Category Archives: 400-351 Exam Questions

Jan/2019 Valid 400-351 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q201-Q211]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Braindump2go 400-351 PDF Dumps Instant Download[Q183-Q193]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 502Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-351 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNa0JFbF9Gd3ZBU1E?usp=sharing

QUESTION 183
Your customer is having wireless VoIP problems. When the Cisco 7925 phones roam from AP1 to AP2, the voice drops out and comes back. The phones are set up for PEAP/WPA2-AES with CCKM to an external RADIUS server. The APs and WLAN are setup up in FlexConnect mode. Which statement explains the issue?

A. The APs have not been added to the FlexConnect group.
B. PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management, use EAP-FAST.
C. PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized key Management, use LEAP.
D. The APs have been added to the FlexConnect Group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
You have received a new Cisco 5760 Controller and have gone through the initial startup wizard. You are now trying to add APs to the controller, but these are not joining. Which three checks
should you do next? (Choose three.)

A. Check that the radios are not in a shutdown state.
B. Check the country code of the controller. The APs do not join the controller if the country code does not match.
C. Check that the correct time is set on the controller.
D. Check that option 53 has been set in the DHCP scope
E. Check that the controller has enough AP licenses.
F. Check that the controller has been configured with the correct hostname. Otherwise, DNS resolution fails.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 185
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is installing a new converged access Cisco WLC. The uplink connection is to be a Gigabit port channel. Which characteristic is true?

A. The port channel mode is set to active and sends PDUs at 30 sec intervals.
B. The port channel mode is set to active and sends PDUs at 1 sec intervals.
C. The port channel uses a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D. The port-channel member interfaces must be set to trunk mode.
E. The port channel is currently down.

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Which option in the Cisco Identity Services Engine checks that the user authentication comes from a domain computer?

A. It is not possible to validate the computer domain membership through ISE.
B. Group Policy Objects
C. Machine Access Restriction
D. Active Directory Attributes.
E. An identity source sequence can be used to perform this check.

Answer: C

QUESTION 187
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the rogue access point screenshot is true?

A. AP-2 sends de-authentication packets oon air using BSSID 74:a2:e6:71:51:c3 as part of
containment process.
B. This rogue AP is working on channel 1 and is manually contained using all detecting access points.
C. SSID on this rogue AP is WMM enabled and this rogue AP is contained by single closest detecting access point at a given time.
D. This rogue AP is contained by AP-1 and AP-2 in round-robin fashion during off-channel scan period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this CPU ACL is correct?

A. This CPU ACL is used as a redirection aCL to redirect all traffic except Telnet to 172.21.153.37.
B. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network can use Telnet to access the WLC IP address on
172.21.153.37.
C. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use Telnet to access the WLC IP address on
172.21.153.37.
D. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use SSH to access the WLC IP address on
172.21.153.37.
E. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use HTTPS to access the WLC IP address on

Answer: C

QUESTION 189
Which two IEEE protocols combined provide a wireless client with optimized Fast Secure Network Assisted Roaming? (Choose two)

A. 802.11w
B. 802.11h
C. 802.11z
D. 802.11e
E. 802.11k
F. 802.11r

Answer: EF

QUESTION 190
Drag and Drop Question
Consider the association process of a wireless client to an SSID.
Drag and drop the client actions from the left into the correct order of operation on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 191
Refer to the exhibit. It belongs to a Cisco IOS AP with just one radio. This portion of configuration refers to a multiple SSID/VLAN configuration. Which statement is correct?

A. The configuration does not allow for non-corporate clients to connect to any SSID Guest traffic.There fore will not allowed.
B. `mbssid guest-mode’ is used to allow broad cat of multiple SSIDs on the radio interface. No other `mbssid” commands are needed to achieve this functionality.
C. The AP must have subinterfaces 80,81,and 82 configured on the Radio 0 and Ethernet interfaces.
D. The SSID “EAP” will allow clients to connect to it using any EAP authentication method such as EAP-TLS.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/service-set-identifier-ssid/116118-configure-ap-ssid-ios.html#anc9

QUESTION 192
You have been hired to install new Cisco switches at ACME Corporation. The company has an existing Cisco network comprised of access layer switches that use multiple VLANs and VLAN trunking protocol to distribute the VLANs to the switches throughout the network.
Which two methods are best to accomplish your task? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the VLAN Trunking Protocol pruning on the new switches because they may not
need all of the VLANs.
B. Prior to installation, ensure that all switches are running the same Cisco IOS software version as the VTP server.
C. Ensure that all the new Cisco switches have their VTP domain name set to the default value of “null”
D. Configure one of the new switches as a VTP server to distribute the VLANs appropriately.
E. Ensure that all switches are running the same VTP version.
F. Ensure that all switches have the same VLAN Trunking Protocol password and encryption level.
G. Configure all new switches as VTP clients and relocated switches as VTP server because they already have all the VLANs in their database.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
NOTE: Exam options have some changes, so the answer is uncertain.
From:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/25ew/configuration/guide/conf/vtp.html#wp1034490

QUESTION 193
Which of the below characteristics of RPL is true?

A. RPL is designed for lossy networks.
B. RPL is an IPv6 link-state routing protocol.
C. RPL can send only messages in secured mode.
D. RPL uses hello messages to send routing updates to its neighbors.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 502Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-351 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/hZZnd7gWQik

Jan/2019 Download 400-351 Dumps(PDF and VCE) from Braindump2go[Q172-Q182]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2017 News]Full Version 400-351 Exam Dump 305Q for Free Download[263-269]

2017/June Cisco 400-351 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!


