Category Archives: Cisco

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(111-120)!

QUESTION 111
Which three statements describe best practices when implementing Unity Unified Messaging in an Exchange 2000 environment? (Choose 3)

A.    Unity should be installed in the same Windows 2000 site as the Exchange servers.
B.    Each Unity server should have its own partner Exchange server.
C.    A Unity server should service a single Exchange Administrative Group.
D.    Unity should use the same Domain Controller as the Exchange servers.
E.    A Unity server can service remote mailboxes if they are in the same Exchange 2000 Routing Group
as the partner Exchange server.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 112
Identify the proper topology or the best way for deploying CAC in a centralized deployment:

A.    Use H.323 Gatekeeper at a centralized location and use CallManagers at remote locations
B.    Use CallManager at a centralized location and use H.323 Gatekeeprs at remote locations
C.    Use single Cisco CallManager at a centralized location to control all of the remote locations
D.    Use Cisco CallManager in a cluster at a centralized location and also at remote locations

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
When using RSVP to dynamically set up end-to-end QoS across a heterogeneous network there are several QoS Levels that can be configured on the Originating and Terminating Gateway. Which of the following statements correctly describe the difference between these three QoS Levels: Controlled-Load, Guaranteed-delay and Best-effort? (Choose 3)

A.    With Controlled-load QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, the call is released.
B.    With Controlled-load QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, the call receives
best-effort service.
C.    With Best-effort QoS Level; no RSVP synchronization is attempted and the call receives best- effort
service.
D.    With Guaranteed-delay QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, if acceptable QoS
on the terminating gateway is Controlled-Load or Guaranteed-delay, the call receives best- effort service.
E.    With Guaranteed-delay QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, if acceptable QoS
on either gateway is anything other than best effort, the call is released.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 114
An access-layer Cisco Catalyst 3550 is configured with voice and data VLANs. All QoS settings have been left at factory defaults, with two exceptions only:

clip_image001
Some access-edge ports are connected to Cisco IP Phones and other ports are directly connected to PCs. Assume that malicious users are setting the CoS and DSCP values of all their PC- generated packets to CoS 6 and EF, respectively. Assume that the IP Phones are administered by Cisco CallManager 4.0 (or higher).
What will be the DSCP settings of the (IP Phone-generated) Voice and Call-Signaling packets, as well as the (PC-generated) data packets as these packets exit the switch en route to the distribution layer?

A.    Voice: DSCP 40
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 0
B.    Voice: DSCP 46
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 0
C.    Voice: DSCP 40
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 48
D.    Voice: DSCP 46
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 46

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
An IP Phone appears to be registered to the Cisco CME system in “show ephone registered”. However, it can not make any outgoing calls, nor can it receive any incoming calls. When you pick up the handset or press the speaker button of the IP phone, you do not get a dial tone. Which would be LEAST helpful in solving the problem?

A.    Ensure that the IP Phone is set to use the right CME system as the TFTP server
B.    Ensure that the IP Phone is registered to the right CME system by pressing Configuration ->
Network Configuration -> TFTP server on the phone
C.    Ensure that the IP Phone is set with the right time/date information
D.    Enure that the IP Phone shows at least an extension assigned to any buttons
E.    Ensure that a ‘button’ command exists to associate a button with a configured ephone-dn in ephone
configuration section. Add the ‘button’ command if needed
F.    Ensure that a button and ephone-dn association is shown in “show ephone register”

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which three of the following statements regarding implementing Unity in an existing Domino environment are correct? (Choose 3)

A.    Unity must be a domain controller or a member of a Windows domain.
B.    Unity can be installed on the Domino server if there are less then 1000 mailboxes.
C.    The Domino server that Unity communicates with must be in the same Windows domain as Unity.
D.    TAPI Service Provider (TSP) server component is only required on the partner Domino server.
E.    One Unity server can service up to five Domino servers in a single Domino domain.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 117
A single Unity server is being deployed to provide voicemail for multiple CallManager Express systems. One CallManager Express is colocated with the Unity server and the rest are connected via a WAN. Which of the following best describes how to configure the remote CallManager
Express systems so calls can be forwarded to the central Unity server?

A.    Each remote CallManager Express system is defined as a CallManager cluster in the Unity server.
B.    Each remote CallManager Express is configured with ephones which register with dedicated ports in
the Unity server.
C.    Each remote CallManager Express is configured with a VoIP dial peer for each port assigned to it
in Unity.
D.    The remote CallManager Express systems are configured with a VoIP dial peer that directs calls
to the Unity pilot number to the central CallManager Express.

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
You have a CallManager with a software conference bridge. When users try to use the conference bridge they get the error “No conference bridges available”. Which of the solutions will resolve this issue?

A.    The CallManager needs to be stopped and restarted for the conference bridge to register.
B.    The IP voice media streaming application needs to be started on the CallManager for the conference
bridge to register.
C.    The DSP conference resources on the IP gateway are improperly configured and will need to be
deleted and reconfigured.
D.    The software conference bridge requires external DSP resources to be configured for this service to
operate correctly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Calculate the percentage of overall bandwidth saved (at Layer 3) by cRTP for a G.711 VoIP call packetized at 50 pps.

