Category Archives: Cisco

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 400-101 Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which two options are reasons for TCP starvation? (Choose two.)

A.    The use of tail drop
B.    The use of WRED
C.    Mixing TCP and UDP traffic in the same traffic class
D.    The use of TCP congestion control

Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it?

A.    A root port
B.    An alternate port
C.    A blocked port
D.    A designated port

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which statement about the feasibility condition in EIGRP is true?

A.    The prefix is reachable via an EIGRP peer that is in the routing domain of the router.
B.    The EIGRP peer that advertises the prefix to the router has multiple paths to the destination.
C.    The EIGRP peer that advertises the prefix to the router is closer to the destination than the router.
D.    The EIGRP peer that advertises the prefix cannot be used as a next hop to reach the destination.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about the function of the stub feature in EIGRP are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It stops the stub router from sending queries to peers.
B.    It stops the hub router from sending queries to the stub router.
C.    It stops the stub router from propagating dynamically learned EIGRP prefixes to the hub routers .
D.    It stops the hub router from propagating dynamically learned EIGRP prefixes to the stub routers .

Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
In which type of EIGRP configuration is EIGRP IPv6 VRF-Lite available?

A.    stub
B.    named mode
C.    classic mode
D.    passive

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Two routers are trying to establish an OSPFv3 adjacency over an Ethernet link, but the adjacency is not forming. Which two options are possible reasons that prevent OSPFv3 to form between these two routers? (Choose two.)

A.    mismatch of subnet masks
B.    mismatch of network types
C.    mismatch of authentication types
D.    mismatch of instance IDs
E.    mismatch of area types

Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
Like OSPFv2, OSPFv3 supports virtual links.Which two statements are true about the IPv6 address of a virtual neighbor? (Choose two.)

A.    It is the link-local address, and it is discovered by examining the hello packets received from the
virtual neighbor.
B.    It is the link-local address, and it is discovered by examining link LSA received by the virtual neighbor.
C.    It is the global scope address, and it is discovered by examining the router LSAs received by the
virtual neighbor.
D.    Only prefixes with the LA-bit not set can be used as a virtual neighbor address.
E.    It is the global scope address, and it is discovered by examining the intra-area-prefix-LSAs received
by the virtual neighbor.
F.    Only prefixes with the LA-bit set can be used as a virtual neighbor address.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 8
Which field is specific to the OPSFv3 packet header, as opposed to the OSPFv2 packet header?

A.    checksum
B.    router ID
C.    AuType
D.    instance ID

Answer: D
Passing Cisco 400-101 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Cisco 400-101 Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/400-101.html

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 010-151 Demo Free Download!

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 010-151
Exam Name: Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices
Version: DEMO
 
QUESTION 1
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B.    Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 2
Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

A.    KVM cable
B.    console cable
C.    Ethernet cable
D.    SFP+ Ethernet transceiver cable

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

A.    on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C.    on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D.    on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

A.    Use the Cisco UCS Admin.
B.    Use the Cisco UCS Application.
C.    Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.
D.    Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

A.    Amber
B.    Red
C.    Blinking amber
D.    Blinking red

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

A.    up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
B.    up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
C.    up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
D.    two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Fiber Channel Module
B.    Virtual Ethernet Module
C.    Virtual Supervisor Module
D.    Virtual Memory Controller Module
E.    Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Nexus 5000 Series model supports 1/10G BASE-T ports?

A.    Cisco Nexus 5548P
B.    Cisco Nexus 5548UP
C.    Cisco Nexus 5596UP
D.    Cisco Nexus 5596T

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?

A.    MDS 9513
B.    MDS 9509
C.    MDS 9506
D.    MDS 9250i

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 010-15 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 010-151 Demo full version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(211-220)!

QUESTION 211
You are deploying a new Cisco Unified Communications solution that utilizes a centralized call processing model. Which method of CAC is recommended for this type of solution?

A.    RSVP-based
B.    gatekeeper-based
C.    CUBE-based
D.    locations-based

Answer: D

QUESTION 212
Which Cisco IOS CLI command can be used to identify the high jitter level of an RTP stream on a Cisco IOS voice gateway?

A.    show call active voice brief
B.    show voip rtp connections
C.    show voice dsp detailed
D.    show voice call summary
E.    show policy-map interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which two analog voice interfaces support ground-start? (Choose two.)

A.    FXS
B.    E&MTypel
C.    E&MTypell
D.    E&MTypelV
E.    FXO

Answer: AE

QUESTION 214
When using DNS, what does the TC bit indicate?

A.    The total response size was greater than 512 bytes, and the data that does not fit was required
B.    The DNS response was less than 512 bytes, and the data required padding.
C.    The packet was greater than 1024 bytes, and the data was possibly damaged.
D.    The pointer to the RRset that will provide the correct data due to possible damage

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
Which Cisco Unified Presence service parameter must be modified from the default value in order for presence and instant messaging to be functional?

