Jan/2019 100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 70-698 Exam VCE and PDF 177Q Download(Q122-Q132)

January/2019 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 177Q Free Offer(Q111-Q121)

January/2019 Braindump2go 70-698 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-698 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 177Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNS2VWeHlUWXRRVGs?usp=sharing

QUESTION 111
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
The domain contains a laptop named Compute1 I that runs Windows 10.
A user named User1 uses Computer1. Computer1 connects to two shared printers named Printer1 and Printer2. Printer1 is located at the office and Pnnter2 is located at the home of User1.
User1 frequently reports that when attempting to print, the default printer is set to Printer2.
You need to ensure that Printer1 is the default printer always.
What should you do?

A. Add Printer 2 to a home group.
B. Disable Let Windows manage my default printer.
C. Change the priority of Printer1 to 1.
D. Change the priority of Printer2 to 1.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/26138-printer-turn-off-let-windows-10-manage-default-printer.html

QUESTION 112
A user named User1 has a laptop that runs Windows 10 Pro.
At home, User1 connects to the home network by using an Ethernet connection User1 reports that he sometimes exceeds his Internet data limit.
You need to prevent the laptop from downloading Windows updates automatically.
What should you do?

A. From a local Group Policy, modify the Windows Update settings.
B. From a local Group Policy, modify the Network Connections settings.
C. From the Settings app. configure a metered connection.
D. From the Settings app, select Defer upgrades.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/3085136/windows/two-ways-to-control-or-stop-windows-10-updates.html

QUESTION 113
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
An application named App1 starts when the computer starts.
You need to prevent App1 from starting when the computer starts.
Which tool should you use?

A. System Configuration
B. Advanced System Settings
C. Computer Management
D. Task Manager

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.howtogeek.com/162446/how-to-manage-startup-applications-in-windows-8/

QUESTION 114
You have set up a new wireless network for one of your prestigious clients.
The director wants to ensure that only certain designated wireless laptops can connect to the new network to prevent misuse.
What do you need to do?

A. Use MAC address control
B. Use IPv4 address control
C. Use WEP
D. Use WPA

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.belkin.com/PYRAMID/AdvancedInfo/F5D7633uk4A/Interfaces/UI2/English/wireless_mac_ctrl.html

QUESTION 115
You are using sysprep to prepare a system for imaging.
You want to reset the security ID (SID) and clear the event logs.
Which option should you use?

A. /generalize
B. /oobe
C. /audit
D. /unattend

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/hardware/commercialize/manufacture/desktop/sysprep-command-line-options

QUESTION 116
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario.
Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2.
A user named User1 is a member of the local Administrators group on Computer1 and Computer2. User1 fails to remotely manage the devices on Computer2 by using Device Manager on Computer1. User1 can connect to Computer2 remotely by using Computer Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can use Event Viewer on Computer1 to remotely view the Event Viewer logs on Computer2.
Solution: You start the Remote Registry services on Computer2.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754820(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 117
You have a computer named Computer1 that has a 1-TB volume named E.
You need to receive a notification when volume E has less than 100 GB of free space.
Which tool should you use?

A. Event Viewer
B. Disk Cleanup
C. Performance Monitor
D. System Configuration
E. Resource Monitor

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc722414(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 118
You manage a computer that runs Windows 10 and has Hyper-V enabled.
You create two virtual machines that can communicate with each other and with the host operating system. The virtual machines are not able to connect to the internet.
You need to ensure that the virtual machines can connect to the internet.
What should you do?

A. Create an external virtual switch.
B. Configure the MAC Address Range.
C. Configure NUMA Spanning.
D. Configure Enhanced Session Mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:
You should create an external virtual switch. This will allow you to pass the host’s internet connection through to virtual machines that use the switch.
You should not configure NUMA Spanning. This setting allows virtual machines to span non-uniform memory architecture (NUMA). This gives virtual machines more computing resources, but it does not help with connectivity.
You should not configure Enhanced Session Mode. This setting allows redirection of local devices and resources from computers running Virtual Machine Connections, but it does not provide internet access to virtual machines.
You should not configure the MAC Address Range. This setting defines the MAC address range that can be assigned to virtual machines, but it does not configure internet connectivity.

