Category Archives: 70-698 PDF Dumps

Jan/2019 100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 70-698 Exam VCE and PDF 177Q Download(Q122-Q132)

January/2019 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 177Q Free Offer(Q111-Q121)

January/2019 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 177Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNS2VWeHlUWXRRVGs?usp=sharing

QUESTION 111
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
The domain contains a laptop named Compute1 I that runs Windows 10.
A user named User1 uses Computer1. Computer1 connects to two shared printers named Printer1 and Printer2. Printer1 is located at the office and Pnnter2 is located at the home of User1.
User1 frequently reports that when attempting to print, the default printer is set to Printer2.
You need to ensure that Printer1 is the default printer always.
What should you do?

A. Add Printer 2 to a home group.
B. Disable Let Windows manage my default printer.
C. Change the priority of Printer1 to 1.
D. Change the priority of Printer2 to 1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/26138-printer-turn-off-let-windows-10-manage-default-printer.html

QUESTION 112
A user named User1 has a laptop that runs Windows 10 Pro.
At home, User1 connects to the home network by using an Ethernet connection User1 reports that he sometimes exceeds his Internet data limit.
You need to prevent the laptop from downloading Windows updates automatically.
What should you do?

A. From a local Group Policy, modify the Windows Update settings.
B. From a local Group Policy, modify the Network Connections settings.
C. From the Settings app. configure a metered connection.
D. From the Settings app, select Defer upgrades.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/3085136/windows/two-ways-to-control-or-stop-windows-10-updates.html

QUESTION 113
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
An application named App1 starts when the computer starts.
You need to prevent App1 from starting when the computer starts.
Which tool should you use?

A. System Configuration
B. Advanced System Settings
C. Computer Management
D. Task Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/162446/how-to-manage-startup-applications-in-windows-8/

QUESTION 114
You have set up a new wireless network for one of your prestigious clients.
The director wants to ensure that only certain designated wireless laptops can connect to the new network to prevent misuse.
What do you need to do?

A. Use MAC address control
B. Use IPv4 address control
C. Use WEP
D. Use WPA

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.belkin.com/PYRAMID/AdvancedInfo/F5D7633uk4A/Interfaces/UI2/English/wireless_mac_ctrl.html

QUESTION 115
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging.
You want to reset the security ID (SID) and clear the event logs.
Which option should you use?

A. /generalize
B. /oobe
C. /audit
D. /unattend

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/sysprep-command-line-options

QUESTION 116
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2. User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1. User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to remotely view the Event Viewer logs on Computer2.
Solution: You start the Remote Registry services on Computer2.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754820(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 117
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a 1-TB volume named E.
You need to receive a notification when volume E has less than 100 GB of free space.
Which tool should you use?

A. Event Viewer
B. Disk Cleanup
C. Performance Monitor
D. System Configuration
E. Resource Monitor

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc722414(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 118
You manage a computer that runs Windows 10 and has Hyper-V enabled.
You create two virtual machines that can communicate with each other and with the host operating system. The virtual machines are not able to connect to the internet.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines can connect to the internet.
What should you do?

A. Create an external virtual switch.
B. Configure the MAC Address Range.
C. Configure NUMA Spanning.
D. Configure Enhanced Session Mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You should create an external virtual switch. This will allow you to pass the host’s internet connection through to virtual machines that use the switch.
You should not configure NUMA Spanning. This setting allows virtual machines to span non-uniform memory architecture (NUMA). This gives virtual machines more computing resources, but it does not help with connectivity.
You should not configure Enhanced Session Mode. This setting allows redirection of local devices and resources from computers running Virtual Machine Connections, but it does not provide internet access to virtual machines.
You should not configure the MAC Address Range. This setting defines the MAC address range that can be assigned to virtual machines, but it does not configure internet connectivity.