A.    server name
B.    server IP address
C.    DNS domain
D.    SIP proxy domain
E.    enable presence

Answer: D
QUESTION 216
A CallManager Group can provide which two features to your call processing system? (Choose 2)

A.    Support for SRST in remote offices
B.    Enables you to distribute the control of devices across multiple Cisco CallManagers
C.    Enables you to distribute voice mail support across multiple Unity servers
D.    Support for redundancy by enabling you to designate a primary and backup Cisco CallManagers
for each group
E.    Support for control of IPMA across primary and backup Cisco CallManagers for each group

Answer: BD

QUESTION 217
Which two features do not override the DND setting on an SCCP-controlled IP phone on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    park reversion for remotely parked calls
B.    MLPP
C.    callback–terminating side
D.    hold reversion
E.    intercom
F.    park reversion for locally parked calls

Answer: AC

QUESTION 218
Which 2 are NOT functions performed by Cisco Media Streaming App Service?

A.    Provides SCCP stack for 4 software devices: ANN, CFB, MOH, and MTP
B.    Supports DB change notification processing
C.    Converts new MOH source files to separate WAV files for MOH codecs
D.    Provides SDI trace, event logs, and Perfmon counters
E.    Adjusts volume levels of MOH source files
F.    Provides audio data from WAV files: ANN, MOH

Answer: CE

QUESTION 219
A company has a headquarters with a centralized CallManager and 5 remote offices. All the remote offices have extensions in the range of 1000-1150. To allow inter-office calls each office has been assigned a 3 digit site code. To call between sites, users will dial an access code followed by the 3 digit site code and the extension. Which of the following describes how these inter-office access codes should be configured?

A.    A translation pattern is created for each office and placed in a partition available to all phones.
The translation pattern strips the access code and site code and is assigned a Calling Search Space
that includes only the phones located in the office.
B.    A translation pattern is created for each office and is placed in a partition available to the phones at
that office. The translation pattern strips the access code and site code and is assigned to Calling
Search Space that includes all local phones.
C.    A route pattern is created for each office and placed in a partition available to all phones. The route
pattern strips the access code and the site code and routes the call to the remote office’s gateway.
D.    A route pattern is created for each office and placed in a partition available to phones at that office.
The route pattern strips the access code and site code and routes the call to the remote office’s gateway.

Answer: B

QUESTION 220
Which type of media resources would be required for a single site call processing model?

A.    MTP
B.    Locations
C.    Regions
D.    Transcoders

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(201-210)!

QUESTION 201
Which two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system components do not support integration redundancy? (Choose two.)

A.    CTI ports
B.    AXL service
C.    Cisco Unified CM Telephony trigger
D.    CSQ
E.    dialog groups
F.    HTTP trigger

Answer: DF

QUESTION 202
Which of these best describes the “Incoming ACL” configuration on Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    permits incoming packets to Cisco Unified Presence
B.    bypasses digest authentication
C.    allows instant messages
D.    allows incoming certificates to Cisco Unified Presence
E.    filters incoming presence status requests

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Calculate the percentage of bandwidth that is saved for one G.729 call crossing a Frame Relay link when ip rtp header-compression is enabled. The Frame Relay overhead is 4 bytes. The G.729 codec bit rate is 8 kb/s. Assume UDP checksum is enabled.

A.    approximately 55 percent
B.    approximately 85 percent
C.    approximately 20 percent
D.    approximately 65 percent
E.    approximately 60 percent

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
Which E1 time slots are used to carry encoded voice only?

A.    timeslots to 31
B.    timeslots to 15, and 17 to 31
C.    time slots 1 to 32
D.    time slots 1 to 15, and 17 to 31
E.    timeslots to 15, and 17 to 32

Answer: D

QUESTION 205
These three-class policies use MQC tools whenever possible. Which of the policies will effectively provision for IP telephony traffic being carried over a 768 kb/s Frame Relay PVC using Cisco recommended best-practice parameters?

A.    policy-map WAN-EDGE
class VOICE
priority percent 33
compress header ip rtp
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
!
policy-map HQC-FRTS-768
class class-default
shape average 729600 7296 0
service-policy WAN-EDGE
!
interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point
frame-relay interface-dlci 102
class FR-HAP-CLASS-768
map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768
service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768
frame-relay fragment 960
B.    policy-map WAN-EDGE
class VOICE
priority percent 33
class CALL-SIGNALING bandwidth percent 5
!
policy-map HQC-FRTS-768
class class-default
shape average 768000 7680 0
service-policy WAN-EDGE
!
interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point
frame-relay interface-dlci 102
class FR-HAP-CLASS-768
!
map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768
service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768
C.    policy-map WAN-EDGE
class VOICE
priority percent 33
compress header ip rtp
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
!
policy-map HQC-FRTS-768
class class-default
shape average 729600 7296 0
fragment frfl2 960
service-policy WAN-EDGE
!
interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point
frame-relay interface-dlci
102 class FR-HAP-CLASS-768
D.    policy-map WAN-EDGE
class VOICE
priority percent 70
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
!
policy-map HQC-FRTS-768
class class-default
shape average 729600 7296 0
service-policy WAN-EDGE
!
interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point
frame-relay interface-dlci 102
ip rtp header-compression
class FR-HAP-CLASS-768
!
map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768
service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768
frame-relay fragment 960
E.    policy-map WAN-EDGE
class VOICE
priority percent 33
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
!
policy-map HQC-FRTS-768
class class-default
shape average 729600 7296 0
compress header ip rtp
service-policy WAN-EDGE
!
interface Serial2/0.12 point-to-point
frame-relay interface-dlci 102
class FR-HAP-CLASS-768
!
map-class frame-relay FR-HAP-CLASS-768
service-policy output HQC-FRTS-768
frame-relay fragment 640

Answer: E

QUESTION 206
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager route pattern character represents zero or more occurrences of the previous digit or wildcard?

