Category Archives: 300-101 Exam Questions

[Updated 300-101 Dumps]High Quality Braindump2go 300-101 PDF 739Q Free Share[Q677-Q691]

2018/10/22 Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[Updated 300-101 Dumps]Valid Braindump2go 300-101 Exam PDF and VCE 739Q Offer[Q666-Q676]

2018/10/22 Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[Updated 300-101 Dumps]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-101 PDF and VCE Dumps 739Q Instant Download[Q655-Q665]

2018/10/22 Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[Updated 300-101 Dumps]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-101 PDF Dumps 739Q Instant Download[Q644-Q654]

2018/10/22 Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[Valid 300-101 Dumps!]Valid Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps PDF 626Q Offer[183-193]

2018-7-27 Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[Valid 300-101 Dumps!]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Dumps 626Q Instant Download[165-175]

2018-7-27 Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-Apr.-New]100% Valid 300-101 Exam VCE Dumps 557Q Provided by Braindump2go[523-535]

2018 April New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeXNhZVlPaDA3dDA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 523
Refer to the Exhibit. A network engineer has configured NTP on a Cisco router, but the time on the router is still incorrect. What is the reason for this problem?

A. The router is not syncing with the peer, even though the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
B. The router is not syncing with peer, and the NTP request and response packets are not being exchanged.
C. The router is syncing with the peer, and the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
D. The router is dropping all NTP packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 524
Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?

A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. NAT-PT
D. PAT

Answer: D
Explanation:
Overloading–Maps multiple unregistered IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many to one) using different ports. This method is also known as Port Address Translation (PAT). By using overloading, thousands of users can be connected to the Internet by using only one real global IP address

QUESTION 525
Which version MPLS?

A. all versions of NetFlow
B. NetFlow version 9
C. NetFlow version 8
D. NetFlow version 5
E. NetFlow version 8 and 9

Answer: B

QUESTION 526
What are two limitations when in use of NPTv6 for IPV6 vs IPV6 Address translation?

A. stateful address translation
B. a limit of 32 1-to-1 translations
C. lack of overloading functionality
D. identify all interfaces NAT inside or outside
E. 1-to-1 prefix rewrite
F. mismatched prefix allocations

Answer: CE

QUESTION 527
Which two statements about NTP stratum are true? (Choose two )

A. Stratum 15 indicates a device that is not synchronized
B. Stratum 1 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source.
C. The highest stratum level a synchronized device can have is 16.
D. Stratum 2 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source
E. Stratum 0 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source
F. Stratum 1 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

Answer: BF

QUESTION 528
What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.
C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A

QUESTION 529
Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two)

A. summary-only
B. receive-only
C. external
D. summary
E. totally-stubby
F. not-so-stubby

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk648/tk365/technologies_white_paper0900aec d8023df6f.html
eigrp stub [ [receive-only] || [connected] [static] [summary] [redistributed] ] The following options are available:
?Receive-only: router only accepts, but does not explicitly advertise, any routes. This option may not be used in combination with any other options. ?Connected: router advertises directly-connected networks ?Static: router advertises any configured static routes ?Summary: router advertises any configured summarized routes ?Redistributed: router advertises any routes learned from another protocol, such as OSPF The eigrp stub configuration need only be entered on the spoke routers. The hub routers determine that they are talking to a stub router by examining the TLV in the HELLO packet.

QUESTION 530
Which technology is required on an EVN trunk interface?

A. 802.1q
B. NAT
C. VRF-Lite
D. IS-IS

Answer: C

QUESTION 531
Refer to Exhibit. A network engineer is unable to make VRF lite EIGRP adjacency work.
There is nothing wrong with communication between R1 and R2.
What command will eliminate the issue when executed on both routers?

A. (config-router-af)#autonomous-system 100
B. (config)#ip-multicast-routing
C. (config-vrf)#route-target both 100:1
D. config-router-af)#network 209.165.202.128.0.0.0.31

Answer: A

QUESTION 532
Refer to the exhibit. You have correctly identified the inside and outside interfaces in the NAT configuration of this device. Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. dynamic NAT
B. static NAT
C. PAT
D. NAT64

Answer: C

QUESTION 533
Which condition can cause unicast reverse path forwarding to fail?

A. split horizon
B. STP convergence
C. PortFast security violation
D. asymmetric routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 534
Refer to the following:
Logging Console7
Which option is one of the effects entering this command on a Cisco IOS router, with no additional logging configuration?