QUESTION 119
You are reconfiguring storage on a computer running Windows 10.
You need to add an existing disk that is already installed in the computer to an existing storage pool. Which Windows utility or Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-StoragePool
B. Diskpart
C. Resize-StorageTier
D. Add-PhysicalDisk

Answer: D
Explanation:
You should use the Add-PhysicalDisk cmdlet.
The Add-PhysicalDisk cmdlet lets you add a physical disk to the specified storage pool.
You should not use the Diskpart tool. This tool enables you to manage disk objects (disks, partitions, or volumes) by using scripts or direct input at a command prompt. However, it does not support the ability to add a hard disk to a storage pool.
You should not use the Set-StoragePool cmdlet. The Set-StoragePool cmdlet modifies the properties of a specified storage pool, but not the disks assigned to the storage pool.
You should not use the Set-StorageTier cmdlet. This cmdlet is used to increase the size of a storage tier created from a storage pool. It does not let you modify the storage pool.

QUESTION 120
Your organization has a shared OneDrive for Business location with video files used for self-paced training. When users attend the training, they synchronize files from the OneDrive for Business location to their computers.
A user named User1 is fired from the company and maliciously deleted all files that were the local machine, causing all files on OneDrive for Business and synchronized to all users’ deleted.
User1 also emptied the recycle bin on the local machine.
You need to restore the video files.
What should you do?

A. Restore the files by using the Clear-RecycleBin Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Restore the files from another computer’s recycle bin.
C. Restore the files from the OneDrive for Business recycle bin.
D. Restore the files from the second stage OneDrive for Business recycle bin.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You should restore the files from the OneDrive for Business recycle bin. When synchronized files are deleted locally, it also triggers a delete operation on OneDrive for Business and on all machines connected to the same share.
You should not restore the files by using the Clear-RecycleBin Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
This cmdlet would attempt to empty the local recycle bin again.
You should not restore the files from another computer’s recycle bin. When the delete operation is triggered from OneDrive for Business, files are not placed in the recycle bin of the local machines.
You should not restore the files from the second stage OneDrive for Business recycle bin. The user never cleared the recycle bin in OneDrive for Business, so the files would not have ended up in the second stage recycle bin.
QUESTION 121
company has client devices that run Windows 7 Professional with Service Pack 1 or Windows 8 Pro. The company plans to use Windows telemetry and Upgrade Readiness to upgrade all devices to Windows 10 Pro.
You need to ensure that you can collect the Upgrade Readiness inventory and telemetry data.
What should you do first?

A. Enable data sharing on the client computers.
B. Enable connection settings on the client computers.
C. Upgrade the Windows 8 Pro computers to Windows 8.1 Pro.
D. Change the Windows 8 Pro computers to Windows 8 Enterprise.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/upgrade/upgrade-readiness-requirements


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 177Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://youtu.be/1mwc5rsMXbs

[New 70-698 Dumps]Instant Download 70-698 Free Dumps 177Q from Braindump2go[148-160]

2018/October Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018 New Dumps]70-698 Dumps PDF 147Q Braindump2go Download[101-111]

2018-8-29 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[2018 New Dumps]70-698 Free Dumps 147Q from Braindump2go Guarantee 100% Passing 70-698 Microsoft Exam[79-89]

2018-8-29 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[May-2018-New]Free Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps Free 120Q Download[89-99]

2018 May Latest Microsoft 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[May-2018-New]Free Braindump2go 70-698 VCE Dumps 120Q Download[78-88]

2018 May Latest Microsoft 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

[May-2018-New]Braindump2go 70-698 PDF and VCE 120Q Free Offered[78-88]

2018 May Latest Microsoft 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

(16th/11/2017 New)Free Microsoft 120Q 70-698 VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offers(54-64)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions:

Continue reading

(16th/11/2017 New)High Quality Braindump2go 70-698 VCE and PDF 120Q Free Share(32-42)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions:

Continue reading

(15th/11/2017 New)Valid Braindump2go 70-698 PDF Exam Dumps 120Q Offer(20-31)

2017 November New 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today@ Following are some new 70-698 Questions:

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3