A.    Approximately 60%
B.    Approximately 50%
C.    Approximately 40%
D.    Approximately 30%
E.    Approximately 20%

Answer: E

QUESTION 120
Which of the following will NOT make a good requirement for hardening an MCS Server’s Operating System and its services? (Select 2)

A.    Keep the OS up to date and install Cisco OS upgrades that can be downloaded from Cisco Connection
Online (CCO)
B.    Harden the IP stack by mitigating redirection attacks and enabling SYN flood protection
C.    Enable all services including file sharing
D.    Harden accounts and passwords
E.    An intrusion protection system: CSA
F.    Ensure local applications’ access to system registry

Answer: CF

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(101-110)!

QUESTION 101
Which statement is TRUE?

A.    If two IP phones are registered to the same CallManager, and the CM fails, the active call between
those 2 phones goes down.
B.    If the two phones are registered to different CallManagers and either CallManager fails, the call which
is made on Inter cluster trunks is torn down.
C.    If a call is made from an IP phone to a gateway (No VG2XX GW considered here), regardless of which
CallManager either device is registered to, the call will fail
D.    If the CM fails any call in progress is dropped.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
A POTS (PSTN/PBX) user places a call (through Cisco router/gateways) and does not hear a ringback tone before the call is answered. Which of the following actions would probably correct the situation?

A.    Configure the originating gateway to respond PI=1 to force ringback
B.    Ensure that all intermediate devices carry the correct Progress Indicator without modification
C.    Ensure that the terminating gateway has not dropped the Progress Indicator signal
D.    Configure all intermediate devices to repeat the Progress Indicator signal
E.    Configure the terminating gateway to send a PI=8 in the Alert message

Answer: E

QUESTION 103
Which two of the following require specific Active Directory schema extensions? (Choose 2)

A.    Unity Bridge Networking
B.    Unity SMTP Networking
C.    Unity AMIS Networking
D.    Unity VPIM Networking

Answer: AD

QUESTION 104
Select 2 of the following which are NOT functions performed by MOH Audio Translator Service:

A.    Monitors a configured path for new files
B.    Converts new MOH source files to separate wav files for MOH codecs
C.    Adjusts volume levels of MOH source files
D.    Provides audio data from WAV files (ANN, MOH)
E.    Supports WMA and MP3.
F.    Provides TFTP client download of MOH files

Answer: DF

QUESTION 105
When deploying IPMA in proxy mode, what is the minimum number of partitions and calling search spaces required?

A.    3 partitions and 1 calling search space
B.    3 partitions and 2 calling search spaces
C.    2 partitions and 3 calling search spaces
D.    2 partitions and 2 calling search spaces
E.    1 partition and 4 calling search spaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which function does CTI Manager provide for a CallManager cluster?

A.    The CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications access to CallManager resources and
functionality without being aware of a specific CallManager.
B.    When a Cisco CallManager node fails, the CTI Manager recovers the affected JTAPI ports and route
points.
C.    The CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI application access to specific
CallManager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, the CTI Manager closes the provider and calls at JTAPI ports
and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On Failure (CFF)
number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which 2 functions are performed by a route group?

A.    Matches dialed number for external calls
B.    Performs digit manipulation
C.    Points to a route list for routing
D.    Chooses path for call routing
E.    Points to prioritized route groups
F.    Points to the actual gateway/gatekeeper

Answer: BF

QUESTION 108
You are implementing a CallManager solution utilizing MGCP gateways with PRI interface cards. After a firewall is turned up, your PRI is no longer working. What is most likely the issue?

A.    CallManager TLS needs to be restarted after the firewall is installed to reestablish communication
with the MGCP gateway.
B.    The port range that the CallManager uses to communicate with the gateway is blocked.
C.    The CallManager server needs to be on the same contiguous subnet as the gateway without a firewall
between them.
D.    An L2TP tunnel needs to be set up between the CallManager and the firewall to carry signaling traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
On authentication, if the login profile matches the login device (that is, the user has a user device profile that is configured for a Cisco IP Phone Model 7960 and logs into a Cisco IP Phone Model 7960), how does Cisco CallManager Extension Mobility behave? (Choose 2)

A.    The system uses the device profile default for that phone model for phone template and softkey
template configuration and, if the phone can support addon modules, for the addon module.
B.    The user can access all of the services that are configured on their device profile.
C.    If the phone model supports Cisco IP Phone Services and they are configured, the services get copied
from the user device profile.
D.    The system copies all device-independent configurations (that is, user hold audio hold audio source,
user locale, userid, speed dials, and directory number configuration except for the setting “line setting
for this device”) from the user device profile to the login device.
E.    The phone automatically reconfigures with the individual user device profile information

Answer: BE

QUESTION 110
You have two locations with CallManagers, Tampa and Atlanta. Both locations initiate video conferences. In each CallManager there are media resource groups:
TPAHardware: HW-CONF1, VC-CONF1, XCODE1
TPASoftware: MTP1, MOH1, SW-CONF1
ATLHardware: HW-CONF2, VC-CONF2, XCODE2
ATLSoftware: MTP2, MOH2, SW-CONF2
How should the Media Resource Group Lists be configured in the two locations so that video conferencing resources would be applied to video conferences?

A.    In Tampa and Atlanta use the TPAHardware MRG as the source for video conferencing resources.
B.    In Tampa use the TPAHardware as primary and ATLHardware as secondary for video conferencing
resources.
C.    In Atlanta use the ATLHardware as primary and ATLSoftware as secondary for video conferencing
resources
D.    In Tampa use the ATLHardware as primary and TPASoftware as secondary for video conferencing
resources.
E.    In Tampa and Atlanta use the local hardware resources as primary and the other sites hardware
resources as secondary conferencing resources.

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(91-100)!

