fax Passthrough
D.    MGCP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 95
Bob’s Bicycles is configuring Unity as an Auto Attendant. The requirements are for outside callers to hear a prompt saying “Press 1 for Sales, Press 2 for Service, Press 3 for News and Events”. If they Press 1, they reach a submenu where they are prompted to “Press 1 for Bike Sales, Press 2 for Accessories”. If they Press 1, Unity should list the 4 sales people and allow the caller to choose. If they press 2 from the initial prompt they reach a submenu where they are prompted to “Press 1 to schedule an appointment or Press 2 to check the status of your repair”. At anytime the caller should be able to press 0 and be transferred to the Operator. What is the minimum number of Call Handlers required?

A.    7
B.    8
C.    9
D.    10
E.    11

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
What is the relationship between a device pool and a region in CallManager configuration?

A.    The device pool sets the default codec for the devices associated with it in a specific region and
region sets only the codec that is used between other regions.
B.    Devices acquire a region setting from the device pool to which they are assigned.
C.    The device pool sets the intra-region and inter-region codecs and the region makes the association
between it and other regions.
D.    Devices use the settings in the region as the default pool for that region.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
In an Intra Cluster Call Flow Trace the following Skinny Call States could be observed. Which of the following is NOT a valid Skinny Call state for an IP Phone?

A.    Off Hook
B.    Connected
C.    Call Routing
D.    Call Waiting
E.    Call Transfer
F.    Call Park

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. The company wants to offer the option to use Cisco IP Communicator to some of its employees that are often on the road. Which of the following statements is Not true?

A.    It is recommended that a new region be created for all the Cisco IP Communicators, where a
low-bandwidth codec such as g.729 be used at all times.
B.    The administrator will need to load-balance the load across the various CTI Managers in the cluster.
C.    It is recommended that all users be requested to accept a company note stating that 911 calls will
not work properly due to the mobility nature of the Cisco IP Communicator.
D.    The IT department will need to verify that the employees’ laptop technical characteristics satisfy the
Cisco IP Communicator’s minimum requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
What subsystems must be in service to enable speech recognition for the AA script? (Choose 2)

A.    ASR
B.    JTAPI
C.    TTS
D.    RMCM
E.    Database

Answer: AB

QUESTION 100
What is the required bandwidth for 3 G.711 VoIP calls on an Ethernet link? (Note the packet per seconds count is set to 33 pps.)

A.    192 kbps
B.    240 kbps
C.    238.5 kbps
D.    223.8 kbps

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
If a DSP farm is configured in a centralized call-processing environment, how many DSPs will be required to support 8 G.711 conferences and 32 transcoding resources with an NM-HDV2?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
When dialing 4085551234, what will be the output according to the following voice translation
rule?
Voice translation-rule 7
Rule 1/^.*\(

A.    614085551234
B.    615551234
C.    611234
D.    61234

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which three requirements must be satisfied in order to enable signaling encryption between Cisco Unified CallManager and a gateway, as well as SRTP between the gateway and IP phones? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified CallManager 4.1 with a CTL installed
B.    IOS router configured in MGCP
C.    router with NM-HDV module
D.    Psec tunneling in Windows 2000 of the Cisco Unified CallManager server

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 84
Which of the following statements outline the correct way to implement a non-standard softkey template?

A.    Select a softkey template; copy the template and rename it; insert it; modify the template and update
the changes.
B.    Select a softkey template; rename it; modify it and update the changes.
C.    Select the default softkey template, rename it; insert it; modify it and update the changes.
D.    Select add softkey template, name it; update it; modify the template and update the changes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which port(s) must be opened on an IOS firewall to allow successful MGCP (Media Gateway Control Protocol) message exchanges between a CallManager and an IOS MGCP PRI gateway?

A.    TCP 2000 and TCP 2002
B.    TCP 2427 and UDP 2428
C.    UDP 2427
D.    UDP 2427 and UDP 2428
E.    UDP 2427 and TCP 2428

Answer: E

QUESTION 86
There are 2 remote sites and one main site. Each site has a CME router with many IP phones in an IPT deployment. The Network Administrator wants to provide all of the phones voicemail access using CUE. Which way can CUE be deployed?

A.    Cisco Unity Express and the CME gateway at each site must be collocated in the same router
chassis providing voicemail access to local IP phones registered to local CME.
B.    One Cisco Unity Express can be used at the main site with CME router providing voicemail access
to all the 3 sites.
C.    One Cisco Unity Express with CME can be used at the main site to provide voicemail access to the
IP phones at the main site. Another Cisco Unity Express with CME can be used at one of the remote
sites to provide voicemail access for all of the IP phones at the two remote sites.
D.    Cisco Unity Express and the CME gateway at each site may NOT be collocated in the same router
chassis providing a voicemail access to local IP phones registered to local CME.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which of the following are NOT true statements about Certificate Trust List (CTL) File? (Choose Two)

A.    It is a list of devices and credentials that a phone should trust on the network.
B.    The CTL file is signed by administrator workstation password.
C.    It contains identity, public key and role information.
D.    Phones need to trust all entries in the CTL file which could be CCM, TFTP, CAPF, etc.
E.    The CTL file is loaded to the phone each time when authentication is required.
F.    The CTL is created by CTL Client on administrator workstation.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 88
A software media termination point should be deployed to support which call processing models and services?

A.    To support remote sites for multi-site distributed call processing models and H.323v1.
B.    To support remote sites in a centralized call processing model and H.323v1.
C.    To support single site call processing models and H.323v1.
D.    To support IP Telephony Service Providers and H.323v1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which would be situations where configuring and using a DNS server would be advisable in an IP telephony network. (Choose 2)

A.    If Network Address Translation (NAT) is required for communication between the IP phones and
Cisco CallManager.
B.    DNS names resolution is required within the cluster deployed in a single site.
C.    DNS names resolution is required for Multi-Site WAN Deployments with Centralized Call Processing.
D.    DNS names resolution is required for Multi-Site WAN Deployments with Distributed Call Processing.
E.    IP telephony disaster recovery network configurations.
F.    The size of the DNS response exceeds 1500 bytes, so only the first 1500 bytes are returned by the
DNS server.
G.    The MTU size in the network is longer than the bandwidth will allow.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 90
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. Additionally, there will be an interconnection with multiple Telephony Service Providers using H323. Which Call Admission Control methods should be used in this network?

A.    Use Locations-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and GK-based CAC with the branches
B.    Use Locations-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and with the branches
C.    Use Locations-based CAC with the branches and GK-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers
D.    Use GK-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and with the branches

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 469 470 471 472 473 ... 483 484