A.    !
B.    +
C.    *
D.    .
E.    ?

Answer: E

QUESTION 207
How is fax pass-through traffic treated over IP WAN connections that use the G.729 codec?

A.    The fax traffic is demodulated and sent with VAD and echo chancellor disabled.
B.    When the TGW detects the CED tone from the fax machine that has been contacted, the TGW
changes to the G.711 codec with echo chancellor and VAD disabled.
C.    When the OGW detects the CED tone from the fax machine that is making the call, the OGW is
informed by the contacted device of the Cisco NSF features and switches to the G.711 codec
with VAD disabled.
D.    The contacting fax machine sends a TCF message to the contacted fax machine and waits for
a CFR message. When the CFR message is received, the fax tones sent by the contacting fax
machine cause the OGW to send an NSF message to the TGW, instructing it to switch to the
G.711 codec with echo chancellor and VAD disabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 208
According to the Cisco QoS SRND guide, cRTP is recommended on which link speed?

A.    lower than or equal to 10 Mb/s
B.    lower than or equal to 384 kb/s
C.    lower than or equal to 1.544 Mb/s
D.    lower than or equal to 768 kb/s
E.    lower than or equal to 512 kb/s

Answer: D

QUESTION 209
An IP phone user just answered an incoming call by lifting the handset. Assuming that the IP phone uses SCCP, which SCCP message will Cisco Unified Communications Manager transmit to this called IP phone immediately after receiving notification about the off-hook event?

A.    Station Media Port List message
B.    Station Set Ringer message
C.    Station Stop Tone message
D.    Station Start Media Transmission message
E.    Station Open Receive Channel message

Answer: B

QUESTION 210
Which three statements about a modem pass-through call are correct? (Choose three.)

A.    Clear-channel codec is used to transport modem tones.
B.    G.711 mu-law codec is used to transport modem tones.
C.    VAD is disabled.
D.    VAD is enabled.
E.    NLP is disabled.
F.     NLP is enabled.

Answer: BCE

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(191-200)!

QUESTION 191
Integrity, authentication, and encryption are some of the security features that are supported on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IP phones. Which of these describes an integrity threat?

A.    modification of call-processing signals between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IP phones
B.    man-in-the-middle attacks
C.    phone and server identity theft
D.    TFTP file manipulation
E.    unauthorized capturing and decoding of voice signaling packets

Answer: D

QUESTION 192
Which of the following three messages could be sent by the UAC in response to the 180 Ringing? (Choose three.)

A.    PR ACK
B.    ACK
C.    BYE
D.    CANCEL
E.    INVITE

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 193
Which signaling method cannot solve the FXO disconnect problem?

A.    power denial
B.    tone-based supervisory disconnect
C.    pulse dial
D.    ground-start signaling
E.    battery reversal

Answer: C

QUESTION 194
Which two telephony interfaces on a Cisco IOS gateway can be controlled by Cisco Unified Communications Manager using SCCP? (Choose two.)

A.    analog E&M
B.    ISDN BRI
C.    ISDN PRI
D.    analog FXS
E.    analog FXO

Answer: BD

Answer: B

QUESTION 195
CRTP belongs to which Cisco quality of service feature?

A.    classification
B.    congestion management
C.    congestion avoidance
D.    shaping and policing
E.    link efficiency mechanisms

Answer: E

QUESTION 196
You are implementing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution utilizing MGCP gateways with PRI interface cards. You are working with your security department, which has a firewall in place between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and the gateway. After the firewall is turned up, your PRI is no longer working. You suspect that the backhaul port has been blocked.
What port does Cisco Unified Communications Manager use between itself and an MGCP gateway for PRI backhaul traffic?

A.    2427
B.    2428
C.    2727
D.    2728
E.    9900

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
Which statement about the H.323 Fast Connect (also known as fast start) procedures is correct?

A.    Fast Connect shortens the call setup time by forcing all H.245 negotiations to take place earlier
during the H.225 message exchanges, setup time by allowing H.323 devices to propose and confirm
master-slave determination in H.225 message exchanges.
B.    Fast Connect shortens the call setup time by permitting calls to bypass certain H.225 steps and move
directly from H.225 setup to H.225 exchanges.
C.    Fast Connect shortens the call setup time by allowing H.323 devices to propose and confirm Open
Logical Channel in H.225 message connect.
D.    Fast Connect shortens the call setup time by allowing H.323 devices to use UDP as a transport
protocol for H.245 negotiation messages, exchanges.
E.    Fast Connect shortens the call reclaiming time that is otherwise used for TCP handshakes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 198
Which of these is not a valid switchback method for SCCP hardware conference bridges?

A.    immediate
B.    never
C.    graceful
D.    guard
E.    uptime

Answer: B

QUESTION 199
Which three statements are true about multicast IGMP snooping? (Choose three.)

