Category Archives: Cisco

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(151-160)!

QUESTION 151
When compressing RTP traffic across low-speed links using the cRTP feature, the 40 bytes of header information (12-byte RTP header, 8-byte UDP header, and 20-byte IP header) can be reduced to either 2 or 4 bytes. What is the primary difference between the 2-byte cRTP packet and the 4-byte cRTP packet?

A.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains an additional field containing the full destination IP address.
B.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains an additional field containing the full source IP address.
C.    The 4-byte cRTP packet contains a UDP Checksum.
D.    The 4-byte header has 2 bytes of padding in order to align the packet on a word boundary.
E.    The 4-byte header is used for larger payload RTP packets (such as 30 ms samples, as opposed to
10 ms samples)

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
When implementing PRI backhaul for an MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the Q.921 data-link protocol is terminated on which device?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    signaling link terminal
D.    the IP end device, such as an IP phone

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
Which two of these are invalid MGCP commands?

A.    Notification Request (RQNT)
B.    Make Connection (MKCX)
C.    Modify Connection (MDCX)
D.    Delete Connection (DLCX)
E.    Audit Connection (AUCX)
F.    Reset In Progress (REIP)

Answer: BF

QUESTION 154
Which function does Cisco CTI Manager provide for Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?

A.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications with access to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager resources and functionality without being aware of specific Cisco
Unified Communications Manager systems.
B.    When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager node fails, Cisco CTI Manager recovers the
affected JTAPI ports and route points.
C.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI applications with access to
specific Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, Cisco CTI Manager closes the provider while calls at JTAPI
ports and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On
Failure number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which of these is true about the 802.1Q frame header?

A.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 48-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 32 bits for the ether type (0x8000), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.
B.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol, are
altered with additional information. After the source host, a 32-bit 802.1Q header is included, with 16
bits for the ether type (0x8100), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation), 1 bit for
the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header is the
actual ether type for the frame and length information.
C.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 24-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 16 bits for the ether type (0x8100), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.
D.    802.1Q frame headers, which normally contain the destination host, source host, and protocol,
are altered with additional information. After the source host, a 16-bit 802.1Q header is included,
with 16 bits for the ether type (0x8000), 3 bits for the priority field (not used in this implementation),
1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12 bits for the VLAN identifier. Following the VLAN header
is the actual ether type for the frame and length information.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Which of these features are supported in RSVP Support for LLQ? (Choose three.)

A.    LLO Support on Tunnels
B.    Guaranteed Quality of Service
C.    Reserve resources for Low Latency and bandwidth guarantees
D.    LLQ on Frame Relay and ATM PVCs
E.    Controlled-Load Network Element Service

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 157
Which of these is the correct sequence of events, as seen in the sniffer traces, that takes place when an IP phone is initially registering with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    – download local files from TFTP server
– download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– download local files from TFTP server
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    – download local files from TFTP server
– download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– download local files from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    – download SEP(MAC).cnf file from TFTP server
– send StationAlarm Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– send StationRegister Skinny Protocol message to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download phone button template and softkeys from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
– download local files from TFTP server

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
Refer to the exhibit. Which step in the ICD palette will offer a call to an Event Service Desk?

clip_image001

A.    Connect
B.    Dequeue
C.    QueueDelay
D.    Select Resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Which three attributes correctly describe aspects of SIP? (Choose three.)

A.    peer-to-peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    call preservation on gateway failover from one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to another
D.    communication with Cisco Unified Communications Manager handled via a proxy server
E.    centralized dial plan management
F.    intelligent endpoints

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 160
Which configuration produces the best design for a two-rate, three-color marker that is compliant
with RFC 2597, RFC 2698, and the QoS Baseline to police bulk traffic to a conforming rate of 5 Mb/s and a violating rate of 10 Mb/s?

A.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police car 5000000 be 5000
conform-action set-dscp-transmit afll
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action set-dscp-transmit afl3
B.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 pir 10000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit 12
violate-action set-dscp-transmit 14
C.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 burst 5000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action drop
D.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police conform-rate 5000000 violate-rate 10000000
conform-action transmit
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit afl2
violate-action set-dscp-transmit afl3
E.    policy-map BULK-2RATE-3COLOR-MARKER
class BULK
police cir 5000000 pir 10000000
conform-action set-dscp-transmit 11
exceed-action set-dscp-transmit 12
violate-action set-dscp-transmit 13

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(141-150)!

QUESTION 141
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. The company policies determine that multicast traffic should not be carried over the WAN. Which of the following statements would not violate the company policies while successfully implementing Music on Hold throughout all the different sites? (Choose 3)

A.    Use Multicast flows throughout the network, filtering Multicast flows in the WAN edge, and stream
MoH streams from the flash of the branches’ routers
B.    Use Multicast flows in the HQ and Unicast flows in the branches
C.    Use Unicast MoH throughout the network
D.    Use the AMOHB (Advanced Music on Hold for Branches) feature in Cisco CallManager
E.    Use MoH directly generated from the IP Phones in the Branches

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 142
Which of the following steps will not fit into Extension Mobility(EM) service login or logout flow on Cisco CallManager 4.X and IP Phones ? (Choose 2)

A.    A device profile needs to be created and assigned with Extension Mobility user in the CallManager
B.    Extension Mobility IP Phone Service URL is created for both Extension Mobility login and for Extension
Mobility logout.
C.    The EM user is associated with one of the device profiles.
D.    The EM user selects the EM Service on the IP phone.
E.    If EM user has more than one device profile associated with him, he is prompted to select the profile
he wants to log in with.
F.    The EM user’s profile is loaded on the phone without the phone breaking its TCP connection with
CallManager.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 143
Which of the following CallManager 4.1(2) Applications require JTAPI support?

A.    CallBack
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    iDivert
D.    ConfList

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
A DPA 7630 is being used to integrate a CallManager cluster with an Octel voicemail system. What is configured in the CallManager cluster to establish call paths to the DPA 7630?

A.    A 7902 IP phone is configured for each call path.
B.    A VIP 30 IP phone is configured for each call path.
C.    A CTI port is configured for each call path.
D.    A CTI route point is added with a DN for each call path.
E.    A voicemail port is added for each call path.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Which of the following does NOT accurately describe the Device Pool function in CM?