QUESTION 91
In Cisco’s Thunderdial and Thundervoice solution using SS7, SLT can terminate which link type?

A.    T1/PRI
B.    A-Link or F-Link
C.    T1 with IMTs
D.    IMTs with Bearer channels
E.    A-Link only
F.    F-Link only

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Given a traffic profile consisting of voice, call signaling, interactive-video, transactional and bulk data, a best-effort class and a “less-than Best Effort” scavenger-class, which class maps would correctly identify these applications? (Note: Assume the applications have already been previously marked to their Cisco QoS Baseline default marking recommendations. Additionally, assume any application classes marked to an RFC 2597 AF PHB may have also been previously remarked by a policer.)

A.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 41 42 43
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 21 22 23
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 11 12 13
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 10
B.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 30 32 34
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 20 22 24
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 12 14
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8
C.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 34 36 38
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 18 20 22
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 12 14
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8
D.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 34 35 36
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 18 19 20
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 11 12
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
In a CallManager 4.x server, if the clocks on both systems need to be synchronized, which of the following commands will accomplish this task?

A.    ntpset
B.    ntpdate
C.    ntpclock
D.    timeset
E.    only ntp

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
Suppose your business has a need to send and receive real-time fax over a VoIP network. Which fax protocol(s) could you implement? (Choose 2)

A.    T.38 Fax-relay
B.    T.37 Fax Over IP
C.    Fax Passthrough
D.    MGCP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 95
Bob’s Bicycles is configuring Unity as an Auto Attendant. The requirements are for outside callers to hear a prompt saying “Press 1 for Sales, Press 2 for Service, Press 3 for News and Events”. If they Press 1, they reach a submenu where they are prompted to “Press 1 for Bike Sales, Press 2 for Accessories”. If they Press 1, Unity should list the 4 sales people and allow the caller to choose. If they press 2 from the initial prompt they reach a submenu where they are prompted to “Press 1 to schedule an appointment or Press 2 to check the status of your repair”. At anytime the caller should be able to press 0 and be transferred to the Operator. What is the minimum number of Call Handlers required?

A.    7
B.    8
C.    9
D.    10
E.    11

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
What is the relationship between a device pool and a region in CallManager configuration?

A.    The device pool sets the default codec for the devices associated with it in a specific region and
region sets only the codec that is used between other regions.
B.    Devices acquire a region setting from the device pool to which they are assigned.
C.    The device pool sets the intra-region and inter-region codecs and the region makes the association
between it and other regions.
D.    Devices use the settings in the region as the default pool for that region.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
In an Intra Cluster Call Flow Trace the following Skinny Call States could be observed. Which of the following is NOT a valid Skinny Call state for an IP Phone?

A.    Off Hook
B.    Connected
C.    Call Routing
D.    Call Waiting
E.    Call Transfer
F.    Call Park

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. The company wants to offer the option to use Cisco IP Communicator to some of its employees that are often on the road. Which of the following statements is Not true?

A.    It is recommended that a new region be created for all the Cisco IP Communicators, where a
low-bandwidth codec such as g.729 be used at all times.
B.    The administrator will need to load-balance the load across the various CTI Managers in the cluster.
C.    It is recommended that all users be requested to accept a company note stating that 911 calls will
not work properly due to the mobility nature of the Cisco IP Communicator.
D.    The IT department will need to verify that the employees’ laptop technical characteristics satisfy the
Cisco IP Communicator’s minimum requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
What subsystems must be in service to enable speech recognition for the AA script? (Choose 2)

A.    ASR
B.    JTAPI
C.    TTS
D.    RMCM
E.    Database

Answer: AB

QUESTION 100
What is the required bandwidth for 3 G.711 VoIP calls on an Ethernet link? (Note the packet per seconds count is set to 33 pps.)

A.    192 kbps
B.    240 kbps
C.    238.5 kbps
D.    223.8 kbps

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
If a DSP farm is configured in a centralized call-processing environment, how many DSPs will be required to support 8 G.711 conferences and 32 transcoding resources with an NM-HDV2?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
When dialing 4085551234, what will be the output according to the following voice translation
rule?
Voice translation-rule 7
Rule 1/^.*\(

A.    614085551234
B.    615551234
C.    611234
D.    61234

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which three requirements must be satisfied in order to enable signaling encryption between Cisco Unified CallManager and a gateway, as well as SRTP between the gateway and IP phones? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified CallManager 4.1 with a CTL installed
B.    IOS router configured in MGCP
C.    router with NM-HDV module
D.    Psec tunneling in Windows 2000 of the Cisco Unified CallManager server

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 84
Which of the following statements outline the correct way to implement a non-standard softkey template?

A.    Select a softkey template; copy the template and rename it; insert it; modify the template and update
the changes.
B.    Select a softkey template; rename it; modify it and update the changes.
C.    Select the default softkey template, rename it; insert it; modify it and update the changes.
D.    Select add softkey template, name it; update it; modify the template and update the changes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which port(s) must be opened on an IOS firewall to allow successful MGCP (Media Gateway Control Protocol) message exchanges between a CallManager and an IOS MGCP PRI gateway?

A.    TCP 2000 and TCP 2002
B.    TCP 2427 and UDP 2428
C.    UDP 2427
D.    UDP 2427 and UDP 2428
E.    UDP 2427 and TCP 2428

Answer: E

QUESTION 86
There are 2 remote sites and one main site. Each site has a CME router with many IP phones in an IPT deployment. The Network Administrator wants to provide all of the phones voicemail access using CUE. Which way can CUE be deployed?