A.    When a host in a multicast group sends an IGMP leave message, only that port is deleted from the
multicast group.
B.    An IP multicast stream to the IP host can be stopped only by an IGMP leave message.
C.    IGMP snooping does not examine or snoop Layer 3 information in packets that are sent between
the hosts and the router.
D.    When the switch hears the IGMP host report from a host for a particular multicast group, the switch
adds the host’s port number to the associated multicast table entry.
E.    IGMP control messages are transmitted as IGMP multicast packets so that they can be distinguished
from normal multicast data at Layer 2.
F.    A switch that is running IGMP snooping examines every multicast data packet to verify whether it
contains any pertinent IGMP “must control” information.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 200
What are two advantages of multicast technologies? (Choose two.)

A.    Denial of service attacks in the network are prevented.
B.    They eliminate multipoint applications.
C.    They reduce traffic by delivering a separate stream of information to each corporate recipient or
home environment, which reduces bandwidth
D.    They control network traffic and reduce server and CPU load.
E.    They eliminate traffic redundancy.

Answer: DE

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(181-190)!

QUESTION 181
Which of these is a pair of RSVP reservation types?

A.    Distinct and Shared
B.    Same and Distinct
C.    Shared and non-shared
D.    Reservation and Path

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Company Alpha has a central office and a branch office that utilize a central call processing toplogy. Calls between the two sites are using the G.729 codec; calls within each site are using the G.711 codec.
To conference an existing call between two phones at the central site with a phone at the remote office, which two of the following are possible solutions? (Choose two.)

A.    a software conference bridge that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    a software conference bridge that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and a
HW transcoder
C.    a hardware conference bridge
D.    a hardware transcoder and a hardware conference bridge
E.    No extra configurations required-phones automatically negotiate using the lowest common denominator
codec (G.729)

Answer: BC

QUESTION 183
Which two statements apply to the partitions function in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    When a directory number or route pattern is placed into a certain partition, this creates a rule for who
can call that device or route list
B.    A partition is a logical grouping of directory numbers and route patterns that have similar reachability
characteristics.
C.    Calling Search Spaces are assigned to partitions.
D.    A directory number may appear in only one partition.
E.    Within the partition, each CSS has a directory number.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 184
What is the default DTMF relay for Cisco Unity Express when integrated via SIP?

A.    RTP-NTE
B.    SIP Notify
C.    SIP INFO
D.    in-band audio
E.    SIP Subscribe/Notify

Answer: B

QUESTION 185
Which event does not trigger Cisco Unity Connection to turn off MWI for a user IP phone?

A.    when all new messages are listened to
B.    when a user deletes a new message without listening to it
C.    when a user listens to only part of a message and hangs up
D.    when a user deletes a message after listening to only part of it
E.    none of the above

Answer: E

QUESTION 186
Which digital telephony signaling protocol does not support ANI information?

A.    T1 PRI
B.    T1 CAS E&M Feature Group B
C.    E1 R2
D.    T1 BRI
E.    T1 CAS E&M Feature Group D

Answer: B

QUESTION 187
A customer needs to create a plan for deploying QoS across the company network in anticipation of adding a VoIP solution and to clean up the existing network. Employees currently use a corporate intranet to report expenses and access ERP and manufacturing applications, the Intemet for customer support and customer orders, and a recently installed IP-based video- conferencing system, which has been only marginally successful because of poor quality.
Which four CoS-DSCP values should be applied to the customer network so that voice, video, and data all function properly? (Choose four.)

A.    ERP and manufacturing protocols AF31
B.    video AF41, video signaling CS3
C.    Voice bearer AF43, voice signaling AF26
D.    Internet BE
E.    ERP and manufacturing protocols AF43
F.    voice bearer EF, voice signaling CS3

Answer: ABDF

QUESTION 188
Which statement about the Media Resource Group on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?

A.    Different types of media resources cannot be grouped into the same Media Resource Group.
B.    A Media Resource Group contains a prioritized list of media resources.
C.    The default Media Resource Group is defined in the service parameters of Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
D.    Once a media resource is associated with a Media Resource Group, it is no longer eligible to be
associated with another Media Resource Group.
E.    The Media Resource Group configuration page allows administrators to choose whether to use
multicast for MOH audio.

Answer: E

QUESTION 189
Which three are valid T1 CAS types? (Choose three.)

A.    E&M signaling
B.    semicompelled signaling
C.    loop-start signaling
D.    line signaling
E.    Group 1 signaling
F.    ground-start signaling

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 190
Which two of these are possible reasons why a JTAPI subsystem might have the status PARTIAL_SERVICE? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Contact Center is not able to resolve the host name of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B.    A referenced CTI Route Point is not associated with the JTAPI user.
C.    The JTAPI user password is not correct.
D.    There is an error in one of the scripts being loaded.
E.    The CTI Manager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: BD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(171-180)!

QUESTION 171
How does the function of IPMA in proxy-line mode differ from IPMA in shared-line mode?