A. Debug messages can be seen on the console by enabling “terminal monitor.”
B. Debug messages are logged only on active console connections.
C. A user that is connected via SSH sees level 7 messages
D. The router can experience high CPU utilization

Answer: D

QUESTION 535
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

A. PPTP
B. IPsec site-to-site
C. 6to4
D. EZVPN

Answer: B


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/5_NSbPNcqms

[2018-Apr.-New]Free Cisco 557Q 300-101 Dumps PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offers[509-522]

2018 April New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeXNhZVlPaDA3dDA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command?

A. A routing loop is created.
B. Each of the spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised from the other spoke routers.
C. The Spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised by the hub router.
D. The hub router can see the routes that are advertised by the spoke routers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 510
Refer to the exhibit. If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? (Choose two )

A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes
B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically
C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF
D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes
E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF.
F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 511
Which value does a point-to-point GRE tunnel use to identify a peer?

A. MAC address
B. configured multicast address.
C. DLCI
D. IP address
E. VC ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 512
If you convert a WAN connection with OSPF from T1 to a Frame Relay circuit, which two actions must you take to enable the connection? (Choose two)

A. Change the OSPF network type to nonbroadcast.
B. Manually configure neighbors in the OSPF process.
C. Manually configure the hello and dead timers.
D. Change the OSPF network type to broadcast.
E. Change the OSPF network type to multipoint nonbroadcast.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 513
A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?

A. modules
B. vendor extensions
C. options
D. Scopes

Answer: C

QUESTION 514
Which two OSPF router types can perform summarize in an OSPF network? (Choose two)

A. summary router
B. area border router
C. autonomous system boundary router
D. internal router
E. backbone router

Answer: BC

QUESTION 515
A network engineer wants to baseline the network to determine suitability for real-time voice applications. Which IP SLA operation is best suited for this task?

A. ICMP-echo
B. ICMP-jitter
C. UDP-connect
D. UDP-jitter
E. TCP-connect
F. UDP-echo

Answer: F

QUESTION 516
Which three functionalities are specific to stateful NAT64? (Choose Three)

A. It requires IPv4-transalable IPv6 address
B. It requires either manual or DHCPv6 based address assignment for IPv6 host.
C. It helps ensure end-to-end address transparency and scalability.
D. A state or bindings are created on every unique translation.
E. It conserves IPv4 addresses.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 517
Which OSPF area prevent LSA type 4, LSA type 5? (Choose two)

A. Stub Area
B. Totally Stubby Area
C. Not-So-Stubby Area
D. Totally Not-So-Stubby Area

Answer: BD

QUESTION 518
What does the number 16 in the following command represent?
Router(config)#snmp-server user abcd public v2c access 16

A. the mask of the files that are allowed to use community string public.
B. the standard named access list 16, which contains the access rules that apply to user abcd.
C. the number of concurrent users who are allowed to query the SNMP community.
D. the user ID that is allowed to use the community string public.

Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 519
Refer to the Exhibit. All interfaces on each router are participating in the EIGRP 100 process. Interface Loopback 2 on HQ-R2 is currently in shutdown mode. An engineer issues the eigrp stub command on router BR1. Which statements about the query messages sent from router HQ-R2 for a route to reach the 12.12.12.12/32 network is true?

A. Router HQ-R2 sends a query message to the feasible successor for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.
B. BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.
C. Router HQ-R1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12.12/32 network.
D. Router HQ-R1 and BR1 receives query messages from HQ-R2 for a route to 12.12.12/32 network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 520
Which two statements about uRPF are true? (Choose two)

A. The Keyword any can be used with both strict mode and loose mode.
B. Strict mode may drop legitimate traffic.
C. It is enabled globally.
D. Strict mode is most appropriate for networks with asymmetric routing.
E. Loose mode may drop traffic when asymmetric routing occurs on the network
F. It is enabled on a per interface basis.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A. TKIP
B. MD5
C. WPA
D. Plain text

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The router uses two types of authentication:
Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)–Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2) MD5 authentication–Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP

QUESTION 522
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?

A. 10.30.30.1
B. 10.0.11.1
C. 10.20.20.1
D. 10.10.10.1

Answer: C!!!


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 557Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-101.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-101 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/5_NSbPNcqms

[2017-Nov.-New]300-101 Exam Dumps VCE 489Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[183-193]

2017 November New 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Questions:

Continue reading

[2017-Nov.-New]Valid 300-101 Brain Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[172-182]

2017 November New 300-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-101 Questions:

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4