A.    Cisco Unity Express and the CME gateway at each site must be collocated in the same router
chassis providing voicemail access to local IP phones registered to local CME.
B.    One Cisco Unity Express can be used at the main site with CME router providing voicemail access
to all the 3 sites.
C.    One Cisco Unity Express with CME can be used at the main site to provide voicemail access to the
IP phones at the main site. Another Cisco Unity Express with CME can be used at one of the remote
sites to provide voicemail access for all of the IP phones at the two remote sites.
D.    Cisco Unity Express and the CME gateway at each site may NOT be collocated in the same router
chassis providing a voicemail access to local IP phones registered to local CME.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which of the following are NOT true statements about Certificate Trust List (CTL) File? (Choose Two)

A.    It is a list of devices and credentials that a phone should trust on the network.
B.    The CTL file is signed by administrator workstation password.
C.    It contains identity, public key and role information.
D.    Phones need to trust all entries in the CTL file which could be CCM, TFTP, CAPF, etc.
E.    The CTL file is loaded to the phone each time when authentication is required.
F.    The CTL is created by CTL Client on administrator workstation.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 88
A software media termination point should be deployed to support which call processing models and services?

A.    To support remote sites for multi-site distributed call processing models and H.323v1.
B.    To support remote sites in a centralized call processing model and H.323v1.
C.    To support single site call processing models and H.323v1.
D.    To support IP Telephony Service Providers and H.323v1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which would be situations where configuring and using a DNS server would be advisable in an IP telephony network. (Choose 2)

A.    If Network Address Translation (NAT) is required for communication between the IP phones and
Cisco CallManager.
B.    DNS names resolution is required within the cluster deployed in a single site.
C.    DNS names resolution is required for Multi-Site WAN Deployments with Centralized Call Processing.
D.    DNS names resolution is required for Multi-Site WAN Deployments with Distributed Call Processing.
E.    IP telephony disaster recovery network configurations.
F.    The size of the DNS response exceeds 1500 bytes, so only the first 1500 bytes are returned by the
DNS server.
G.    The MTU size in the network is longer than the bandwidth will allow.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 90
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. Additionally, there will be an interconnection with multiple Telephony Service Providers using H323. Which Call Admission Control methods should be used in this network?

A.    Use Locations-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and GK-based CAC with the branches
B.    Use Locations-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and with the branches
C.    Use Locations-based CAC with the branches and GK-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers
D.    Use GK-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and with the branches

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(71-80)!

QUESTION 71
Which statement about MRGL on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect?

A.    MRGL can be assigned to devices at the device level, device pool level, or both.
B.    MRGL contains a prioritized list of Media Resource Groups.
C.    Media resources that are not contained in any Media Resource Groups are not used by MRGL.
D.    MRGL can contain a single Media Resource Group.
E.    When a call is placed on hold, the MRGL of the device that put the call on hold determines which
MOH server is used to play music to the held device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Which three services must be activated on Cisco Unified Presence in order for presence and instant messaging to be functional? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Presence SIP Proxy
B.    Cisco AXL Web Service
C.    Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Engine
E.    Cisco Unified Presence Sync Agent
F.    Cisco Serviceability Reporter

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 73
Which statement about coder delay in a VoIP network is correct?

A.    Coder delay is the time that is taken to fill a packet payload with encoded/compressed speech
B.    Coder delay is also known as algorithmic delay.
C.    Coder delay transforms a variable delay into a fixed delay.
D.    Coder delay varies with the voice coder that is used and the processor speed.
E.    Coder delay compensates for network switching delay.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
When implementing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution over an MPLS WAN, which two rules must be observed to prevent overrunning the priority queue? (Choose two.)

A.    RSVP will transparently pass application IDs from the customer network across the MPLS WAN.
B.    The media streams must be the same size in both directions.
C.    Only the connection to the MPLS WAN where the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resides
must be enabled as a CE device.
D.    The media has to be symmetrically routed.
E.    If the CE is under corporate control, it may support either topology-aware or measurement-based CAC.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 75
An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnects reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?

A.    No Route To Destination
B.    Normal Call Clearing
C.    Subscriber Absent
D.    User Busy
E.    Network Busy

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Which three statements are correct with regard to the Certificate Trust List file? (Choose three.)

A.    It is a list of devices and credentials that a phone should trust on the network.
B.    It is signed using the administrator workstation password.
C.    It contains identity, public key, and role information.
D.    It is created by the CTL client on the administrator workstation.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 77
What should you do to make good requirements for hardening an MCS operating system and its services? (Choose three.)

A.    Keep the operating system up to date and install Cisco operating system upgrades that can be
downloaded from Cisco.com.
B.    Harden the IP stack by mitigating redirection attacks and enabling SYN flood protection.
C.    Enable all services except file sharing.
D.    Use an intrusion protection system like Cisco Security Agent.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 78
Which three benefits are of using Cisco IOS VoiceXML? (Choose three.)

A.    Existing web server and application logic can be used for VoiceXML voice applications.
B.    Full editing features such as pause, fast forward, rewind, and append are supported.
C.    Hosting of VoiceXML voice applications can be added to the services that are offered to customers.
D.    HTML web development skills can be transferred to rose developing voice applications.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 79
In Cisco SS7 Interconnect-based networks, which type of link from the PSTN can be determined by Signaling Link Terminal?

A.    T1 with IMTs
B.    A-Link or F-Link
C.    IMTs with bearer channels
D.    A-Link only

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
If the response to a DNS query comes back with a TC bit set, it indicates what? (Choose two.)

