2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-035 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
In the Oracle9i Data Guard architecture, what is the purpose of the Log Transport Services?
A.    to transfer redo log information to one or more destinations
B.    to apply redo log records sent from the primary database to a standby database at the receiving location
C.    to synchronize changes to the control files on all standby databases with changes on the primary database when a log switch occurs
D.    to batch archived log files on the primary database until a defined number of checkpoints have been processed and then to distribute the archives to each standby database

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-040 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You executed the following command to drop a user: DROP USER scott CASCADE; Which two statements regarding the above command are correct? (Choose two.)
A.    All the objects of scott are moved to the Recycle Bin.
B.    Any objects in the Recycle Bin belonging to scott are purged.
C.    All the objects owned by scott are permanently dropped from the database.
D.    All the objects of scott in the Recycle Bin must be purged before executing the DROP command.
E.    Any objects in the Recycle Bin belonging to scott will not be affected by the above DROP command.

Answer: BC

Continue reading

2014 Latest Juniper JN0-141 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about Host Checker? (Choose three.)

A.    Host Checker can collect information for use with MAC authentication.
B.    Host Checker can modify a role assignment immediately if a policy fails.
C.    Host Checker can be invoked before a user is allowed to sign in to the Infranet Controller.
D.    The Host Checker Integrity Measurement Verifier (IMV) works only with Odyssey Access Client.
E.    The Host Checker Integrity Measurement Collector (IMC) can run on Windows, Mac, and Linux systems.

Answer: B C E

Continue reading

2014 Latest Juniper JN0-130 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
If all OSPF routers on a broadcast network have the same OSPF priority, what parameter is used to determine the new BDR at the time of a DR failure?

A.    area ID
B.    router ID
C.    loopback address
D.    IP address of interface on broadcast network

Answer: B

Continue reading

2014 Latest Vmware VCAW510 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which two operating systems are not supported as a platform for the View Client? (Choose two.)

A.    IOS
B.    Unix
C.    Android
D.    Novell

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://my.vmware.com/web/vmware/info/slug/desktop_end_user_computing/vmware_horizon_vi ew_clients/2_0

QUESTION 2
A colleague wants to know more about Persona Management. What should you tell him?

A.    Persona Management allows an administrator to determine who has logged in to a specific virtual desktop
B.    Persona Management allows a user to have the same environment regardless of the virtual desktop
that they log in to
C.    Persona Management actively maps drives and printers to the virtual desktop on demand
D.    Persona Management is used to deploy a virtual desktop based on the user’s requests

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/view/VMware-View-Persona-Management-Deployment- Guide.pdf(see page 3)

QUESTION 3
A colleague asks you what role ThinApp provides for Horizon View. How should you respond?

A.    ThinApp is used to provide patching and update processes for the virtual desktop
B.    ThinApp allows a virtual desktop to be deployed without local storage
C.    ThinApp is used to create a virtual sandbox to deploy applications to virtual desktops
D.    ThinApp allows you to deploy virtual desktops in a minimal amount of disk space

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/thinapp_datasheet.pdf

QUESTION 4
A client has asked you to define the role of the View Security Server? How should you respond?

A.    It provides authentication for in-house users in security sensitive areas
B.    It maintains a list of certificates and revocation lists for the virtual desktops
C.    It maintains secure connections between the Internet and theinternal network
D.    It maintains secure connections between vCenter and Horizon View

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/view-50/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.view.installation.doc/GUID- 03AC032E-2B8D-49EB-A467-88953F505980.html

QUESTION 5
You have several groups of users that require policies to manage access to their files and data.
Which solution will provide this functionality?

A.    Horizon Mirage
B.    Horizon Workspace
C.    vCenter Operations Manager for View
D.    View Administrator

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/support/mirage/doc/releasenotes-mirage423.html

QUESTION 6
Which statement reflects an Accessibility challenge that must be addressed for a new VMware Horizon deployment?

A.    Our existing storage device is already heavily used; we want to minimize the additional space required
for the new VDI system.
B.    PCs cost so much to buy, maintain, and replace. It would be great to have a simple device that would
last for years and require little if any maintenance effort.
C.    To further protect our data, we need to make sure that even if someone gets an authorized user’s credentials,
they can’t login with them.
D.    Some users have graphics intensive jobs and need the highest quality and performance possible.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A colleague has asked you if vCenter can be used to manage Horizon View virtual desktops and desktop pools. How should you respond?