A.    In proxy-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers or lines on their
phones, but calls to managers are usually diverted to assistants’ lines.
B.    In shared-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers and calls are
usually diverted to assistants’ lines.
C.    In proxy-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers, but assistants
can handle calls without disturbing managers
D.    In shared-line mode, managers and assistants have separate directory numbers or lines on their
phones, but calls to managers are usually diverted to assistants’ lines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Which two descriptions apply to the Calling Search Space function in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    It defines which numbers are available for a device to call.
B.    It provides a group of dial patterns to look through when making a call.
C.    Within a partition, each CSS has a directory number.
D.    It defines route patterns and directory numbers from which calls can be received.
E.    It defines the search for directory numbers in assigned partitions according to dial patterns.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 173
Users are complaining that the music on hold marketing files for this month are not being played when users are placed on hold. Which three of these do you need to verify? (Choose three.)

A.    the IP voice media streaming application has been stopped and restarted
B.    a new directory has been created for the new media files
C.    users have selected the correct MoH files for customer calls
D.    the new music files are in the correct format to be used with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    the location of the new music files is what the MoH server expects

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. The JTAPI Subsystem is showing OUT_OF_SERVICE. From the trace, what is the cause of this issue?

clip_image001

A.    Cisco Unified Contact Center is not able to resolve the host name of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B.    A referenced CTI Route Point is not associated with the JTAPI user.
C.    The JTAPI user password is not correct.
D.    There is an error in one of the scripts being loaded.
E.    The CTI Manager service is not running on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
An IP phone configured in voice VLAN 128 is registered to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. It has a speech connection established with another IP phone that is connected to another Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. The codec configured on both of the phones is G.711 with a 20 ms sample. A PC is connected to the back of an IP phone which is running the sniffer program and collecting packets coming out of the IP phone.
What will be the data frame size coming out of the phone, as seen by the sniffer?

A.    64 bytes
B.    128btyes
C.    160 bytes
D.    200 bytes
E.    204 bytes
F.    218 byte

Answer: F

QUESTION 176
Which type of SIP responses would indicate that a server encountered an error in attempting to complete a SIP request?

A.    1 xx
B.    3xx
C.    4xx
D.    5xx
E.    6xx

Answer: D

QUESTION 177
Which two of the following functions best match and describe a Cisco IOS Software MTP? (Choose two.)

A.    It transcodes a-law to mu-law and vice versa for G.711 codecs.
B.    It transcodes between G.729 and G.711 codecs.
C.    It supports the G.711 (a-law, mu-law) and G.729 (G.729a, G.729b, G.729ab) codecs, but only one
codec is supported at any one time
D.    Cisco IOS Software MTPs are identical to the transcoder-type Cisco IOS Media Termination Point.
E.    MTPs are used to extend supplementary services to H323 devices that support Empty Capability Set.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 178
What is the required bandwidth for three G.711 VoIP calls on an Ethernet link? (Note that the packets-per-second count should be set to 33 p/s.

A.    192 kb/s
B.    240 kb/s
C.    238.5 kb/s
D.    223.8 kb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 179
Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of MGCP? (Choose three.)

A.    peer-to-peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    call preservation on gateway failover from one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to another
D.    communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server
E.    centralized dial plan management
F.    intelligent endpoints

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 180
Approximately what percentage of overall bandwidth is saved (at Layer 2) by cRTP for a G.729 VoIP call packetized at 50 p/s and running over a MLP link?

A.    60 percent
B.    50 percent
C.    40 percent
D.    30 percent
E.    20 percent

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(161-170)!

QUESTION 161
Which three options are valid SCCP call states sent to an IP phone?

A.    Ring Off
B.    On Hook
C.    Call Transmit
D.    Connected
E.    Disconnected
F.    In Use Remotely

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 162
In a VoIP deployment, which two protocols satisfy the following three requirements? (Choose two.)
Requirement 1: the protocol has a mechanism for a centralized dial-plan
Requirement 2: the endpoints are considered to be unintelligent
Requirement 3: the protocol is text-based

A.    SIP
B.    H.323
C.    MGCP
D.    SCCP

Answer: CD

QUESTION 163
Which three of these are mandatory sub-commands of the call-manager-fallback command and will help an IP phone register to an IOS router in SRST mode? (Choose three.)

A.    access-code
B.    dialplan-pattern
C.    ip source-address
D.    keepalive
E.    max-dn
F.    max-ephones

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 164
Which two of the following are functions of DHCP snooping? (Choose two.)

A.    relies on already discovered trusted and untmsted ports
B.    dynamic ARP inspection
C.    defines trusted and untrusted ports
D.    uses existing binding tables
E.    builds a binding table
F.    automatically builds ACLs