A.    The size of the response exceeded 512 bytes, so only the first 512 bytes were returned by the server.
B.    The size of the response exceeded 1500 bytes, so only the first 1500 bytes were returned by the server.
C.    The size of the response exceeded 1024 bytes, so only the first 1024 bytes were returned by the server.
D.    The message was longer than the bandwidth would allow.

Answer: AD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
Calls to an ICD queue should reserve an available agent and connect the call after a database lookup is performed. How should the script be configured to accomplish this?

A.    Set the Resource Step Connect option to No and perform a Connect after the database lookup is
completed.
B.    Issue a Call Hold after the Resource Step selects an agent and release the hold after the database
lookup is completed.
C.    Issue a Queue Step followed by the database lookup and a Resource Step.
D.    Issue a Queue Step followed by the database lookup and a Dequeue Step.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
On a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway, what is the maximum configurable length of time for a scheduled switchback to a higher-priority Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    6 hours
B.    12 hours
C.    18 hours
D.    24 hours
E.    48 hours

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
What will occur if a video bridge is not available during a video call setup on Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the Intelligent Bridge Selection feature?

A.    The video call will fail, and the caller will receive a busy tone.
B.    The video call will succeed, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use the default video image.
C.    The video call will fail and will be forwarded to voice mail.
D.    The video call will fall back to an audio-only call.
E.    The video call will fail, and the caller will hear a message.

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Your client has a business requirement that mandates exact DTMF durations being passed end- to-end across an H.323 VoIP infrastructure. Which two DTMF relay methods meet the client requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco RTP
B.    H.245 signal
C.    H.245 alphanumeric
D.    RTP-NTE
E.    H.225 Notify
F.    in-band voice

Answer: BD

QUESTION 65
What is the default mailbox size that triggers disablement of sending and receiving voice messages for a Cisco Unity Connection user?

A.    2 MB
B.    4MB
C.    10 MB
D.    14 MB
E.    20 MB

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Which of these statements correctly describes the logic for selecting MoH servers and MoH audio streams?

A.    The audio stream and audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the phone
being placed on hold.
B.    The audio stream and audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the phone
which is being used to place a caller on hold.
C.    The audio stream will be selected according to the configuration of the phone which is being used to
place a caller on hold, and the audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the
phone being placed on hold.
D.    The audio stream will be selected according to the configuration of the phone being placed on hold and
the audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the phone which is being used
to place a caller on hold.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
When a call is being established on a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which MGCP message is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to inform the gateway where to send RTP traffic?

A.    MDCX
B.    RTPX
C.    CRCX
D.    NTFY
E.    RQNT

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. When an inbound call with a calling number of 1001 and a called number of 2112 arrives at a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer
matching, from highest to lowest priority?

clip_image001

A.    II,III, IV
B.    II,IV, III,I
C.    III,IV,II,I
D.    III, II, IV,I
E.    II, III, IV, I

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
On a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway with a voice ISDN PRI connection to the PSTN, which two PSTN signals are processed locally by the gateway? (Choose two.)

A.    MGCP endpoint configuration
B.    T1 framing and line code
C.    ISDNQ.921
D.    ISDNQ.931
E.    ISDN call setup

Answer: BC

QUESTION 70
A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A.    200
B.    500
C.    700
D.    1000
E.    Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
If the bandwidth total default 64 command is configured in a gatekeeper, then what is true of that gatekeeper?

A.    it will admit up to 64 calls, regardless of codec used
B.    it will not admit any calls because all calls initially account of 128 kb/s
C.    it will admit a minimum of four calls using the G.729 codec
D.    it will admit up to four calls using the G.729 codec
E.    it will admit a G.711 call in one direction only, since 64 is half of 128 kb/s

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
On a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which MGCP message is initiated by the gateway?

A.    RQNT
B.    NTFY
C.    EPCF
D.    CRCX
E.    SETUP

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
According to the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard, what is the maximum power (in watts) that is delivered to a power-consuming device?

A.    6.3
B.    14.5
C.    15.4
D.    20
E.    22.5
F.    25.4

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
What is the complete name of LLDP-MED, an enhancement to the vendor-neutral LLDP that is supported on Cisco switches?

A.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Endpoint Discovery
B.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Enhancement Delivery
C.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Enhancement Discovery
D.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Multiple Enhancement Delivery
E.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Multiple Endpoint Discovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate system- or process-related problems. “Code Yellow” is one of these alarms. Which of these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    when a hard drive fails
B.    when there is a memory leak
C.    when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core dump
D.    when a database replication problem arises
E.    when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling

Answer: E

QUESTION 56
The Cisco UMR feature allows Cisco Unity to take outside caller messages while their Exchange Server is unavailable. Which two statements about Cisco UMR are incorrect? (Choose two.)

A.    If the Cisco Unity primary Exchange Server goes offline, all subscribers hear the UMR conversation.
B.    Cisco Unity messages, deposited while the Message Store is down, will have different time stamps
after the Message Store returns to service and handles the message delivery.
C.    When Cisco Unity moves messages from Cisco UMR to the Exchange Server, all messages appear
as new even if they were listened to using the UMR conversation, thus also triggering MWIs.
D.    Cisco Unity does not light MWIs for messages that arrived during an outage and are in Cisco UMR.
E.    The Cisco UMR messages that Cisco Unity handled during an Exchange outage are stored in the
local directory at “C:\Commserver\UnityMTA”. This path is hardcoded and cannot be changed after
the Cisco Unity installation.
F.    During an Exchange outage, messages to the unaddressed message distribution lists appear in
Cisco UMR and can be accessed by all members of the list.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 57
Which Cisco IOS command and configuration mode can be used to force a Cisco IOS voice gateway to use TCP as the transport protocol for SIP?