A.    The Device Pool allows to add Call Manager group to a device.
B.    The Device Pool allows Registration preferences to a phone or gateway.
C.    The Device pool allows Location preferences to a phone or gateway.
D.    The Device pool allows Failover preferences to a phone or gateway.
E.    The Device pool allows SRST Reference to a phone or gateway.

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
What occurs if the system clocks are not synchronized between the sender and receiver of an RTP stream?

A.    Packets can be placed in sequence but jitter cannot be compensated for.
B.    Packets cannot be reordered, because sequence and jitter cannot be compensated for.
C.    Jitter can be compensated for, but packets cannot be reordered if they arrive out of sequence.
D.    Packets may be reordered and jitter may be compensated for, because the timestamp is not related
to the system time.
E.    When the RTP stream is opened, the sender and receiver synchronize their clocks before the stream
commences so that packet sequencing and dejitter will function correctly.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
If all n MTP transcoding sessions are utilized, and an n + 1 connection is attempted, how will the next call be treated?

A.    it will not use an MTP and will use the transcoding resources associated with the codec to
complete the call
B.    it will be redirected to the PSTN due to a lack of MTP resources
C.    it will use the alternate codec type and attempt to complete the call
D.    it will complete the call without using the MTP transcoding resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
A centralized call processing topology comprises a headquarters and a branch office. Calls within both the headquarters and the branch office utilize the G.711 codec. Calls between the headquarters and the branch office utilize the G.729 codec. Multicast MoH must always be transmitted using the G.711 codec.
Which of the following configurations would meet this requirement?

A.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec specified between the two
regions; G.711 codec is used within regions. The MoH server should belong to the headquarters
region.
B.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec between the two regions; G.711
codec is used within regions. The Cisco IP Voice Media Streaming App needs to be configured for
G.711 codec only.
C.    A total of two regions are required for all sites with G.729 codec between the two regions; G.711
codec is used within regions. The MoH server is placed in a separate location with the G.711 codec
utilized between itself and each office.
D.    The MoH server cannot be configured to transmit G.711 because the phones are negotiating G.729
codec during call setup.
E.    Three separate regions are required: one for the headquarters, one for the branch office, and one
for the MoH server. Codecs between and within each region are specified accordingly.

Answer: E

QUESTION 149
On a WAN PPP link, what is the required bandwidth for three G.729 VoIP calls when cRTP is turned off, and what is it when cRTP is turned on? (Note The payload size is 20 bytes.)

A.    cRTP off: 72.6 kb/s; cRTP on: 24.6 kb/s
B.    cRTP off: 90 kb/s; cRTP on: 36 kb/s
C.    cRTP off: 79.2 kb/s; cRTP on: 33.6 kb/s
D.    cRTP off: 26.4 kb/s; cRTP on: 11.2 kb/s
E.    cRTP off: 48 kb/s; cRTP on: 24 kb/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Approximately what percentage of overall bandwidth is saved (at Layer 3) by cRTP for a G.711 VoIP call packetized at 50 p/s?

A.    60 percent
B.    50 percent
C.    40 percent
D.    30 percent
E.    20 percent

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(131-140)!

QUESTION 131
Which of the following are H.245 standard functions? (Choose 2)

A.    CODEC negotiations between calling and called party
B.    H.225 UDP port call setup negotiations between calling and called party
C.    IP port negotiations between calling and called party
D.    IP phone on-hook and off-hook signal exchange
E.    IPaddress exchange and UDP port negotiations between calling and called party

Answer: AE

QUESTION 132
Choose which one of these, that is NOT a valid CallManager service parameter:

A.    Cisco RTMT Data Collector
B.    Cisco Database layer Monitor
C.    Cisco Serviceability Reporter
D.    Cisco Telephony Call Dispatcher
E.    Cisco Webdialer
F.    Cisco IP Manager Assistant

Answer: A

QUESTION 133
An IPCC script is configured with a DB Read to check to see if it is a holiday. Calls to the database fail intermittently. Which trace should be enabled to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Database Layer Monitor
B.    CTI Manager
C.    RIS Data Collector
D.    SS_DB

Answer: D

QUESTION 134
Suppose the following command is configured in a gatekeeper: “bandwidth total default 64′. Which statement would be TRUE?

A.    This gatekeeper will admit up to 64 calls, regardless of the codec used.
B.    This gatekeeper will not admit any calls because all calls initially account of 128Kbps.
C.    This gatekeeper will admit a minimum of 4 calls using G.729 codec.
D.    This gatekeeper will admit up to 4 calls using G.729 codec.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
Design a WAN edge LLQ/CBWFQ policy to accommodate voice, call-signaling, transactional data, bulk data, best effort and a “less than Best Effort” scavenger traffic class. Enable class-based cRTP on the voice class. Enable RFC 2597 congestion avoidance techniques only on application classes assigned an AF PHProvision a “less than Best Effort” queuing policy for scavenger traffic (assume a non-distributed router platform). Also assume that these traffic classes have been correctly classified and marked according to Cisco’s best practices. Which option meets this criteria?

A.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
random-detect dscp-based
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
random-detect dscp-based
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
random-detect dscp-based
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
faor-queue
random-detect, dscp-based
B.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
compression header ip rtp
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
random-detect dscp-based
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
random-detect dscp-based
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
bandwidth percent 25
C.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
dscp-based random-detect
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
dscp-based random-detect
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
dscp-based random-detect
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
class class-default
fair-queue
D.    policy-map WAN-EDGE-QUEUING
class VOICE
priority percent 33
ip rtp header-compression
class CALL-SIGNALING
bandwidth percent 5
dscp-based random-detect
class TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
bandwidth percent 26
dscp-based random-detect
class BULK-DATA
bandwidth percent 10
dscp-based random-detect
class SCAVENGER
bandwidth percent 1
dscp-based random-detect
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect dscp-based

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
Which of the following is true about the 802.1q frame header?

