All Collection of Braindump2go Free Resources for All IT Certification Exam
http://cert-collection.com/cicd-210-060-dumpsfree-210-060-vce-and-pdf-dumps-offered-by-braindump2goq255-q270.html
Export date: Mon Oct 22 18:50:02 2018 / +0000 GMT

[CICD 210-060 Dumps]Free 210-060 VCE and PDF Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q255-Q270]


2018/9/28 Braindump2go 210-060 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-060 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 287Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 255
In which three ways does QoS provide better network service VoIP quality? (Choose three.)

A. minimizes priority queuing
B. manages network congestion
C. improves loss characteristics
D. supports dedicated bandwidth
E. decreases traffic priorities
F. increases packet size

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 256
An engineer is configuring Cisco Jabber for iOS. The device name must start with which option?

A. CSF
B. TCT
C. iOS
D. BOT

Answer: B

QUESTION 257
Which command adds a second line to an ephone-dn?

A. ephone 1 lines 2
B. ephone-dn 1 lines 2
C. ephone-dn 1 dual-line
D. ephone-dn 1 secondary line add

Answer: C

QUESTION 258
Which two password options are recommended when setting up a voicemail box that multiple users will access? (Choose two.)

A. User Cannot Change
B. No Password
C. Does Not Expire
D. User Must Change at Next Login
E. Locked By Administrator

Answer: AC

QUESTION 259
What is the unique identifier that is used to register an IP phone endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. MAC address
B. model
C. IP address
D. serial number

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
Where can you download the RTMT application in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified CM Administration
B. Cisco Unified CM OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified CM Plugin Manager
D. Cisco Unified CM Extensions

Answer: A

QUESTION 261
What is the limit of Cisco Unified Communications Manager for IP phones located in one standard cluster?

A. 30000
B. 35000
C. 40000
D. 45000

Answer: C

QUESTION 262
An engineer must import many users at the same time into Cisco Unity Connection. Which method must be used?

A. manual creation
B. CAPF profiles
C. COBRAS
D. bulk administration

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
A network engineer must perform a manual backup of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Where can this backup be done?

A. Administration Resources
B. Serviceability
C. OS Administration
D. Disaster Recovery System

Answer: D

QUESTION 264
A customer has requested that all employees have "Standard CTI Enabled" and "Standard CCM End User" roles. How would these be assigned prior to being applied to their accounts?

A. Default Device Profile
B. Credential Policy
C. User Profile
D. Access Control Group

Answer: D

QUESTION 265
An administrator is setting up a remote site in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that has a T1 WAN connection to the main site. Which option is the best VoIP codec for this task?

A. G.711
B. G.729
C. G.712
D. G.723

Answer: B

QUESTION 266
An engineer is ensuring that each SIP-based element within a network has a component to route call activities to. Which virtual Cisco UCS server component is effective in reducing the number of call routing combinations while also simplifying SIP network design and troubleshooting?

A. PBX
B. Cisco Unified SIP Proxy
C. VG Gateway
D. SRST

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
An engineer is creating a new phone using the Call Manager. Which option is presented first when you click the Add New button?

A. Phone Type
B. BAT Phone Template
C. MAC Address
D. Common Phone Profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 268
You want to configure caller ID to display a user name instead of a dn for internal callers.
Which of the following line appearance fields should you modify in UCM? (Select the best answer.)

A. Display
B. External Phone Number Mask
C. Line Text Label
D. Visual Message Waiting Indicator Policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 269
You click Administrator's Login Account in the CME GUI's Configure System Parameters menu.
Which of the following are you most likely configuring? (Select the best answer.)

A. a customer administrator
B. an LDAP administrator
C. a phone administrator
D. a system administrator

Answer: A

QUESTION 270
Which of the following statements best describes DiffServ? (Select the best answer.)

A. It prioritizes packets by traffic class.
B. It is not a QoS model that is recommended by Cisco for voice traffic.
C. It requires applications to reserve their end-to-end bandwidth requirements.
D. It is a traffic policing mechanism for when traffic exceeds minimum bandwidth limits.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 287Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-060 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=8xaY1lHGxHw 1

Links:
  1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8xaY1lHGxHw
Post date: 2018-09-28 07:06:39
Post date GMT: 2018-09-28 07:06:39

Post modified date: 2018-09-28 07:06:39
Post modified date GMT: 2018-09-28 07:06:39

Export date: Mon Oct 22 18:50:02 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from All Collection of Braindump2go Free Resources for All IT Certification Exam [ http://cert-collection.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com