Answer: CE

QUESTION 165
Cadorna Inc. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP telephony using the centralized call processing model. The company has a headquarters location with 25 branches. They are interconnected with an MPLS network that provides full-mesh connectivity between all sites.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    From an IP routing perspective on the enterprise side of the network, each site is two hops away
from all other sites.
B.    From the Call Admission Control perspective of Cisco Unified Communications Manager,
a service-provider IP WAN service that is based on MPLS is, in reality, equivalent to a hub-and- spoke
topology without a hub site.
C.    This design requires that Call Admission Control be performed on the central site link independently
of the branch links.
D.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers need to be aware of the underlying MPLS network
by setting the appropriate enterprise parameters.
E.    This design using MPLS will not allow Call Admission Control to be performed.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 166
Which three statements are true about Cisco Discovery Protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    It is an excellent tool for displaying the interface status on switches.
B.    It works on top of the network layer and data link level.
C.    It uses a multicast packet with a destination MAC address of 01-00-CC-CC-CC.
D.    The platform TLV (TLV type 0x0006) contains an ASCII character string that describes the hardware
platform of the device
E.    You can use the CDP timer feature to change update times. The default is 60 seconds.
F.    It uses a broadcast packet with a destination MAC address of 01-00-CC-CC-CC.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 167
What is the required bandwidth for three G.729 VoIP calls on a WAN Frame Relay link with cRTP turned off? (Note: The payload size is 30 bytes.

A.    72 kb/s
B.    66 kb/s
C.    55.8 kb/s
D.    60.9 kb/s

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
If enabled, the RSVP for LLQ feature will assign which two types of flows to the priority queue? (Choose two.)

A.    all RSVP bandwidth requests
B.    voice flows generated from Cisco IOS applications
C.    voice flows generated from third-party applications, such as Microsoft NetMeeting
D.    all traffic marked DSCP EF
E.    all traffic marked CoS 5

Answer: BC

QUESTION 169
Which three statements apply to the route filter function in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    A route filter can be used to restrict dialing certain numbers.
B.    A route filter can be used to identify a subset of a wildcard pattern.
C.    A route filter cannot effectively block the dialing of 900 area codes.
D.    The “.” wildcard denotes a portion of a route pattern that is not stripped when the pattern matches.
E.    The wildcard “@” denotes any number that you can dial in the North American numbering system.
F.    A route filter cannot be used in conjunction with partitions and Calling Search Spaces to set up complex
dialing rules

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 170
An IP phone is connected to a Cisco Inline Power switch port. The switch is running Native IOS image. The switch port is acting as a trunk and is running both voice and data VLAN configuration on it. You would like the IP phone connected to the switch port in voice VLAN to assign a Layer 2 priority to all packets coming from the PC to default 0. Which IOS CLI in the interface port configuration for the inline power switch will help you achieve this objective?

A.    switchport access priority extend cos 0
B.    switchport priority extend cos 0
C.    switchport trunk priority cos 0
D.    switchport mode access priority extend cos 0
E.    mis qos priority extend cos 0
F.    switchport access extend cos 0

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(151-160)!

QUESTION 151
When compressing RTP traffic across low-speed links using the cRTP feature, the 40 bytes of header information (12-byte RTP header, 8-byte UDP header, and 20-byte IP header) can be reduced to either 2 or 4 bytes. What is the primary difference between the 2-byte cRTP packet and the 4-byte cRTP packet?

A.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains an additional field containing the full destination IP address.
B.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains an additional field containing the full source IP address.
C.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains a UDP Checksum.
D.    The 4-byte header has 2 bytes of padding in order to align the packet on a word boundary.
E.    The 4-byte header is used for larger payload RTP packets (such as 30 ms samples, as opposed to
10 ms samples)

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
When implementing PRI backhaul for an MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the Q.921 data-link protocol is terminated on which device?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    signaling link terminal
D.    the IP end device, such as an IP phone

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
Which two of these are invalid MGCP commands?

A.    Notification Request (RQNT)
B.    Make Connection (MKCX)
C.    Modify Connection (MDCX)
D.    Delete Connection (DLCX)
E.    Audit Connection (AUCX)
F.    Reset In Progress (REIP)

Answer: BF

QUESTION 154
Which function does Cisco CTI Manager provide for Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?

A.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications with access to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager resources and functionality without being aware of specific Cisco
Unified Communications Manager systems.
B.    When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager node fails, Cisco CTI Manager recovers the
affected JTAPI ports and route points.
C.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI applications with access to
specific Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, Cisco CTI Manager closes the provider while calls at JTAPI
ports and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On
Failure number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which of these is true about the 802.1Q frame header?

A.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 48-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 32 bits for the ether type (0x8000), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.
B.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol, are
altered with additional information. After the source host, a 32-bit 802.1Q header is included, with 16
bits for the ether type (0x8100), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation), 1 bit for
the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header is the
actual ether type for the frame and length information.
C.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 24-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 16 bits for the ether type (0x8100), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.
D.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 16-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 16 bits for the ether type (0x8000), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Which of these features are supported in RSVP Support for LLQ? (Choose three.)

A.    LLO Support on Tunnels
B.    Guaranteed Quality of Service
C.    Reserve resources for Low Latency and bandwidth guarantees
D.    LLQ on Frame Relay and ATM PVCs
E.    Controlled-Load Network Element Service

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 157
Which of these is the correct sequence of events, as seen in the sniffer traces, that takes place when an IP phone is initially registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    – download local files from TFTP server
– download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– download local files from TFTP server
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    – download local files from TFTP server
– download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– download local files from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download local files from TFTP server

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
Refer to the exhibit. Which step in the ICD palette will offer a call to an Event Service Desk?

clip_image001

A.    Connect
B.    Dequeue
C.    QueueDelay
D.    Select Resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of SIP? (Choose three.)