A.    In an Ethernet frame after the source address, 6 bytes 802.1Q header is included, which contains
32 bits for the tag protocol ID, 3 bits for the priority field, 1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and
12 bits for the VLAN identifier.
B.    In Ethernet frame after the source address, 4 bytes 802.1Q header is included, which contains 16
bits for the tag protocol ID, 3 bits for the priority field, 1 bit for the canonical field (always 0), and 12
bits for the VLAN identifier.
C.    802.1q frame is inserted at the beginning of Ethernet frame. Size of 802.1q frame is 4 bytes.
D.    802.1q frame is inserted inside the actual Ethernet frame. In other words, it is inserted after Source
Address in the Ethernet frame. Size of 802.1q frame is 26 bytes.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
A Unity server is being deployed in a dual integration with CallManager and a PBX. The PBX integration will utilize a PBXLink. Which two of the following statements are true? (Choose 2)

A.    The CallManager integration must be completed first.
B.    PCI voice cards are not required for the Unity server.
C.    Each PBXLink port will connect to an analog port in the PBX.
D.    The PBX and the PBXLink must be co-located.
E.    The PBXLink will communicate with Unity using SMDI.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 138
If all n MTP transcoding sessions are utilized, and an n + 1 connection is attempted how will the next call be treated?

A.    The next call will not use an MTP and will use the transcoding resources associated with the codec to
complete the call.
B.    The next call will be redirected to the PSTN due to a lack of MTP resources.
C.    The next call will use the alternate codec type and attempt to complete the call
D.    The next call will complete without using the MTP transcoding resource

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Which of the following does NOT describe the Calling Search Space function in CM properly?

A.    The Calling Search Space defines what numbers are available to a device to call.
B.    Calling Search Space is a grouping of partitions to look through when making a call.
C.    Each directory number has CSS.
D.    The CSS defines Route Patterns and Directory Numbers calls can be received from.
E.    CSS defines search for directory numbers in assigned partitions according to dial patterns.

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
When configuring ICD, which of the following must be associated with the JTAPI user? (Choose Two)

A.    Agent devices
B.    Agent ICD numbers
C.    CTI Ports
D.    CTI Route Points
E.    Hunt Pilot

Answer: CD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(121-130)!

QUESTION 121
VXML and TCL provide similar services. Which of the following are unique to VXML? (Choose 2)

A.    Authentication of callers
B.    Store and Forward of audio streams
C.    Support for RTSP servers
D.    Speech recognition and text to speech
E.    DTMF digit collection on VoIP dial peers

Answer: BD

QUESTION 122
Which of the following are the minimum requirements to have signaling encryption between CM and gateway, as well as SRTP between gateway and IP phones? (Choose 3)

A.    CallManager 4.1 with CTL installed
B.    IOS router configured in MGCP
C.    IOS router configured in H323
D.    IPSEC tunneling in Windows 2000 of CallManager server
E.    Router with NM-HDV module

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 123
Identify the CallManager Destination Port that gets used with different Protocols as listed below:

A.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2001
MGGP Control Messages UDP 2427
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2002
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2912
IPMA Service TCP 2748
B.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2002
MGCP Control Message UDP 2427
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2001
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2748
IPMA Service TCP 2912
C.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2002
MGCP Control Messages UDP 2912
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2001
RIS Data Collector TCP 2748
CTI TCP 2555
IPMA Service TCP 2427
D.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2001
MGCP Control Messages UDP 2427
SCCP TCP 2002
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2000
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2748
IPMA Service TCP 2912
E.    Protocol Call Manager Destination Port
Skinny Gateway (Digital) TCP 2002
MGCP Control Messages UDP 2748
SCCP TCP 2000
Skinny Gateway (Analogue) TCP 2001
RIS Data Collector TCP 2555
CTI TCP 2427
IPMA Service TCP 2912

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which three of the following attributes would correctly describe MGCP? (Choose 3)

A.    Peer-to-Peer
B.    Master/Slave
C.    Call preservation on GW failover from one CCM server to another
D.    Uses a Proxy Server to communicate with Cisco CallManager
E.    Centralized dial plan management
F.    Intelligent Endpoints

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 125
CallManager version 4.X Software conference bridges have the following characteristics: (Choose Two)

A.    It supports G.711, G729 and Cisco Wideband conferences.
B.    A maximum of 64 participants in Ad Hoc conferences, or 128 in a Meet Me conference are supported.
C.    All low bit-rate (LBR) calls must be transcoded prior to joining the conference call.
D.    Separate transcoder resources are needed if calls using G711 codecs want to join a software
conference bridge.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 126
Consider the exhibit and configuration. Voice packets are getting marked by another device in the network as DSCP value EF before reaching Router1. Likewise, packets coming from Citrix server are marked as AF41. Naturally, the requirement for voice packets needs to be given the highest priority and citrix packets needs to be given second priority. Which statement about the shown configuration is the most accurate?

clip_image001

A.    The Change the ‘class-map’ to:
Class-map match-any voice_and_citrix
match dscp EF
match dscp AF41
And then change the policy to:
policy-map voice-qos
class voice_and_citrix
priority 800
bandwidth 500
class class-default
fair-queue
As this change in configuration matches packets with ‘EF’ first in the order under ‘class-map
voice_and_citrix’ it will get the highest priority in the policy as it matches the priority queue.
Packets with AF41 will go into bandwidth queue since it is second in the list.
B.    The configuration is incorrect because you can not have two ‘priority’ queue within the same policy.
You should configure ‘citrix’ class as CBWFQ using ‘bandwidth’ since voice packets need to be given
the highest priority.
C.    The configuration is incorrect because, as per the requirement, voice packets need to be given the
highest priority. In the above configuration, ‘class citrix’ is configured first in the order so it will be
given the highest priority. Hence, you should move the ‘class voice’ up in the order so that ‘class citrix’
will be pushed down. Thus, voice packets will be given the highest priority.
D.    Change the ‘class-map’ to:
Class-map match-any voice_and_citrix
match dscp EF
match dscp AF41
And then change the policy to:
policy-map voice-qos
class voice_and_citrix
priority 1300
class class-default
fair-queue
This change in configuration matches packets with ‘EF’ first in the order under ‘class-map
voice_and_citrix’ it will get the highest priority.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which of the following best describes how MWI is accomplished when integrating Unity with multiple CallManager Express systems?

A.    Each CallManager Express system is defined as a CallManager cluster in the Unity server. The Unity
server sends MWI to the appropriate CallManager Express systems based on the cluster definition.
B.    The Unity server sends MWI to all CallManager Express systems. The appropriate CallManager
Express system processes the MWI and the other CallManager Express systems discard the MWI.
C.    One CallManager Express system is configured as a SIP MWI server and relays MWI messages to
the other CallManager Express systems.
D.    One CallManager Express system is configured as a CallManager in the Unity server and relays MWI
messages to the other CallManager Express systems using SCCP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
What is the purpose of CAC on a converged network?