A.    router(config)#sip transport tcp
B.    router(conf-voi-serv)#no sip transport udp
C.    router(conf-serv-sip)#no transport udp
D.    router(conf-serv-sip)#transport tcp
E.    router(config-sip-ua)#no transport udp

Answer: E

QUESTION 58
Which delay in a VoIP network is also known as accumulation delay?

A.    coder delay
B.    network switching delay
C.    queuing delay
D.    packetization delay
E.    dejitter delay

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which two characteristics about traffic shaping on Cisco IOS VoIP gateways are incorrect? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic shaping propagates burst.
B.    Traffic shaping buffers and queues excess packets above the committed rates.
C.    Traffic shaping token values are configured in bits per second.
D.    Traffic shaping is applicable to both inbound and outbound traffic.
E.    FRTS and generic traffic shaping are two ways of implementing traffic shaping.
F.    Traffic shaping could introduce delays because of deep queues.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 60
On which gateway or gatekeeper is the IOS command call-rsvp-sync resv-timer 10 used to set the timer?

A.    originating VoIP gateway for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds
B.    originating and terminating VoIP gateway for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds
C.    terminating VoIP gateway for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds
D.    VoIP gatekeeper for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(41-50)!

QUESTION 41
Which two characteristics about traffic policing on Cisco IOS VoIP gateways are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic policing buffers and re-marks excess packets above the committed rates.
B.    Traffic policing propagates burst.
C.    Traffic policing token values are configured in bits per second.
D.    Traffic policing is applicable to both inbound and outbound traffic.
E.    Traffic policing is an inbound-only concept.
F.    Traffic policing could introduce delays because of deep queues.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 42
Which statement about the G.729 codec is correct?

A.    G.729 and G.729A are both high-complexity codecs.
B.    G.729A and G.729B both provice built-in VAD
C.    G.729 is a low-complexity codec, while G.729A is a high-complexity codec.
D.    G.729 is a high-complexity codec , while G.729A is medium-complexity codec.
E.    G.729 is a low-complexity codec,while G.729A is a medium-complexity codec.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which SCCP message is used to instruct to an SCCP IP Phone the remote IP address and port number to send RTP packets?

A.    Station IP Port Message
B.    Station Open Receive Channel message
C.    Station Start Media transmission message
D.    Station Call information message.
E.    Station Open Logical Channel message

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which statement about the G.729 codec is correct?

A.    G.729 and G.729A are both high-complexity codecs.
B.    G.729A and G.729B both provide built-in VAD.
C.    G.729 is a low-complexity codec, while G.729A is a high-complexity codec.
D.    G.729 is a high-complexity codec, while G.729A is a medium-complexity codec.
E.    G.729 is a low-complexity codec, while G.729A is a medium-complexity codec.

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Two H.323 gateways are engaged in an active call. How many RTP and RTCP packet streams exist between these two gateways?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5
E.    6

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Which statement about the Cisco unified Contact Center Express CDS is correct?

A.    Only the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Administration web interface (AppAdmin) writes
data to the CDS.
B.    In high availability, data is always written to the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express publisher
and then replicated to the subscriber.
C.    In high availability, when requested by the historical report client, data is always generated from the
Cisco Unified Contact Center Express publisher.
D.    In high availability, writing data to the CDS is only possible when both the Cisco Unified Contact
Center Express publisher and subscriber are up.

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which two strings are valid route patterns on Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    123+
B.    123$
C.    123/
D.    123%
E.    123D
F.    123T

Answer: AE

QUESTION 48
Which two attributes are not used by a Cisco IOS router in the inbound dial-peer selection process? (Choose two)

A.    Default dial-peer 0
B.    Bed number with the destination-pattern command of each dial peer
C.    calling number with the destination-pattern command of each dial peer
D.    calling number with the answer-address command of each dial peer
E.    called number with the incoming called-number cornmand of each dial peer
F.    called number with the answer-address command of each dial peer
G.    voice port that is associated with an incoming call

Answer: BF

QUESTION 49
Which statement about whisper intercom implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?

A.    Only one-way audio exists from the calling to the called party.
B.    The speaker volume on the called phone will be reduced automatically to avoid disturbance to
other users nearby.
C.    The called party auto-answers the call in headset mode.
D.    Only one-way audio exists from the called to the calling party.
E.    Whisper Intercom is visual only, there is no audio.

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
According to the IFFE 802 3af PoE standard, what is the maximum power (in watts) that is delivered to?

A.    63
B.    14.5
C.    15.4
D.    20
E.    22 5
F.    25.4

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(31-40)!

QUESTION 21
Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of SIP? (Choose three)

A.    peer-to-peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    call preservation on gateway failover from one Unified Communications Manager server to another
D.    communication with Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server
E.    centralized dial plan management
F.    intelligent endpoints

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 22
When using the Local Route Group feature in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in which two levels can you apply the called party transformation pattern? (Choose two.)