A.    peer-to-peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    call preservation on gateway failover from one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to another
D.    communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server
E.    centralized dial plan management
F.    intelligent endpoints

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 160
Which configuration produces the best design for a two-rate, three-color marker that is compliant
with RFC 2597, RFC 2698, and the QoS Baseline to police bulk traffic to a conforming rate of 5 Mb/s and a violating rate of 10 Mb/s?

A.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police car 5000000 be 5000
conform-action set-dscp-transmit afll
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action set-dscp-transmit afl3
B.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 pir 10000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit 12
violate-action set-dscp-transmit 14
C.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 burst 5000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action drop
D.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police conform-rate 5000000 violate-rate 10000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action set-dscp-transmit afl3
E.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 pir 10000000
conform-action set-dscp-transmit 11
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit 12
violate-action set-dscp-transmit 13

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(141-150)!

QUESTION 141
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. The company policies determine that multicast traffic should not be carried over the WAN. Which of the following statements would not violate the company policies while successfully implementing Music on Hold throughout all the different sites? (Choose 3)

A.    Use Multicast flows throughout the network, filtering Multicast flows in the WAN edge, and stream
MoH streams from the flash of the branches’ routers
B.    Use Multicast flows in the HQ and Unicast flows in the branches
C.    Use Unicast MoH throughout the network
D.    Use the AMOHB (Advanced Music on Hold for Branches) feature in Cisco CallManager
E.    Use MoH directly generated from the IP Phones in the Branches

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 142
Which of the following steps will not fit into Extension Mobility(EM) service login or logout flow on Cisco CallManager 4.X and IP Phones ? (Choose 2)

A.    A device profile needs to be created and assigned with Extension Mobility user in the CallManager
B.    Extension Mobility IP Phone Service URL is created for both Extension Mobility login and for Extension
Mobility logout.
C.    The EM user is associated with one of the device profiles.
D.    The EM user selects the EM Service on the IP phone.
E.    If EM user has more than one device profile associated with him, he is prompted to select the profile
he wants to log in with.
F.    The EM user’s profile is loaded on the phone without the phone breaking its TCP connection with
CallManager.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 143
Which of the following CallManager 4.1(2) Applications require JTAPI support?

A.    CallBack
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    iDivert
D.    ConfList

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
A DPA 7630 is being used to integrate a CallManager cluster with an Octel voicemail system. What is configured in the CallManager cluster to establish call paths to the DPA 7630?

A.    A 7902 IP phone is configured for each call path.
B.    A VIP 30 IP phone is configured for each call path.
C.    A CTI port is configured for each call path.
D.    A CTI route point is added with a DN for each call path.
E.    A voicemail port is added for each call path.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Which of the following does NOT accurately describe the Device Pool function in CM?

A.    The Device Pool allows to add Call Manager group to a device.
B.    The Device Pool allows Registration preferences to a phone or gateway.
C.    The Device pool allows Location preferences to a phone or gateway.
D.    The Device pool allows Failover preferences to a phone or gateway.
E.    The Device pool allows SRST Reference to a phone or gateway.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
What occurs if the system clocks are not synchronized between the sender and receiver of an RTP stream?

A.    Packets can be placed in sequence but jitter cannot be compensated for.
B.    Packets cannot be reordered, because sequence and jitter cannot be compensated for.
C.    Jitter can be compensated for, but packets cannot be reordered if they arrive out of sequence.
D.    Packets may be reordered and jitter may be compensated for, because the timestamp is not related
to the system time.
E.    When the RTP stream is opened, the sender and receiver synchronize their clocks before the stream
commences so that packet sequencing and dejitter will function correctly.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
If all n MTP transcoding sessions are utilized, and an n + 1 connection is attempted, how will the next call be treated?

A.    it will not use an MTP and will use the transcoding resources associated with the codec to
complete the call
B.    it will be redirected to the PSTN due to a lack of MTP resources
C.    it will use the alternate codec type and attempt to complete the call
D.    it will complete the call without using the MTP transcoding resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
A centralized call processing topology comprises a headquarters and a branch office. Calls within both the headquarters and the branch office utilize the G.711 codec. Calls between the headquarters and the branch office utilize the G.729 codec. Multicast MoH must always be transmitted using the G.711 codec.
Which of the following configurations would meet this requirement?

A.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec specified between the two
regions; G.711 codec is used within regions. The MoH server should belong to the headquarters
region.
B.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec between the two regions; G.711
codec is used within regions. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming App needs to be configured for
G.711 codec only.
C.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec between the two regions; G.711
codec is used within regions. The MoH server is placed in a separate location with the G.711 codec
utilized between itself and each office.
D.    The MoH server cannot be configured to transmit G.711 because the phones are negotiating G.729
codec during call setup.
E.    Three separate regions are required: one for the headquarters, one for the branch office, and one
for the MoH server. Codecs between and within each region are specified accordingly.

Answer: E

QUESTION 149
On a WAN PPP link, what is the required bandwidth for three G.729 VoIP calls when cRTP is turned off, and what is it when cRTP is turned on? (Note The payload size is 20 bytes.)