A.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing voice calls on a time division multiplexed
circuit.
B.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing voice calls on a statistically multiplexed
circuit.
C.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing data flows on a time division multiplexed
circuit.
D.    To ensure that a new voice call does not degrade existing data flows on a statistically multiplexed
circuit.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
When implementing PRI backhaul for an MGCP gateway and CallManager, the Q.921 data-link protocol is terminated on what device?

A.    CallManager
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    Signaling Link Terminal
D.    The IP end device, such as an IP phone

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
In a centralized call processing environment there are three sites, HQ, Site A and Site B that connect over an IP WAN. Each site will use G.711 internally and G.729 between sites. Which two tasks need to be completed to support locations for this solution? (Choose 2)

A.    Two regions will need to be configured for each site, one for the internal codec type and one for the
IP WAN codec.
B.    One region will be required for each site.
C.    Each site will require a device pool that specifies the site name in the region.
D.    Each site will require a region that assigns all devices to a device pool.
E.    All sites will become a member of a single region with specific device pools for each site.

Answer: BC

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(111-120)!

QUESTION 111
Which three statements describe best practices when implementing Unity Unified Messaging in an Exchange 2000 environment? (Choose 3)

A.    Unity should be installed in the same Windows 2000 site as the Exchange servers.
B.    Each Unity server should have its own partner Exchange server.
C.    A Unity server should service a single Exchange Administrative Group.
D.    Unity should use the same Domain Controller as the Exchange servers.
E.    A Unity server can service remote mailboxes if they are in the same Exchange 2000 Routing Group
as the partner Exchange server.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 112
Identify the proper topology or the best way for deploying CAC in a centralized deployment:

A.    Use H.323 Gatekeeper at a centralized location and use CallManagers at remote locations
B.    Use CallManager at a centralized location and use H.323 Gatekeeprs at remote locations
C.    Use single Cisco CallManager at a centralized location to control all of the remote locations
D.    Use Cisco CallManager in a cluster at a centralized location and also at remote locations

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
When using RSVP to dynamically set up end-to-end QoS across a heterogeneous network there are several QoS Levels that can be configured on the Originating and Terminating Gateway. Which of the following statements correctly describe the difference between these three QoS Levels: Controlled-Load, Guaranteed-delay and Best-effort? (Choose 3)

A.    With Controlled-load QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, the call is released.
B.    With Controlled-load QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, the call receives
best-effort service.
C.    With Best-effort QoS Level; no RSVP synchronization is attempted and the call receives best- effort
service.
D.    With Guaranteed-delay QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, if acceptable QoS
on the terminating gateway is Controlled-Load or Guaranteed-delay, the call receives best- effort service.
E.    With Guaranteed-delay QoS Level; if synchronized RSVP is attempted and fails, if acceptable QoS
on either gateway is anything other than best effort, the call is released.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 114
An access-layer Cisco Catalyst 3550 is configured with voice and data VLANs. All QoS settings have been left at factory defaults, with two exceptions only:

clip_image001
Some access-edge ports are connected to Cisco IP Phones and other ports are directly connected to PCs. Assume that malicious users are setting the CoS and DSCP values of all their PC- generated packets to CoS 6 and EF, respectively. Assume that the IP Phones are administered by Cisco CallManager 4.0 (or higher).
What will be the DSCP settings of the (IP Phone-generated) Voice and Call-Signaling packets, as well as the (PC-generated) data packets as these packets exit the switch en route to the distribution layer?

A.    Voice: DSCP 40
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 0
B.    Voice: DSCP 46
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 0
C.    Voice: DSCP 40
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 48
D.    Voice: DSCP 46
Call-Signaling: DSCP 24
Data: DSCP 46

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
An IP Phone appears to be registered to the Cisco CME system in “show ephone registered”. However, it can not make any outgoing calls, nor can it receive any incoming calls. When you pick up the handset or press the speaker button of the IP phone, you do not get a dial tone. Which would be LEAST helpful in solving the problem?

A.    Ensure that the IP Phone is set to use the right CME system as the TFTP server
B.    Ensure that the IP Phone is registered to the right CME system by pressing Configuration ->
Network Configuration -> TFTP server on the phone
C.    Ensure that the IP Phone is set with the right time/date information
D.    Enure that the IP Phone shows at least an extension assigned to any buttons
E.    Ensure that a ‘button’ command exists to associate a button with a configured ephone-dn in ephone
configuration section. Add the ‘button’ command if needed
F.    Ensure that a button and ephone-dn association is shown in “show ephone register”

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which three of the following statements regarding implementing Unity in an existing Domino environment are correct? (Choose 3)

A.    Unity must be a domain controller or a member of a Windows domain.
B.    Unity can be installed on the Domino server if there are less then 1000 mailboxes.
C.    The Domino server that Unity communicates with must be in the same Windows domain as Unity.
D.    TAPI Service Provider (TSP) server component is only required on the partner Domino server.
E.    One Unity server can service up to five Domino servers in a single Domino domain.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 117
A single Unity server is being deployed to provide voicemail for multiple CallManager Express systems. One CallManager Express is colocated with the Unity server and the rest are connected via a WAN. Which of the following best describes how to configure the remote CallManager
Express systems so calls can be forwarded to the central Unity server?

A.    Each remote CallManager Express system is defined as a CallManager cluster in the Unity server.
B.    Each remote CallManager Express is configured with ephones which register with dedicated ports in
the Unity server.
C.    Each remote CallManager Express is configured with a VoIP dial peer for each port assigned to it
in Unity.
D.    The remote CallManager Express systems are configured with a VoIP dial peer that directs calls
to the Unity pilot number to the central CallManager Express.

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
You have a CallManager with a software conference bridge. When users try to use the conference bridge they get the error “No conference bridges available”. Which of the solutions will resolve this issue?

A.    The CallManager needs to be stopped and restarted for the conference bridge to register.
B.    The IP voice media streaming application needs to be started on the CallManager for the conference
bridge to register.
C.    The DSP conference resources on the IP gateway are improperly configured and will need to be
deleted and reconfigured.
D.    The software conference bridge requires external DSP resources to be configured for this service to
operate correctly.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Calculate the percentage of overall bandwidth saved (at Layer 3) by cRTP for a G.711 VoIP call packetized at 50 pps.