A.    You should never use vCenter to manage your virtual desktops, only View Administrator
B.    You can use vCenter to manage your virtual desktops, but only if you use the Web Client
C.    You cannot use vCenter to manage you virtual desktops
D.    You can use vCenter to manage your virtual desktops if you install the View plugin

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.messaging-virtualization.com/?p=3039
Passing your Vmware VCAW510 Exam by using the latest Vmware VCAW510 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/vcaw510.html

2014 Latest Vmware VCP410-DT Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
A View administrator is creating a new automated pool for a group of 1,000 users. The pool provisioning process fails, and an error message displays:
The status of vCenter Server at address myvcenter.company.com is unknown. Which two configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem? (Choose two.)

A.    that port 18443 is open on the View Connection Server firewall
B.    that there are no network problems between the View Connection Server and vCenter Server
C.    that the View Connection Service is running on the View Connection Server
D.    that the Web service is running on vCenter Server

Answer: BD

Continue reading

2014 Latest EXIN EX0-105 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail facilities be best regulated?

A.    Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in e-mails
B.    Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of both the employer and staff are set down
C.    Implementing privacy regulations
D.    Installing a virus scanner

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is a risk analysis used for?

A.    A risk analysis is used to express the value of information for an organization in monetary terms.
B.    A risk analysis is used to clarify to management their responsibilities.
C.    A risk analysis is used in conjunction with security measures to reduce risks to an acceptable level.
D.    A risk analysis is used to ensure that security measures are deployed in a cost-effective and timely fashion.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You have just started working at a large organization. You have been asked to sign a code of conduct as well as a contract. What does the organization wish to achieve with this?

A.    A code of conduct helps to prevent the misuse of IT facilities.
B.    A code of conduct is a legal obligation that organizations have to meet.
C.    A code of conduct prevents a virus outbreak.
D.    A code of conduct gives staff guidance on how to report suspected misuses of IT facilities.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. On the basis of your risk analysis you have decided to take a number of measures. You have daily backups made of the server, keep the server room locked and install an intrusion alarm system and a sprinkler system. Which of these measures is a detective measure?

A.    Backup tape
B.    Intrusion alarm
C.    Sprinkler installation
D.    Access restriction to special rooms

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
There was a fire in a branch of the company Midwest Insurance. The fire department quickly arrived at the scene and could extinguish the fire before it spread and burned down the entire premises. The server, however, was destroyed in the fire. The backup tapes kept in another room had melted and many other documents were lost for good. What is an example of the indirect damage caused by this fire?

A.    Melted backup tapes
B.    Burned computer systems
C.    Burned documents
D.    Water damage due to the fire extinguishers

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are the owner of a growing company, SpeeDelivery, which provides courier services. You decide that it is time to draw up a risk analysis for your information system. This includes an inventory of the threats and risks. What is the relation between a threat, risk and risk analysis?

A.    A risk analysis identifies threats from the known risks.
B.    A risk analysis is used to clarify which threats are relevant and what risks they involve.
C.    A risk analysis is used to remove the risk of a threat.
D.    Risk analyses help to find a balance between threats and risks.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which is a legislative or regulatory act related to information security that can be imposed upon all organizations?

A.    ISO/IEC 27001:2005
B.    Intellectual Property Rights
C.    ISO/IEC 27002:2005
D.    Personal data protection legislation

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You have carried out a risk analysis and now want to determine your risk strategy. You decide to take measures for the large risks but not for the small risks. What is this risk strategy called?

A.    Risk bearing
B.    Risk avoiding
C.    Risk neutral

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
What action is an unintentional human threat?

A.    Arson
B.    Theft of a laptop
C.    Social engineering
D.    Incorrect use of fire extinguishing equipment

Answer: D
Passing your EXIN EX0-105 Exam by using the latest EXIN EX0-105 Exam Dump Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/ex0-105.html

2014 Latest EMC E20-005 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
If your intention is to show trends over time, which chart type is the most appropriate way to depict the data?

A.    Line chart
B.    Bar chart
C.    Stacked bar chart
D.    Histogram

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are analyzing a time series and want to determine its stationarity. You also want to determine the order of autoregressive models.
How are the autocorrelation functions used?

A.    ACF as an indication of stationarity,and PACF for the correlation between Xt and Xt-k not explained
by their mutual correlation with X1 through Xk-1.
B.    PACF as an indication of stationarity,and ACF for the correlation between Xt and Xt-k not explained
by their mutual correlation with X1 through Xk-1.
C.    ACF as an indication of stationarity,and PACF to determine the correlation of X1 through Xk-1.
D.    PACF as an indication of stationarity,and ACF to determine the correlation of X1 through Xk-1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which word or phrase completes the statement? A spreadsheet is to a data island as a centralized database for reporting is to a ________?