A.    cRTP off: 72.6 kb/s; cRTP on: 24.6 kb/s
B.    cRTP off: 90 kb/s; cRTP on: 36 kb/s
C.    cRTP off: 79.2 kb/s; cRTP on: 33.6 kb/s
D.    cRTP off: 26.4 kb/s; cRTP on: 11.2 kb/s
E.    cRTP off: 48 kb/s; cRTP on: 24 kb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Approximately what percentage of overall bandwidth is saved (at Layer 3) by cRTP for a G.711 VoIP call packetized at 50 p/s?

A.    60 percent
B.    50 percent
C.    40 percent
D.    30 percent
E.    20 percent

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(131-140)!

QUESTION 131
Which of the following are H.245 standard functions? (Choose 2)

A.    CODEC negotiations between calling and called party
B.    H.225 UDP port call setup negotiations between calling and called party
C.    IP port negotiations between calling and called party
D.    IP phone on-hook and off-hook signal exchange
E.    IPaddress exchange and UDP port negotiations between calling and called party

Answer: AE

QUESTION 132
Choose which one of these, that is NOT a valid CallManager service parameter:

A.    Cisco RTMT Data Collector
B.    Cisco Database layer Monitor
C.    Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D.    Cisco Telephony Call Dispatcher
E.    Cisco Webdialer
F.    Cisco IP Manager Assistant

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
An IPCC script is configured with a DB Read to check to see if it is a holiday. Calls to the database fail intermittently. Which trace should be enabled to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Database Layer Monitor
B.    CTI Manager
C.    RIS Data Collector
D.    SS_DB

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Suppose the following command is configured in a gatekeeper: “bandwidth total default 64′. Which statement would be TRUE?

A.    This gatekeeper will admit up to 64 calls, regardless of the codec used.
B.    This gatekeeper will not admit any calls because all calls initially account of 128Kbps.
C.    This gatekeeper will admit a minimum of 4 calls using G.729 codec.
D.    This gatekeeper will admit up to 4 calls using G.729 codec.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Design a WAN edge LLQ/CBWFQ policy to accommodate voice, call-signaling, transactional data, bulk data, best effort and a “less than Best Effort” scavenger traffic class. Enable class-based cRTP on the voice class. Enable RFC 2597 congestion avoidance techniques only on application classes assigned an AF PHProvision a “less than Best Effort” queuing policy for scavenger traffic (assume a non-distributed router platform). Also assume that these traffic classes have been correctly classified and marked according to Cisco’s best practices. Which option meets this criteria?

A.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
random-detect dscp-based
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
random-detect dscp-based
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
random-detect dscp-based
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
faor-queue
random-detect, dscp-based
B.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
compression header ip rtp
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
random-detect dscp-based
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
random-detect dscp-based
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
bandwidth percent 25
C.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
dscp-based random-detect
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
dscp-based random-detect
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
dscp-based random-detect
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
fair-queue
D.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
dscp-based random-detect
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
dscp-based random-detect
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
dscp-based random-detect
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
dscp-based random-detect
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect dscp-based

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which of the following is true about the 802.1q frame header?

A.    In an Ethernet frame after the source address, 6 bytes 802.1Q header is included, which contains
32 bits for the tag protocol ID, 3 bits for the priority field, 1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and
12 bits for the VLAN identifier.
B.    In Ethernet frame after the source address, 4 bytes 802.1Q header is included, which contains 16
bits for the tag protocol ID, 3 bits for the priority field, 1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12
bits for the VLAN identifier.
C.    802.1q frame is inserted at the beginning of Ethernet frame. Size of 802.1q frame is 4 bytes.
D.    802.1q frame is inserted inside the actual Ethernet frame. In other words, it is inserted after Source
Address in the Ethernet frame. Size of 802.1q frame is 26 bytes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
A Unity server is being deployed in a dual integration with CallManager and a PBX. The PBX integration will utilize a PBXLink. Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose 2)

A.    The CallManager integration must be completed first.
B.    PCI voice cards are not required for the Unity server.
C.    Each PBXLink port will connect to an analog port in the PBX.
D.    The PBX and the PBXLink must be co-located.
E.    The PBXLink will communicate with Unity using SMDI.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 138
If all n MTP transcoding sessions are utilized, and an n + 1 connection is attempted how will the next call be treated?

A.    The next call will not use an MTP and will use the transcoding resources associated with the codec to
complete the call.
B.    The next call will be redirected to the PSTN due to a lack of MTP resources.
C.    The next call will use the alternate codec type and attempt to complete the call
D.    The next call will complete without using the MTP transcoding resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Which of the following does NOT describe the Calling Search Space function in CM properly?

A.    The Calling Search Space defines what numbers are available to a device to call.
B.    Calling Search Space is a grouping of partitions to look through when making a call.
C.    Each directory number has CSS.
D.    The CSS defines Route Patterns and Directory Numbers calls can be received from.
E.    CSS defines search for directory numbers in assigned partitions according to dial patterns.

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
When configuring ICD, which of the following must be associated with the JTAPI user? (Choose Two)

A.    Agent devices
B.    Agent ICD numbers
C.    CTI Ports
D.    CTI Route Points
E.    Hunt Pilot

Answer: CD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106