A.    Approximately 60%
B.    Approximately 50%
C.    Approximately 40%
D.    Approximately 30%
E.    Approximately 20%

Answer: E

QUESTION 120
Which of the following will NOT make a good requirement for hardening an MCS Server’s Operating System and its services? (Select 2)

A.    Keep the OS up to date and install Cisco OS upgrades that can be downloaded from Cisco Connection
Online (CCO)
B.    Harden the IP stack by mitigating redirection attacks and enabling SYN flood protection
C.    Enable all services including file sharing
D.    Harden accounts and passwords
E.    An intrusion protection system: CSA
F.    Ensure local applications’ access to system registry

Answer: CF

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(101-110)!

QUESTION 101
Which statement is TRUE?

A.    If two IP phones are registered to the same CallManager, and the CM fails, the active call between
those 2 phones goes down.
B.    If the two phones are registered to different CallManagers and either CallManager fails, the call which
is made on Inter cluster trunks is torn down.
C.    If a call is made from an IP phone to a gateway (No VG2XX GW considered here), regardless of which
CallManager either device is registered to, the call will fail
D.    If the CM fails any call in progress is dropped.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
A POTS (PSTN/PBX) user places a call (through Cisco router/gateways) and does not hear a ringback tone before the call is answered. Which of the following actions would probably correct the situation?

A.    Configure the originating gateway to respond PI=1 to force ringback
B.    Ensure that all intermediate devices carry the correct Progress Indicator without modification
C.    Ensure that the terminating gateway has not dropped the Progress Indicator signal
D.    Configure all intermediate devices to repeat the Progress Indicator signal
E.    Configure the terminating gateway to send a PI=8 in the Alert message

Answer: E

QUESTION 103
Which two of the following require specific Active Directory schema extensions? (Choose 2)

A.    Unity Bridge Networking
B.    Unity SMTP Networking
C.    Unity AMIS Networking
D.    Unity VPIM Networking

Answer: AD

QUESTION 104
Select 2 of the following which are NOT functions performed by MOH Audio Translator Service:

A.    Monitors a configured path for new files
B.    Converts new MOH source files to separate wav files for MOH codecs
C.    Adjusts volume levels of MOH source files
D.    Provides audio data from WAV files (ANN, MOH)
E.    Supports WMA and MP3.
F.    Provides TFTP client download of MOH files

Answer: DF

QUESTION 105
When deploying IPMA in proxy mode, what is the minimum number of partitions and calling search spaces required?

A.    3 partitions and 1 calling search space
B.    3 partitions and 2 calling search spaces
C.    2 partitions and 3 calling search spaces
D.    2 partitions and 2 calling search spaces
E.    1 partition and 4 calling search spaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which function does CTI Manager provide for a CallManager cluster?

A.    The CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications access to CallManager resources and
functionality without being aware of a specific CallManager.
B.    When a Cisco CallManager node fails, the CTI Manager recovers the affected JTAPI ports and route
points.
C.    The CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI application access to specific
CallManager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, the CTI Manager closes the provider and calls at JTAPI ports
and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On Failure (CFF)
number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which 2 functions are performed by a route group?

A.    Matches dialed number for external calls
B.    Performs digit manipulation
C.    Points to a route list for routing
D.    Chooses path for call routing
E.    Points to prioritized route groups
F.    Points to the actual gateway/gatekeeper

Answer: BF

QUESTION 108
You are implementing a CallManager solution utilizing MGCP gateways with PRI interface cards. After a firewall is turned up, your PRI is no longer working. What is most likely the issue?

A.    CallManager TLS needs to be restarted after the firewall is installed to reestablish communication
with the MGCP gateway.
B.    The port range that the CallManager uses to communicate with the gateway is blocked.
C.    The CallManager server needs to be on the same contiguous subnet as the gateway without a firewall
between them.
D.    An L2TP tunnel needs to be set up between the CallManager and the firewall to carry signaling traffic

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
On authentication, if the login profile matches the login device (that is, the user has a user device profile that is configured for a Cisco IP Phone Model 7960 and logs into a Cisco IP Phone Model 7960), how does Cisco CallManager Extension Mobility behave? (Choose 2)

A.    The system uses the device profile default for that phone model for phone template and softkey
template configuration and, if the phone can support addon modules, for the addon module.
B.    The user can access all of the services that are configured on their device profile.
C.    If the phone model supports Cisco IP Phone Services and they are configured, the services get copied
from the user device profile.
D.    The system copies all device-independent configurations (that is, user hold audio hold audio source,
user locale, userid, speed dials, and directory number configuration except for the setting “line setting
for this device”) from the user device profile to the login device.
E.    The phone automatically reconfigures with the individual user device profile information

Answer: BE

QUESTION 110
You have two locations with CallManagers, Tampa and Atlanta. Both locations initiate video conferences. In each CallManager there are media resource groups:
TPAHardware: HW-CONF1, VC-CONF1, XCODE1
TPASoftware: MTP1, MOH1, SW-CONF1
ATLHardware: HW-CONF2, VC-CONF2, XCODE2
ATLSoftware: MTP2, MOH2, SW-CONF2
How should the Media Resource Group Lists be configured in the two locations so that video conferencing resources would be applied to video conferences?

A.    In Tampa and Atlanta use the TPAHardware MRG as the source for video conferencing resources.
B.    In Tampa use the TPAHardware as primary and ATLHardware as secondary for video conferencing
resources.
C.    In Atlanta use the ATLHardware as primary and ATLSoftware as secondary for video conferencing
resources
D.    In Tampa use the ATLHardware as primary and TPASoftware as secondary for video conferencing
resources.
E.    In Tampa and Atlanta use the local hardware resources as primary and the other sites hardware
resources as secondary conferencing resources.

Answer: E

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(91-100)!

QUESTION 91
In Cisco’s Thunderdial and Thundervoice solution using SS7, SLT can terminate which link type?