A.    Data Warehouse
B.    Data Repository
C.    Analytic Sandbox
D.    Data Mart

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What is one modeling or descriptive statistical function in MADlib that is typically not provided in a standard relational database?

A.    Linear regression
B.    Expected value
C.    Variance
D.    Quantiles

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
In which phase of the data analytics lifecycle do Data Scientists spend the most time in a project?

A.    Discovery
B.    Data Preparation
C.    Model Building
D.    Communicate Results

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are testing two new weight-gain formulas for puppies. The test gives the results:
Control group: 1% weight gain
Formula A. 3% weight gain
Formula B. 4% weight gain
A one-way ANOVA returns a p-value = 0.027
What can you conclude?

A.    Either Formula A or Formula B is effective at promoting weight gain.
B.    Formula B is more effective at promoting weight gain than Formula A.
C.    Formula A and Formula B are both effective at promoting weight gain.
D.    Formula A and Formula B are about equally effective at promoting weight gain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Data visualization is used in the final presentation of an analytics project. For what else is this technique commonly used?

A.    Data exploration
B.    Descriptive statistics
C.    ETLT
D.    Model selection

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which functionality do regular expressions provide?

A.    text pattern matching
B.    underflow prevention
C.    increased numerical precision
D.    decreased processing complexity

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
When creating a project sponsor presentation, what is the main objective?

A.    Show that you met the project goals
B.    Show how you met the project goals
C.    Show how well the model will meet the SLA (service level agreement)
D.    Clearly describe the methods and techniques used

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which word or phrase completes the statement? Business Intelligence is to monitoring trends as Data Science is to ________ trends.

A.    Predicting
B.    Discarding
C.    Driving
D.    Optimizing

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Consider a scale that has five (5) values that range from "not important" to "very important". Which data classification best describes this data?

A.    Ordinal
B.    Nominal
C.    Real
D.    Ratio

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which key role for a successful analytic project can provide business domain expertise with a deep understanding of the data and key performance indicators?

A.    Business Intelligence Analyst
B.    Project Manager
C.    Project Sponsor
D.    Business User

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have used k-means clustering to classify behavior of 100, 000 customers for a retail store. You decide to use household income, age, gender and yearly purchase amount as measures. You have chosen to use 8 clusters and notice that 2 clusters only have 3 customers assigned. What should you do?

A.    Decrease the number of clusters
B.    Increase the number of clusters
C.    Decrease the number of measures used
D.    Identify additional measures to add to the analysis

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
What does R code nv <- v[v < 1000] do?

A.    Selects the values in vector v that are less than 1000 and assigns them to the vector nv
B.    Sets nv to TRUE or FALSE depending on whether all elements of vector v are less than 1000
C.    Removes elements of vector v less than 1000 and assigns the elements >= 1000 to nv
D.    Selects values of vector v less than 1000,modifies v,and makes a copy to nv

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
For which class of problem is MapReduce most suitable?

A.    Embarrassingly parallel
B.    Minimal result data
C.    Simple marginalization tasks
D.    Non-overlapping queries

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
In data visualization, which type of chart is recommended to represent frequency data?

A.    Line chart
B.    Histogram
C.    Q-Q chart
D.    Scatterplot

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which activity might be performed in the Operationalize phase of the Data Analytics Lifecycle?

A.    Run a pilot
B.    Try different analytical techniques
C.    Try different variables
D.    Transform existing variables

Answer: A
Passing your EMC E20-007 Exam by using the latest E20-007 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/e20-007.html

2014 Latest EMC E20-005 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Which statement defines retention period?

A.    Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B.    Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C.    Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D.    Amount of time allocated for full system recovery

Answer: A

Continue reading

2014 Latest Citrix 1Y0-A05 Exam Dump Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator determined that an application pilot environment should be installed. Two servers have been allocated for this purpose. How should the pilot environment be established and why?

A.    The servers should be placed in a distinct farm so that testing does NOT impact production.
B.    The servers should be placed in a distinct zone so that testing does NOT impact production.
C.    The servers should be configured based on virtual servers so that scalability data can be derived
for physical servers.
D.    The servers should be configured to access a distinct license server to prevent impacting license
server communications.

Answer: A

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 475 476 477 478 479 ... 512 513