A.    device pool
B.    gateway
C.    route pattern
D.    route group
E.    route list
F.    service parameter

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
In a VoIP deployment, which two protocols satisfy the following three requirements? (Choose two)
Requirement 1: the protocol has a mechanism for a centralized dial-plan
Requirement 2: the endpoint are considered to be unintelligent
Requirement 3: the protocol is text-based

A.    SIP
B.    H.323
C.    MGCP
D.    SCCP

Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
According to RFC 3551, where default mappings between RTP payload type numbers and encodings are defined, which RTP payload type corresponds to encoded packets that are triggered by silence on a call with voice activity detection?

A.    0
B.    13
C.    15
D.    18

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.iana.org/assignments/rtp-parameters
As this link shows payload type 13 corresponds to
silence suppression, while payload type 18 corresponds to codec G729

QUESTION 25
When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services?

A.    Call Back
B.    Call Forward
C.    Message Waiting indicator
D.    Mobility Follow Me
E.    Path Replacement

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
Which Cisco IOS Command and configuration mode can be used to force a Cisco IOS voice gateway to use TCP as the transport for SIP?

A.    router (config)#sip transport tcp
B.    router (conf-voi-serv)#no sip transport udp
C.    router (conf-serv-sip)# no sip transport udp
D.    router (conf-serv-sip)# transport tcp
E.    router (config-sip-us)# no transport udp

Answer: E

QUESTION 27
Which statement about the Cisco Unity Connection message quota enforcement policies when a mailbox has exceeded the send/receive quota is incorrect?

A.    the user is unable to send messages.
B.    Cisco Unity Connection will automatically purge all deleted messages in the user mailbox.
C.    The user hears a warning that the message cannot be sent.
D.    Unidentified callers are not allowed are not allowed to leave message for the user.
E.    Message from other users generate nonedelivery receipts to the senders.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which of these best describes packetization delay in a VoIP network?

A.    the time that is taken by the DSP to compress a block of PCM samples
B.    the time that is taken by the compression algorithm to correctly process samples block N
C.    the time that is taken to fill a packet payload with encoded/compression speech
D.    the time that is required to clock a voice frame onto the network interface
E.    the time that is taken to queue a voice frame for transmission on the network connection

Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Cisco Unity extends a number of schema object classes in Microsoft Active Directory during the schema extension process. Which three object classes are extended by the Cisco Unity schema extension process? (Choose three.)

A.    user
B.    computer
C.    domain
D.    organizational unit
E.    group
F.    contact

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 30
What is the default maximum recording length that is allowed for system broadcast messages on a Cisco Unity Connection server?

A.    5 minutes
B.    10 minutes
C.    15 minutes
D.    20 minutes
E.    30 minutes

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
A Unity server is being deployed in a dual integration with CallManager and a PBX. The PBX integration will utilize a PIMG. Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose 2)

A.    The CallManager integration must be completed first.
B.    PCI voice cards are not required for the Unity server.
C.    The PBX will require an analog port for each PIMG port.
D.    The PBX and the PIMG must be co-located.
E.    The PIMG will communicate with Unity using SCCP.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
ACME is migrating from Exchange 5.5 to Exchange 2000. They have setup an Exchange Mixed- Mode Environment. Which of the following statements regarding integrating Unity into this environment are correct?

A.    The partner server must be an Exchange 2000 server for Unity to service both Exchange 5.5 and
Exchange 2000 mailboxes.
B.    One Unity server partners with an Exchange 2000 server and one Unity server partners with an
Exchange 5.5 server. Digital networking is used to forward messages between the systems.
C.    The Unity server can support multiple Exchange 5.5 organizations but only one Exchange 2000
domain.
D.    The Unity server must be voice-mail only until the Exchange migration is complete.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which two of the following attributes would correctly describe H.323? (Choose 2)

A.    Peer-to-Peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    Uses a Proxy Server to communicate with Cisco CallManager
D.    Centralized dial plan management
E.    Intelligent Endpoints

Answer: AE

QUESTION 24
Unity extensions will increase the Active Directory size by approximately what percent?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    15
D.    20

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which string is not a valid route pattern on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    123@
B.    123.
C.    123*
D.    123$
E.    123?

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Which R2 signaling element passes address information such as calling- and called-party numbers?

A.    pulse signaling
B.    delaydial signaling
C.    line signaling
D.    interregister signaling
E.    out-of-band signaling

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which three of these are possible reasons why a JTAPI subsystem might have the status PARTIAL_SERVICES? (Choose Three)

A.    Cisco Unified Contact Center is not able to resolve the host name of Cisco Unified Communications
Manager.
B.    A referenced CTI Route Point is not associated with the JTAPI user.
C.    The JTAPI user password is not correct.
D.    There is an error in one of the scripts being loaded.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
Which two codecs provide built-in VAD? (Choose two.)

A.    G.711 mu-law
B.    G722-64K
C.    G.723.1 Annex A
D.    G.726
E.    G 729
F.    G 729 Annex B

Answer: CF

QUESTION 29
Which two statements about the H.323 Fast Connect (also known as fast start) procedures are not correct? (Choose two.)

A.    Fast Connect was introduced in H.323 version 2.
B.    Fast Connect was introduced in H.323 version 3.
C.    Fast Connect Open Logical Channel elements can only be carried in H.225 call setup and
callconnect messages.
D.    Fast Connect Open Logical Channel elements can be carried in H.225 facility messages.
E.    The Fast Connect proposal can be refused by the receiving H.323 endpoint.
F.    Fast Connect allows logical channel negotiations earlier in the H.225 stage.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 30
Which E1 time slots are used to carry encoded voice only?

A.    time slots 0 to 31
B.    time slots 0 to 15, and 17 to 31
C.    time slots 1 to 32
D.    time slots 0 to 15, and 17 to 32
E.    time slots 0 to 15, and 17 to 32

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
Which of the following does not accurately describe the database layer service in CM?