A.    T1/PRI
B.    A-Link or F-Link
C.    T1 with IMTs
D.    IMTs with Bearer channels
E.    A-Link only
F.    F-Link only

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Given a traffic profile consisting of voice, call signaling, interactive-video, transactional and bulk data, a best-effort class and a “less-than Best Effort” scavenger-class, which class maps would correctly identify these applications? (Note: Assume the applications have already been previously marked to their Cisco QoS Baseline default marking recommendations. Additionally, assume any application classes marked to an RFC 2597 AF PHB may have also been previously remarked by a policer.)

A.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 41 42 43
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 21 22 23
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 11 12 13
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 10
B.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 30 32 34
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 20 22 24
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 12 14
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8
C.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 34 36 38
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 18 20 22
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 12 14
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8
D.    class-map VOICE
match ip dscp 46
class-map INTERACTIVE-VIDEO
match ip dscp 34 35 36
class-map CALL-SIGNALING
match ip dscp 24
class-map TRANSACTIONAL-DATA
match ip dscp 18 19 20
class-map BULK-DATA
match ip dscp 10 11 12
class-map SCAVENGER
match ip dscp 8

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
In a CallManager 4.x server, if the clocks on both systems need to be synchronized, which of the following commands will accomplish this task?

A.    ntpset
B.    ntpdate
C.    ntpclock
D.    timeset
E.    only ntp

Answer: B

QUESTION 94
Suppose your business has a need to send and receive real-time fax over a VoIP network. Which fax protocol(s) could you implement? (Choose 2)

A.    T.38 Fax-relay
B.    T.37 Fax Over IP
C.    Fax Passthrough
D.    MGCP

Answer: AC

QUESTION 95
Bob’s Bicycles is configuring Unity as an Auto Attendant. The requirements are for outside callers to hear a prompt saying “Press 1 for Sales, Press 2 for Service, Press 3 for News and Events”. If they Press 1, they reach a submenu where they are prompted to “Press 1 for Bike Sales, Press 2 for Accessories”. If they Press 1, Unity should list the 4 sales people and allow the caller to choose. If they press 2 from the initial prompt they reach a submenu where they are prompted to “Press 1 to schedule an appointment or Press 2 to check the status of your repair”. At anytime the caller should be able to press 0 and be transferred to the Operator. What is the minimum number of Call Handlers required?

A.    7
B.    8
C.    9
D.    10
E.    11

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
What is the relationship between a device pool and a region in CallManager configuration?

A.    The device pool sets the default codec for the devices associated with it in a specific region and
region sets only the codec that is used between other regions.
B.    Devices acquire a region setting from the device pool to which they are assigned.
C.    The device pool sets the intra-region and inter-region codecs and the region makes the association
between it and other regions.
D.    Devices use the settings in the region as the default pool for that region.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
In an Intra Cluster Call Flow Trace the following Skinny Call States could be observed. Which of the following is NOT a valid Skinny Call state for an IP Phone?

A.    Off Hook
B.    Connected
C.    Call Routing
D.    Call Waiting
E.    Call Transfer
F.    Call Park

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. The company wants to offer the option to use Cisco IP Communicator to some of its employees that are often on the road. Which of the following statements is Not true?

A.    It is recommended that a new region be created for all the Cisco IP Communicators, where a
low-bandwidth codec such as g.729 be used at all times.
B.    The administrator will need to load-balance the load across the various CTI Managers in the cluster.
C.    It is recommended that all users be requested to accept a company note stating that 911 calls will
not work properly due to the mobility nature of the Cisco IP Communicator.
D.    The IT department will need to verify that the employees’ laptop technical characteristics satisfy the
Cisco IP Communicator’s minimum requirements.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
What subsystems must be in service to enable speech recognition for the AA script? (Choose 2)

A.    ASR
B.    JTAPI
C.    TTS
D.    RMCM
E.    Database

Answer: AB

QUESTION 100
What is the required bandwidth for 3 G.711 VoIP calls on an Ethernet link? (Note the packet per seconds count is set to 33 pps.)

A.    192 kbps
B.    240 kbps
C.    238.5 kbps
D.    223.8 kbps

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(81-90)!

QUESTION 81
If a DSP farm is configured in a centralized call-processing environment, how many DSPs will be required to support 8 G.711 conferences and 32 transcoding resources with an NM-HDV2?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 82
When dialing 4085551234, what will be the output according to the following voice translation
rule?
Voice translation-rule 7
Rule 1/^.*\(

A.    614085551234
B.    615551234
C.    611234
D.    61234

Answer: D

QUESTION 83
Which three requirements must be satisfied in order to enable signaling encryption between Cisco Unified CallManager and a gateway, as well as SRTP between the gateway and IP phones? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified CallManager 4.1 with a CTL installed
B.    IOS router configured in MGCP
C.    router with NM-HDV module
D.    Psec tunneling in Windows 2000 of the Cisco Unified CallManager server

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 84
Which of the following statements outline the correct way to implement a non-standard softkey template?

A.    Select a softkey template; copy the template and rename it; insert it; modify the template and update
the changes.
B.    Select a softkey template; rename it; modify it and update the changes.
C.    Select the default softkey template, rename it; insert it; modify it and update the changes.
D.    Select add softkey template, name it; update it; modify the template and update the changes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Which port(s) must be opened on an IOS firewall to allow successful MGCP (Media Gateway Control Protocol) message exchanges between a CallManager and an IOS MGCP PRI gateway?

A.    TCP 2000 and TCP 2002
B.    TCP 2427 and UDP 2428
C.    UDP 2427
D.    UDP 2427 and UDP 2428
E.    UDP 2427 and TCP 2428

Answer: E

QUESTION 86
There are 2 remote sites and one main site. Each site has a CME router with many IP phones in an IPT deployment. The Network Administrator wants to provide all of the phones voicemail access using CUE. Which way can CUE be deployed?

A.    Cisco Unity Express and the CME gateway at each site must be collocated in the same router
chassis providing voicemail access to local IP phones registered to local CME.
B.    One Cisco Unity Express can be used at the main site with CME router providing voicemail access
to all the 3 sites.
C.    One Cisco Unity Express with CME can be used at the main site to provide voicemail access to the
IP phones at the main site. Another Cisco Unity Express with CME can be used at one of the remote
sites to provide voicemail access for all of the IP phones at the two remote sites.
D.    Cisco Unity Express and the CME gateway at each site may NOT be collocated in the same router
chassis providing a voicemail access to local IP phones registered to local CME.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
Which of the following are NOT true statements about Certificate Trust List (CTL) File? (Choose Two)

A.    It is a list of devices and credentials that a phone should trust on the network.
B.    The CTL file is signed by administrator workstation password.
C.    It contains identity, public key and role information.
D.    Phones need to trust all entries in the CTL file which could be CCM, TFTP, CAPF, etc.
E.    The CTL file is loaded to the phone each time when authentication is required.
F.    The CTL is created by CTL Client on administrator workstation.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 88
A software media termination point should be deployed to support which call processing models and services?