1.|2017 New 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 305Q&As Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html

2.|2017 New 400-351 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNa0JFbF9Gd3ZBU1E?usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 263
legacy 802.11b wireless scanners are begin implemented in your autonomous AP deployment Existing modern clients work fine on the same SSIDs, APs, and channel the legacy scanner are having difficulty maintaining reliable wireless connectivity which AP configured could potential correct this issue

A.    Enable short preamble Dot11Radio0
B.    Disable short preamble Dot11radio1
C.    Disable short preamble dot 11 radio0
D.    Confirm that 802.11n support is disable
E.    Conf1gure globalpreamble negotiation
F.    Enable short preamble on Dot 11Radio1

Answer: C

QUESTION 264
You are deploying a high-density wireless setup in a conference center using Cisco Aironet 3700iAPs as you have no Cisco air not 3700e APs available. The power levels for all the APs should be set between 4 and 5 which configuration option is needed to achieve this goal.?

A.    Select the TPaC values between 4 dBm and q dBm
B.    Manually configure the power levels of the 802.11b and 80211a radios of all APs either 4 or 5
C.    Select the tcp values between 4 dBm and dBm
D.    Select the TPC values between 11 dNm and 8 dBm

Answer: B

QUESTION 265
While configuring Wireless Domain Services, which port is used for traffic between infrastructure APs and the WDS AP?

A.    Generic Routing Encapsulation GRE which is IP protocol 47
B.    UDP destination and source protocol Port 1812 (0x0714)
C.    UDP destination and source protocol port 2887 (0x0B47) or Ethernet Type 34605 (0x872D)
D.    UDP destination and Source Protocol Port 1645 (0x066D)

Answer: C

QUESTION 266
Assuming that the antenna system characteristics (for example, gain VSWR, polarization and beam width) are similar for a 5-GHz and 2.4-GHz radio. While conducting a dual band site survey, how to configure the 5-GHz radio, relative to the 2.4-GHz radio, in order to achieve similar cell size?

A.    The 5-GHz radio power level should be higher than the 2.4-GHz radio
B.    The 5-GHz radio should use BPSK modulation and the 2.4 GHz radio should use CCK modulation
C.    The 5-GHz radio power level should be lower than the 2.4-GHz radio
D.    The 5-GHz radio should use CCK modulation and the 2.4-GHz radio should use BPSK modulation

Answer: A

QUESTION 267
For the following cipher suites, which were defined in the IEEE 802.11i-2004 standard and then again in the 802.11-2007 standard? Select all that apply.

A.    TKIP
B.    WEP-40
C.    TCP-IP
D.    WEP-104
E.    AES-CCMP

Answer: ABDE

QUESTION 268
Which two actions will happen when a wireless client deploys a Layer 2 roam between two WLCs with management IP addresses on different IP subnets but dynamic interfaces in the same VLAN? (Choose two.)

A.    The new WLC exchanges mobility messages with the original WLC and the client database entry is moved to the new WLC.
B.    The original WLC marks the client with an “Anchor” entry in its own client database.
C.    The client database entry is maintained on both the original and newWLCs.
D.    The client database entry is removed from the original WLC once it has been entered into the new WLC.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 269
How to monitor CPU utilization on a wireless LAN Controller?

A.    Define the network management system and community in the WLC and a matching v1 or v2 community-string in the network management system to enable the WLC CPU OID to be polled
B.    Define the network management system as a trap receiver and enable the default RFC 1213 traps, which include SysCPUUtilization
C.    Define the network management system in the WLC with a matching read-write SNMP community to enable the WLC CPU OID to be polled with an SNMP set by the network management system
D.    Define an external syslog receiver in the WLC that will receive a syslog message when the percentage of CPU processing ability reaches a preconfigured percentage

Answer: A

 


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 305Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html

 

2.|2017 New 400-351 Exam Study Guide Download:
https://youtu.be/OPSeSTNfGLE

[Oct.-2016-New]Download Braindump2go 400-351 VCE and PDF for Free[NQ41-NQ47]

2016/10 New CCIE Wireless 400-351: CCIE Wireless Written Exam, v3.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 165Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]400-351 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[NQ34-NQ41]

2016/10 New CCIE Wireless 400-351: CCIE Wireless Written Exam, v3.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 165Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Free Get Braindump2go CCIE 400-351 VCE Dumps for 100% Passing the 400-351 Exam[NQ27-NQ33]

2016/10 New CCIE Wireless 400-351: CCIE Wireless Written Exam, v3.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 165Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Free Braindump2go 400-351 PDF VCE Dumps Download[NQ20-NQ26]

2016/10 New CCIE Wireless 400-351: CCIE Wireless Written Exam, v3.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 165Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]400-351 Free Exam Dumps 165q PDF Offered By Braindump2go For Free Downloading[NQ13-NQ19]

2016/10 New CCIE Wireless 400-351: CCIE Wireless Written Exam, v3.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 165Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

[Oct.-2016-New]Braindump2go Offering Free 400-351 Dumps Files for Free Downloading by 400-351 Exam Candidates[NQ6-NQ12]

2016/10 New CCIE Wireless 400-351: CCIE Wireless Written Exam, v3.1 Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 165Q&As from Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2