CompTIA New Released Exam: 220-801 Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go! (211-220)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

We never believe in second chances and Braindump2go brings you the best 220-801 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.We guarantee all questions and answers in our 220-801 Dumps are the latest released,we check all exam dumps questions from  time to time according to CompTIA Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 211
Which of the following connector types does CAT5e require to connect it from a PC to a switch or router?

A.    RJ-45
B.    RJ-11
C.    BNC
D.    LC

Answer: A

QUESTION 212
During the installation of a wireless router at a small business, it is noted that some of the wireless clients support WPA2 and some of the clients support WPA. Which of the following encryptions should be set on the router?

A.    WPA
B.    WPA2
C.    WEP
D.    TKIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which of the following cable types is rated to transmit a MAXIMUM of 10 Mbps?

A.    CAT3
B.    CAT5
C.    CAT5e
D.    CAT6

Answer: A

QUESTION 214
When building a RAID 10 array, which of the following is the minimum number of drives that have to be installed?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 215
Which of the following is the correct configuration for a RAID 5 array?

A.    A two disk set with one data strip
B.    A three disk set with two data strips and a parity strip
C.    A two disk set with two data strips
D.    A four disk set with two sets of data strips

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
A user has a new laptop with a quad-core processor, and wants to increase the memory of the unit. Which of the following memory types would be the BEST choice?

A.    DIMM
B.    RIMM
C.    SIMM
D.    SODIMM

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is the MOST critical component related to removing heat from the CPU?

A.    Vented case
B.    Number of fans
C.    Thermal paste
D.    Liquid cooling

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard S-video connector?

A.    DB-15
B.    DB-25
C.    DIN-6
D.    DB-9

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.kioskea.net/contents/180-db25-connector

QUESTION 219
Which of the following network devices broadcasts all data to all users?

A.    Hub
B.    Router
C.    Switch
D.    Bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which of the following cooling types would MOST likely be recommended for a home theater PC?

A.    Nitrogen
B.    Liquid
C.    Fan/heatsink
D.    Passive

Answer: C


Braindump2go Guarantee:
Pass-Certification 220-801 offers absolute risk free investment opportunity, values your timr and money! Braindump2go latest 220-801 Real Exam Dumps – Your success in 220-801 Exam is certain! Your belief in our 220-801 Exam Dumps is further strengthened with 100% Money Back Promise from Braindump2go!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html