A.    To support remote sites for multi-site distributed call processing models and H.323v1.
B.    To support remote sites in a centralized call processing model and H.323v1.
C.    To support single site call processing models and H.323v1.
D.    To support IP Telephony Service Providers and H.323v1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Which would be situations where configuring and using a DNS server would be advisable in an IP telephony network. (Choose 2)

A.    If Network Address Translation (NAT) is required for communication between the IP phones and
Cisco CallManager.
B.    DNS names resolution is required within the cluster deployed in a single site.
C.    DNS names resolution is required for Multi-Site WAN Deployments with Centralized Call Processing.
D.    DNS names resolution is required for Multi-Site WAN Deployments with Distributed Call Processing.
E.    IP telephony disaster recovery network configurations.
F.    The size of the DNS response exceeds 1500 bytes, so only the first 1500 bytes are returned by the
DNS server.
G.    The MTU size in the network is longer than the bandwidth will allow.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 90
Company CADORNA’s INC. is planning a deployment of Cisco IP Telephony using the Centralized Call Processing model. The company has 1 HQ and 25 branches in a hub and spoke configuration. Additionally, there will be an interconnection with multiple Telephony Service Providers using H323. Which Call Admission Control methods should be used in this network?

A.    Use Locations-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and GK-based CAC with the branches
B.    Use Locations-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and with the branches
C.    Use Locations-based CAC with the branches and GK-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers
D.    Use GK-based CAC with the Telephony Service Providers and with the branches

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(71-80)!

QUESTION 71
Which statement about MRGL on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect?

A.    MRGL can be assigned to devices at the device level, device pool level, or both.
B.    MRGL contains a prioritized list of Media Resource Groups.
C.    Media resources that are not contained in any Media Resource Groups are not used by MRGL.
D.    MRGL can contain a single Media Resource Group.
E.    When a call is placed on hold, the MRGL of the device that put the call on hold determines which
MOH server is used to play music to the held device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Which three services must be activated on Cisco Unified Presence in order for presence and instant messaging to be functional? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Presence SIP Proxy
B.    Cisco AXL Web Service
C.    Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
D.    Cisco Unified Presence Engine
E.    Cisco Unified Presence Sync Agent
F.    Cisco Serviceability Reporter

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 73
Which statement about coder delay in a VoIP network is correct?

A.    Coder delay is the time that is taken to fill a packet payload with encoded/compressed speech
B.    Coder delay is also known as algorithmic delay.
C.    Coder delay transforms a variable delay into a fixed delay.
D.    Coder delay varies with the voice coder that is used and the processor speed.
E.    Coder delay compensates for network switching delay.

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
When implementing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution over an MPLS WAN, which two rules must be observed to prevent overrunning the priority queue? (Choose two.)

A.    RSVP will transparently pass application IDs from the customer network across the MPLS WAN.
B.    The media streams must be the same size in both directions.
C.    Only the connection to the MPLS WAN where the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resides
must be enabled as a CE device.
D.    The media has to be symmetrically routed.
E.    If the CE is under corporate control, it may support either topology-aware or measurement-based CAC.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 75
An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnects reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?

A.    No Route To Destination
B.    Normal Call Clearing
C.    Subscriber Absent
D.    User Busy
E.    Network Busy

Answer: D

QUESTION 76
Which three statements are correct with regard to the Certificate Trust List file? (Choose three.)

A.    It is a list of devices and credentials that a phone should trust on the network.
B.    It is signed using the administrator workstation password.
C.    It contains identity, public key, and role information.
D.    It is created by the CTL client on the administrator workstation.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 77
What should you do to make good requirements for hardening an MCS operating system and its services? (Choose three.)

A.    Keep the operating system up to date and install Cisco operating system upgrades that can be
downloaded from Cisco.com.
B.    Harden the IP stack by mitigating redirection attacks and enabling SYN flood protection.
C.    Enable all services except file sharing.
D.    Use an intrusion protection system like Cisco Security Agent.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 78
Which three benefits are of using Cisco IOS VoiceXML? (Choose three.)

A.    Existing web server and application logic can be used for VoiceXML voice applications.
B.    Full editing features such as pause, fast forward, rewind, and append are supported.
C.    Hosting of VoiceXML voice applications can be added to the services that are offered to customers.
D.    HTML web development skills can be transferred to rose developing voice applications.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 79
In Cisco SS7 Interconnect-based networks, which type of link from the PSTN can be determined by Signaling Link Terminal?

A.    T1 with IMTs
B.    A-Link or F-Link
C.    IMTs with bearer channels
D.    A-Link only

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
If the response to a DNS query comes back with a TC bit set, it indicates what? (Choose two.)

A.    The size of the response exceeded 512 bytes, so only the first 512 bytes were returned by the server.
B.    The size of the response exceeded 1500 bytes, so only the first 1500 bytes were returned by the server.
C.    The size of the response exceeded 1024 bytes, so only the first 1024 bytes were returned by the server.
D.    The message was longer than the bandwidth would allow.

Answer: AD

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(61-70)!

QUESTION 61
Calls to an ICD queue should reserve an available agent and connect the call after a database lookup is performed. How should the script be configured to accomplish this?

A.    Set the Resource Step Connect option to No and perform a Connect after the database lookup is
completed.
B.    Issue a Call Hold after the Resource Step selects an agent and release the hold after the database
lookup is completed.
C.    Issue a Queue Step followed by the database lookup and a Resource Step.
D.    Issue a Queue Step followed by the database lookup and a Dequeue Step.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
On a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway, what is the maximum configurable length of time for a scheduled switchback to a higher-priority Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    6 hours
B.    12 hours
C.    18 hours
D.    24 hours
E.    48 hours

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
What will occur if a video bridge is not available during a video call setup on Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the Intelligent Bridge Selection feature?

