Author Archives: admin

IBM CUR-051 Exam Questions & Practice Test – Free Download

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9: CUR-051 Exam
CUR-051 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CUR-051
Exam Name: IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9
Q & A: 118 Q&As

QUESTION 1
A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved
to the new area?
A. Right-click and drag.
B. Hold the Ctrl key and drag.
C. Change the Legend Properties to "Free".
D. Click the Edit button within Legend Items.
Answer: C

Continue reading

Passed IBM 000-198 Exam Today – Free Download IBM Dumps

IBM Security Access Manager V7.0 Implementation: 000-198 Exam
000-198 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 000-198
Exam Name: IBM Security Access Manager V7.0 Implementation
Q & A: 160 Q&As

QUESTION 1
What will help reduce the volume of audit event, while preserving important audit information?
A. complete disablement of event generation
B. generation of events for successful HTTP accesses only
C. generation of events for unsuccessful HTTP accesses only
D. reconfiguration of WebSEAL to use CARS auditing instead of native auditing
Answer: C

Continue reading

Updated EXIN ITIL-Foundation PDF & VCE Free Download Now

ITIL Foundation 2014: ITIL-Foundation Exam
ITIL-Foundation Questions & Answers
Exam Code: ITIL-Foundation
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation 2014
Q & A: 215 Q&As

QUESTION 1
What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?
A. The value of a service
B. Governance
C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)
D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: A

Continue reading

Free Download Cisco 700-302 PDF Full Version Now

Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Field Engineer Exam : 700-302 Exam
700-302 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 700-302
Exam Name: Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Field Engineer Exam
Q & A: 65 Q&As

QUESTION 1
How do network administrators identify problem areas and locate them in the context of access
point floor, building, and campus locations?
A. Cisco EnergyWise
B. Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator Sustainability Dashboard
C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliance
D. Air Quality Index charts
Answer: D

Continue reading

Download Free IBM LOT-409 PDF and VCE Updated Today

IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A: LOT-409 Exam
LOT-409 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: LOT-409
Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A
Q & A: 135 Q&As

QUESTION 1
What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

Continue reading

Passed Symantec ST0-202 Exam with Pass4sure and Lead2pass PDF & VCE

Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam: ST0-202 Exam
ST0-202 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: ST0-202
Exam Name: Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Where can an administrator view a summary of devices based on manufacturer?
A. in the Devices by Manufacturer report which drills down to the Mobile Device Summary report
B. in the User Devices Summary report and the Devices by Platform and Operating System
C. in the Devices by Platform and Operating System report which drills down to the Mobile Device Summary
report
D. in the Application Inventory report which includes the manufacturer of the device
Answer: A

Continue reading

Free Download IBM 000-501 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation: 000-501 Exam
000-501 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 000-501
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation
Q & A: 120 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which utility applies database changes associated with an IBM Maximo Asset Management fix
pack installation?
A. dbupdate
B. updatedb
C. dbupgrade
D. upgradeui
Answer: B

Continue reading

Updated Citrix 1Y0-350 PDF & VCE Free Download Now

Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking: 1Y0-350 Exam
1Y0-350 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Continue reading

Free Download Citrix 1Y0-350 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE

Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking: 1Y0-350 Exam
1Y0-350 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Continue reading

Passed CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Today – Free Download CompTIA Dumps

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam: CV0-001 Exam
CV0-001 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CV0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Q & A: 280 Q&As

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and
implemented a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following
should the administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?
A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two
disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?
A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public
cloud resources based on capacity requirements?
A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/cv0-001.html to download the full version Q&As.

try_now

Free Latest Microsoft MB5-705 Exam Questions & Answers

Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations: MB5-705 Exam
MB5-705 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: MB5-705
Exam Name: Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations
Q & A: 80 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step for implementations of
Microsoft Dynamics products for your customers. Your customer’s major stakeholders identify
significant changes that will increase the scope of a project. Which two risk response strategies
for the project definition update should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution, Choose two.)
A. Exploit
B. Avoid
C. Enhance
D. Transfer
E. share
Answer: BD

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 474 475 476 477 478 ... 483 484