A.    The database layer is a set of DLLs that provide a common access point for data insertion, retrieval,
and modification of the database.
B.    The database information itself is made up of one publisher database, which is the very 1st CallManager
Machine in the CM cluster. All remaining machines in a cluster are subscriber databases.
C.    The publisher maintains a TCP connection with each subscriber database. For real-time processing
and call processing, each CallManager maintains a TCP connection with every other CallManager via
the Intra Cluster Communications Signalling (ICCS) protocol.
D.    The database layer monitors access to the Publisher. During a failure, it will try a replicated database
for device information and monitor the publisher for its return.
E.    All database records including Call Detail Records (CDR) are replicated from publisher to subscriber.

Answer: E

QUESTION 12
An IP Phone configured in voice VLAN 128 is registered to a CM cluster. It has speech connection established with another IP Phone which is connected to another CM cluster. Configured codec on both phones is G.711, 20 ms Sample. A PC is connected to back of an IP Phone which is running Sniffer Program and collecting packets coming out of the IP Phone. What would be data frame size coming out of the phone as seen in the Sniffer?

A.    64 bytes
B.    128 bytes
C.    160 bytes
D.    200 bytes
E.    204 bytes
F.    218 bytes

Answer: F

QUESTION 13
Which 2 functions are performed by a Route list?

A.    Matches dialed number for external calls
B.    Performs digit manipulation
C.    Points to a route list for routing
D.    Chooses path for call routing
E.    Points to prioritized route groups
F.    Points to the actual devices

Answer: DE

QUESTION 14
Which two ways are customized phone services subscribed to? (Choose 2)

A.    The CallManager administrator uses the Cisco IP Phone Services Configuration menu to define and
maintain the list of Cisco IP Phone services to which users can subscribe at their site.
B.    The CallManager administrator uses the Cisco IP Telephony Services Configuration menu to develop
separate lists of users and services.
C.    Users can log into the Cisco CallManager User Options Menu to subscribe to services already
configured by the CallManager administrator.
D.    Users can log into the Cisco CallManager User Options Menu and select the services they want to
subscribe to and CallManager will automatically configure those services.
E.    The CallManager administrator can add services to Cisco IP phones and device profiles.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is NOT true about Multicast IGMP Snooping?

A.    When a host in a multicast group sends a IGMP leave message, only that port is deleted from the
multicast group.
B.    An IP multicast stream to the IP host can only be stopped by an IGMP Leave message.
C.    IGMP snooping requires the LAN switch to examine, or snoop, some Layer 3 information in the IGMP
packets sent between the hosts and the router.
D.    When the switch hears the IGMP host report from a host for a particular multicast group, the switch
adds the host’s port number to the associated multicast table entry.
E.    Because IGMP control messages are transmitted as multicast packets, they are indistinguishable from
multicast data at Layer 2.
F.    A switch running IGMP snooping examine every multicast data packet to check whether it contains any
pertinent IGMP must control information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Why has Cisco chosen to use the SCCP protocol in its IP telephony networks?

A.    It is a peer to peer protocol.
B.    It uses intelligent endpoints.
C.    It is an industry standard, open protocol.
D.    It enables the use of a rich set of features.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
When implementing IP Communicator in CallManager, which two steps need to be accomplished in order for the application to operate correctly? (Choose 2)

A.    Verify CallManager version
B.    Create and associate a user ID with the communicator device
C.    Configure a new CTI port to connect IP Communicator to CallManager
D.    Associate directory number from desk phone with IP Communicator software
E.    Configure MAC address from Ethernet interface on the PC where IP communicator will be installed
in Phone Configuration screen in CallManager

Answer: AE

QUESTION 18
In CME, which command/debug will show MAC Address, IP Address, DN and Phone Model of phones that are registered/while registering? (Choose 2)

A.    debug ephone detail
B.    show ephone-dn
C.    show ephone
D.    show ephone-dn registered
E.    debug ephone register

Answer: CE

QUESTION 19
Given a Catalyst 3550 configured to support IPT, which configuration would correctly identify voice and call signaling traffic originating from a Cisco IP Phone? (Note: Assume that all other QoS configurations – both on the switch and on the Cisco CallManager – are set according to current Cisco best-practice recommendations.)

A.    class-map match-all VOICE
match dscp ef
class-map match-all CALL-SIGNALING
match dscp af31
B.    class-map match-all VOICE
match cos 5
class-map match-all CALL-SIGNALING
match cos 3
C.    class-map match-all VOICE
match dscp 5
class-map match-all CALL-SIGNALING
match dscp 3
D.    class-map match-all VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map match-all CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
A company would like to provide marketing messages when callers are placed on hold. Each department in the company needs to have a specific MoH message for their callers. There are 12 departments in the company. Eleven of the departments are sales oriented and need to market to customers with MOH. The 12th department is administration and will require specific messages for each group within that department. How should the MoH services be configured for this company?

A.    Use multicast to stream the MoH files for the sales departments and multicast for a single stream
for administration.
B.    Use unicast to stream the MoH files for the sales departments and multicast for a single stream for
administration.
C.    Use unicast to stream the MoH files for the sales departments and administration.
D.    Use multicast to stream one message to each caller for all the sales departments and unicast to
stream a different set of messages to each caller for each administrative group.
E.    Use multicast to stream a different message to each sales department caller and unicast to each
caller for each administrative group.

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dump full version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105