QUESTION 119
You are reconfiguring storage on a computer running Windows 10.
You need to add an existing disk that is already installed in the computer to an existing storage pool. Which Windows utility or Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-StoragePool
B. Diskpart
C. Resize-StorageTier
D. Add-PhysicalDisk

Answer: D
Explanation:
You should use the Add-PhysicalDisk cmdlet.
The Add-PhysicalDisk cmdlet lets you add a physical disk to the specified storage pool.
You should not use the Diskpart tool. This tool enables you to manage disk objects (disks, partitions, or volumes) by using scripts or direct input at a command prompt. However, it does not support the ability to add a hard disk to a storage pool.
You should not use the Set-StoragePool cmdlet. The Set-StoragePool cmdlet modifies the properties of a specified storage pool, but not the disks assigned to the storage pool.
You should not use the Set-StorageTier cmdlet. This cmdlet is used to increase the size of a storage tier created from a storage pool. It does not let you modify the storage pool.

QUESTION 120
Your organization has a shared OneDrive for Business location with video files used for self-paced training. When users attend the training, they synchronize files from the OneDrive for Business location to their computers.
A user named User1 is fired from the company and maliciously deleted all files that were the local machine, causing all files on OneDrive for Business and synchronized to all users’ deleted.
User1 also emptied the recycle bin on the local machine.
You need to restore the video files.
What should you do?

A. Restore the files by using the Clear-RecycleBin Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Restore the files from another computer’s recycle bin.
C. Restore the files from the OneDrive for Business recycle bin.
D. Restore the files from the second stage OneDrive for Business recycle bin.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You should restore the files from the OneDrive for Business recycle bin. When synchronized files are deleted locally, it also triggers a delete operation on OneDrive for Business and on all machines connected to the same share.
You should not restore the files by using the Clear-RecycleBin Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
This cmdlet would attempt to empty the local recycle bin again.
You should not restore the files from another computer’s recycle bin. When the delete operation is triggered from OneDrive for Business, files are not placed in the recycle bin of the local machines.
You should not restore the files from the second stage OneDrive for Business recycle bin. The user never cleared the recycle bin in OneDrive for Business, so the files would not have ended up in the second stage recycle bin.
QUESTION 121
company has client devices that run Windows 7 Professional with Service Pack 1 or Windows 8 Pro. The company plans to use Windows telemetry and Upgrade Readiness to upgrade all devices to Windows 10 Pro.
You need to ensure that you can collect the Upgrade Readiness inventory and telemetry data.
What should you do first?

A. Enable data sharing on the client computers.
B. Enable connection settings on the client computers.
C. Upgrade the Windows 8 Pro computers to Windows 8.1 Pro.
D. Change the Windows 8 Pro computers to Windows 8 Enterprise.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/upgrade/upgrade-readiness-requirements


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 177Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-698.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-698 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://youtu.be/1mwc5rsMXbs

2019/Jan 100% Exam Pass-1Y0-311 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q97-Q112]

January/2019 Braindump2go 1Y0-311Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-311 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

2019/Jan 1Y0-311 VCE Exam Dumps 140Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q86-Q96]

January/2019 Braindump2go 1Y0-311Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-311 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Valid 400-351 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q201-Q211]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Braindump2go 400-351 PDF Dumps Instant Download[Q183-Q193]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 502Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-351 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNa0JFbF9Gd3ZBU1E?usp=sharing

QUESTION 183
Your customer is having wireless VoIP problems. When the Cisco 7925 phones roam from AP1 to AP2, the voice drops out and comes back. The phones are set up for PEAP/WPA2-AES with CCKM to an external RADIUS server. The APs and WLAN are setup up in FlexConnect mode. Which statement explains the issue?

A. The APs have not been added to the FlexConnect group.
B. PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized Key Management, use EAP-FAST.
C. PEAP with WPA2-AES is not supported with Cisco Centralized key Management, use LEAP.
D. The APs have been added to the FlexConnect Group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
You have received a new Cisco 5760 Controller and have gone through the initial startup wizard. You are now trying to add APs to the controller, but these are not joining. Which three checks
should you do next? (Choose three.)

A. Check that the radios are not in a shutdown state.
B. Check the country code of the controller. The APs do not join the controller if the country code does not match.
C. Check that the correct time is set on the controller.
D. Check that option 53 has been set in the DHCP scope
E. Check that the controller has enough AP licenses.
F. