Category Archives: 300-180 VCE Dumps

[2018-April-New]Valid Braindump2go 300-180 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 374Q Offer[152-162]

2018 April New Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-180 VCE and PDF Dumps 374Q Instant Download[141-151]

2018 April New Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 300-180 PDF Dumps 374Q Instant Download[124-134]

2018 April New Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF 374Q Download[113-123]

2018 April New Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018-April-New]Braindump2go 300-180 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 374Q Free Offer[102-112]

2018 April New Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 300-180 Dumps VCE and 300-180 PDF 374Q Free Offered[90-100]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 90
A UCS Admin is trying to launch the KVM console but it is failing to launch. All IP Pools for mgmt are configured and the CIMC has an address in UCSM. They SSH to the fabric Interconnect and run an ethanalyzer while issuing a ping from their local PC to the KVM IP address. The ping is successful but they do not see the ICMP requests and replies displayed in the capture. Here is the filter they used:
FIA(nxos)# ethanalyzer local interface mgmt display-filter icmp limit-captured-frames 0
What could be the reason pings are not seen in the capture and the KVM is failing to load?

A. Java settings are preventing the KVM from loading
B. There is a duplicate IP address for that CIMC address
C. The switch upstream from the FI has the wrong vlan configured
D. The CIMC IP pool is in the same subnet as the Fabric Interconnects mgmt 0 interface

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Where do you configure users so that they cannot access resources that belong to other organizations?

A. roles
B. domain separation
C. locals
D. VDCs

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
What is the correct procedure to change Ethernet switching modes?

A. Navigate to the subordinate Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, wait for it to come back up, and repeat on the primary FI.
B. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, and wait while both FIs reboot simultaneously.
C. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI and transparently update the mode to switching. Repeat on the other Fabric Interconnect.
D. Simply start using the switching features. The Fabric Interconnect automatically reconfigures to use Ethernet Switching Mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Which power policy should be chosen to maximize the performance of a Cisco UCS system with four PSUs and eight blades?

A. non-redundant
B. N+1
C. grid
D. performance

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
Which option describes why the service profiles do not inherit changes from the template?

A. The service profile is not compatible with the changes.
B. The changes to the template have not been committed.
C. It is an initial template.
D. The service profile has disabled inheritance.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Which statement about Cisco UCS version compatibility is true?

A. All bundles (A, B, and C) must be the same version.
B. The B and C bundles must be the same revision.
C. The A bundle can be one revision higher than the B/C bundles.
D. The B/C bundles can be one revision higher than the A bundles.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which feature on the Cisco IMC GUI allows you to view the last boot post operation?

A. Firmware Management tab
B. Bootstrap Process Recording
C. Crash Recording
D. Trusted Platform Module

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
Which option is a valid file extension for a CIMC configuration file?

A. .xml
B. .json
C. .txt
D. .exe
E. .zip

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which three components are updated using the Host Upgrade Utility? (Choose three.)

A. BIOS
B. Network Adapter(s)
C. Array Controller
D. Cisco IMC
E. LOM port
F. UCSM
G. Drive Firmware

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 99
Which option causes an operating system on a UCS device to consistently crash several minutes after booting?

A. faulty power supply
B. out-of-date network adapter firmware
C. incompatible operating system driver
D. incorrect boot order
E. disabled trusted platform module

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which two statements about configuring a traffic monitoring session are true? (Choose two.)

A. You can set a local VM as a traffic destination.
B. You can have up to two active monitoring sessions simultaneously.
C. An unlimited number of monitoring session can be stored.
D. A newly created monitoring session is enabled by default.
E. A destination port can also be a source port within the same session.
F. A vHBA can be a source for either an Ethernet or Fibre Channel monitoring session, but not both.

Answer: BF


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/CAOPD5fGrmc

[March-2018-New]Full Version 300-180 Dumps (VCE and PDF) 374Q for Free Download[79-89]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 79
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B. Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232TM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?

A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port

Answer: A

QUESTION 81
You discover that OSPF neighbors are stuck in Exstart and Exchange states.
What prevents the external routes from being propagated to the leaf switches to which endpoints are attached for a given tenant?

A. The outside router is comgured with an incorrect OSPF area ID.
B. there is an MTU mismatch between the OSPF neighbors.
C. The outside router is configured With an incorrect OSPF area type.
D. The outside router is configured for MTU 9000.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13684-12.html

QUESTION 82
A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain.
The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port. Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?

A. Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile
that is assigned to that server.
B. Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C. The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D. Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Refer to exhibit. A Cisco UCS admin is troubleshooting an issue with a vNIC not coming up on a blade. When looking at the CLI of the “Fabric Interconnect”,the admin runs this command to view the status of the interface.
Which option describes a possible reason why the interface is stuck in an “initializing” state?

A. The service profile is not applied to a blade.
B. The VLANs defined on the vNIC are not defined on a matching uplink port.
C. The uplink port is down.
D. The QoS policy on the vNIC is invalid.
E. The MTU on the vNIC is higher than the MTU configured in the QoS system class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which two options are causes for failure of a Cisco C-Series server that is configured to boot from SAN? (Choose two.)

A. The boot LUN ID is not 0.
B. The ISCSI target is only available via one via one path through the network.
C. C-Series does not support boot from SAN.
D. The KVM dongle is attached to the front of the server with a USB stick installed.
E. Under the FCoE properties on the vNIC adapter, the FCoE VLAN ID is set to 10.
F. The boot table for fc0 has not been configured.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 85
Which command on the Fabric Interconnect displays packet statistics for a given QoS group and MTU size?

A. show policy-map interface ethernet x/y
B. show queuing interface ethernet x/y
C. show interface ethernet x/y
D. show class-map type qos
E. show interface queuing ethernet x/y

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
A Cisco UCS admin is trying to integrate Cisco UCS Manager with Active Directory Authentication. After the configuration is done, the admin is still unable to log in using LDAP credentials. When running a debug on the Fabric Interconnect, this error is displayed:
ldap_build_roles_and_locales_from_attr: No attr for usr profile
Which step was missed in the configuration?

A. The LDAP provider was not configured correctly.
B. The proper RBAC role(s) were not assigned to the user.
C. Cisco UCS Manager 2.1 is required for LDAP integration.
D. The “Attribute” field in Cisco UCS was left blank.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which three requirements are needed to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose three.)

A. zoning
B. LUN masking
C. WWPN device alias
D. boot from SAN policy
E. SAN connectivity policy
F. port assignment
G. target WWPN needs to be set in the boot from SAN policy

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 88
Which description of a core file is true?

A. It is generated by a system failure.
B. It is generated by a process failure.
C. It is generated by a component failure.
D. It is generated by a hardware failure.

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which logs are used to troubleshoot hardware failure?

A. system event log
B. audit log
C. accounting log
D. gateway logs
E. system log

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/CAOPD5fGrmc

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]300-180 VCE and PDF Dumps(Full Version)374Q Download in Braindump2go[68-78]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]300-180 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[57-67]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]100% Real 300-180 PDF Dumps 374Q-Braindump2go[34-44]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[March-2018-New]100% Valid 300-180 VCE and 300-180 PDF 374Q Provided by Braindump2go[23-33]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2