A.    The video call will fail, and the caller will receive a busy tone.
B.    The video call will succeed, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use the default video image.
C.    The video call will fail and will be forwarded to voice mail.
D.    The video call will fall back to an audio-only call.
E.    The video call will fail, and the caller will hear a message.

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Your client has a business requirement that mandates exact DTMF durations being passed end- to-end across an H.323 VoIP infrastructure. Which two DTMF relay methods meet the client requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco RTP
B.    H.245 signal
C.    H.245 alphanumeric
D.    RTP-NTE
E.    H.225 Notify
F.    in-band voice

Answer: BD

QUESTION 65
What is the default mailbox size that triggers disablement of sending and receiving voice messages for a Cisco Unity Connection user?

A.    2 MB
B.    4MB
C.    10 MB
D.    14 MB
E.    20 MB

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
Which of these statements correctly describes the logic for selecting MoH servers and MoH audio streams?

A.    The audio stream and audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the phone
being placed on hold.
B.    The audio stream and audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the phone
which is being used to place a caller on hold.
C.    The audio stream will be selected according to the configuration of the phone which is being used to
place a caller on hold, and the audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the
phone being placed on hold.
D.    The audio stream will be selected according to the configuration of the phone being placed on hold and
the audio server used will be selected according to the configuration of the phone which is being used
to place a caller on hold.

Answer: C

QUESTION 67
When a call is being established on a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which MGCP message is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to inform the gateway where to send RTP traffic?

A.    MDCX
B.    RTPX
C.    CRCX
D.    NTFY
E.    RQNT

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. When an inbound call with a calling number of 1001 and a called number of 2112 arrives at a Cisco IOS router with these dial peers, what is the correct order of dial-peer
matching, from highest to lowest priority?

clip_image001

A.    II,III, IV
B.    II,IV, III,I
C.    III,IV,II,I
D.    III, II, IV,I
E.    II, III, IV, I

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
On a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway with a voice ISDN PRI connection to the PSTN, which two PSTN signals are processed locally by the gateway? (Choose two.)

A.    MGCP endpoint configuration
B.    T1 framing and line code
C.    ISDNQ.921
D.    ISDNQ.931
E.    ISDN call setup

Answer: BC

QUESTION 70
A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A.    200
B.    500
C.    700
D.    1000
E.    Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Official 2014 Latest Cisco 350-030 Dump Free Download(51-60)!

QUESTION 51
If the bandwidth total default 64 command is configured in a gatekeeper, then what is true of that gatekeeper?

A.    it will admit up to 64 calls, regardless of codec used
B.    it will not admit any calls because all calls initially account of 128 kb/s
C.    it will admit a minimum of four calls using the G.729 codec
D.    it will admit up to four calls using the G.729 codec
E.    it will admit a G.711 call in one direction only, since 64 is half of 128 kb/s

Answer: D

QUESTION 52
On a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which MGCP message is initiated by the gateway?

A.    RQNT
B.    NTFY
C.    EPCF
D.    CRCX
E.    SETUP

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
According to the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard, what is the maximum power (in watts) that is delivered to a power-consuming device?

A.    6.3
B.    14.5
C.    15.4
D.    20
E.    22.5
F.    25.4

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
What is the complete name of LLDP-MED, an enhancement to the vendor-neutral LLDP that is supported on Cisco switches?

A.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Endpoint Discovery
B.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Enhancement Delivery
C.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Media Enhancement Discovery
D.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Multiple Enhancement Delivery
E.    Link Layer Discovery Protocol-Multiple Endpoint Discovery

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate system- or process-related problems. “Code Yellow” is one of these alarms. Which of these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    when a hard drive fails
B.    when there is a memory leak
C.    when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core dump
D.    when a database replication problem arises
E.    when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling

Answer: E

QUESTION 56
The Cisco UMR feature allows Cisco Unity to take outside caller messages while their Exchange Server is unavailable. Which two statements about Cisco UMR are incorrect? (Choose two.)

A.    If the Cisco Unity primary Exchange Server goes offline, all subscribers hear the UMR conversation.
B.    Cisco Unity messages, deposited while the Message Store is down, will have different time stamps
after the Message Store returns to service and handles the message delivery.
C.    When Cisco Unity moves messages from Cisco UMR to the Exchange Server, all messages appear
as new even if they were listened to using the UMR conversation, thus also triggering MWIs.
D.    Cisco Unity does not light MWIs for messages that arrived during an outage and are in Cisco UMR.
E.    The Cisco UMR messages that Cisco Unity handled during an Exchange outage are stored in the
local directory at “C:\Commserver\UnityMTA”. This path is hardcoded and cannot be changed after
the Cisco Unity installation.
F.    During an Exchange outage, messages to the unaddressed message distribution lists appear in
Cisco UMR and can be accessed by all members of the list.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 57
Which Cisco IOS command and configuration mode can be used to force a Cisco IOS voice gateway to use TCP as the transport protocol for SIP?

A.    router(config)#sip transport tcp
B.    router(conf-voi-serv)#no sip transport udp
C.    router(conf-serv-sip)#no transport udp
D.    router(conf-serv-sip)#transport tcp
E.    router(config-sip-ua)#no transport udp

Answer: E

QUESTION 58
Which delay in a VoIP network is also known as accumulation delay?

A.    coder delay
B.    network switching delay
C.    queuing delay
D.    packetization delay
E.    dejitter delay

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which two characteristics about traffic shaping on Cisco IOS VoIP gateways are incorrect? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic shaping propagates burst.
B.    Traffic shaping buffers and queues excess packets above the committed rates.
C.    Traffic shaping token values are configured in bits per second.
D.    Traffic shaping is applicable to both inbound and outbound traffic.
E.    FRTS and generic traffic shaping are two ways of implementing traffic shaping.
F.    Traffic shaping could introduce delays because of deep queues.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 60
On which gateway or gatekeeper is the IOS command call-rsvp-sync resv-timer 10 used to set the timer?

A.    originating VoIP gateway for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds
B.    originating and terminating VoIP gateway for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds
C.    terminating VoIP gateway for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds
D.    VoIP gatekeeper for completing RSVP reservation setups in 10 seconds

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 350-030 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Cisco 350-030 Dumpfull version.

clip_image001

Pages: 1 2 ... 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97