Free Download Cisco 700-302 PDF Full Version Now

Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Field Engineer Exam : 700-302 Exam
700-302 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 700-302
Exam Name: Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Field Engineer Exam
Q & A: 65 Q&As

QUESTION 1
How do network administrators identify problem areas and locate them in the context of access
point floor, building, and campus locations?
A. Cisco EnergyWise
B. Cisco EnergyWise Orchestrator Sustainability Dashboard
C. Cisco IronPort Web Security Appliance
D. Air Quality Index charts
Answer: D

Continue reading

Download Free IBM LOT-409 PDF and VCE Updated Today

IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A: LOT-409 Exam
LOT-409 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: LOT-409
Exam Name: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A
Q & A: 135 Q&As

QUESTION 1
What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D

Continue reading

Passed Symantec ST0-202 Exam with Pass4sure and Lead2pass PDF & VCE

Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam: ST0-202 Exam
ST0-202 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: ST0-202
Exam Name: Symantec Mobile Management Suite(CMS/ITMS) Exam
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Where can an administrator view a summary of devices based on manufacturer?
A. in the Devices by Manufacturer report which drills down to the Mobile Device Summary report
B. in the User Devices Summary report and the Devices by Platform and Operating System
C. in the Devices by Platform and Operating System report which drills down to the Mobile Device Summary
report
D. in the Application Inventory report which includes the manufacturer of the device
Answer: A

Continue reading

Free Download IBM 000-501 Exam Question with PDF & VCE

IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation: 000-501 Exam
000-501 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 000-501
Exam Name: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation
Q & A: 120 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which utility applies database changes associated with an IBM Maximo Asset Management fix
pack installation?
A. dbupdate
B. updatedb
C. dbupgrade
D. upgradeui
Answer: B

Continue reading

Updated Citrix 1Y0-350 PDF & VCE Free Download Now

Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking: 1Y0-350 Exam
1Y0-350 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Continue reading

Free Download Citrix 1Y0-350 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE

Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking: 1Y0-350 Exam
1Y0-350 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Y0-350
Exam Name: Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking
Q & A: 140 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300
set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Continue reading

Passed CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Today – Free Download CompTIA Dumps

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam: CV0-001 Exam
CV0-001 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CV0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam
Q & A: 280 Q&As

QUESTION 1
After an administrator successfully migrated the last physical application server to a virtual
environment, the help desk reported slow performance. Which of the following should the
administrator have done FIRST before migrating this server?
A. Apply operating system patches to the application server after the migration.
B. Contact the vendor to see if the application is supported in a virtual environment.
C. Take a backup of the application server after the migration.
D. Migrate the application server in a test environment and have users test it.
Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which of the following would be used to establish a dedicated connection in a hybrid cloud
environment?
A. CHAP
B. AES
C. PKI
D. VPN
Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator deployed a DaaS cloud delivery model for a financial institution and
implemented a data encryption technology using AES cryptography. Which of the following
should the administrator implement NEXT?
A. Access controls
B. RC5
C. SSL
D. Zoning
Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An administrator deployed ten application servers from a single VM template. A senior
administrator notices that these ten VMs are not using their resources efficiently. Which of the
following is MOST likely the issue with the new servers?
A. The dynamic resource pool is malfunctioning.
B. The server is missing security patches.
C. The VM servers were not properly configured.
D. There are insufficient resources available on the host.
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following storage technologies is file-based?
A. WAN
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?
A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN
Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two
disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?
A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB
Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public
cloud resources based on capacity requirements?
A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow
Answer: B

…go to http://www.lead2pass.com/cv0-001.html to download the full version Q&As.

try_now

Free Latest Microsoft MB5-705 Exam Questions & Answers

Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations: MB5-705 Exam
MB5-705 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: MB5-705
Exam Name: Managing Microsoft Dynamics Implementations
Q & A: 80 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You are a project manager, and you use Microsoft Dynamics Sure Step for implementations of
Microsoft Dynamics products for your customers. Your customer’s major stakeholders identify
significant changes that will increase the scope of a project. Which two risk response strategies
for the project definition update should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution, Choose two.)
A. Exploit
B. Avoid
C. Enhance
D. Transfer
E. share
Answer: BD

Continue reading

Passed iSQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Exam Today – Free Download iSQI Dumps

ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012]: CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Exam
CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: CTAL-TM_Syll2012
Exam Name: ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Test Manager [Syllabus 2012]
Q & A: 65 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements describing the consequences of specifying test conditions at a
detailed level is NOT true?
K2 1 credit
A. In an environment where the test basis is continuously changing, it is recommended to specify test
conditions at a detailed level in order to achieve a better maintainability
B. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can be effective when no formal requirements
or other development work products are available
C. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can require the implementation of an adequate level of formality across the team
D. For system testing, the specification of test conditions at a detailed level, carried out early in the project
as soon as the test basis is established, can contribute to defect prevention
Answer: A

Continue reading

Free Download Juniper JN0-696 Practice Tests with PDF & VCE

Juniper Networks Certified Support Professional (JNCSP-SEC): JN0-696 Exam
JN0-696 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: JN0-696
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Support Professional (JNCSP-SEC)
Q & A: 40 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You want to allow remote users using PCs running Windows 7 to access the network using an
IPsec VPN. You implement a route-based hub-and-spoke VPN; however, users report that they
are not able to access the network. What is causing this problem?
A. The remote clients do not have proper licensing.
B. Hub-and-spoke VPNs cannot be route-based; they must be policy-based.
C. The remote clients’ OS is not supported.
D. Hub-and-spoke VPNs do not support remote client access; a dynamic VPN must be implemented instead.
Answer: B

Continue reading

Free Download Pass4sure Oracle 1Z0-060 Exam Questions

Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c: 1Z0-060 Exam
1Z0-060 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 1Z0-060
Exam Name: Upgrade to Oracle Database 12c
Q & A: 155 Q&As

QUESTION 1
You notice that the performance of your production 24/7 Oracle database significantly degraded.
Sometimes you are not able to connect to the instance because it hangs. You do not want to
restart the database instance.
How can you detect the cause of the degraded performance?
A. Enable Memory Access Mode, which reads performance data from SGA.
B. Use emergency monitoring to fetch data directly from SGA analysis.
C. Run Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to fetch information from the latest Automatic
Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots.
D. Use Active Session History (ASH) data and hang analysis in regular performance monitoring.
E. Run ADDM in diagnostic mode.
Answer: C

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 ... 481 482 483 484 485 ... 489 490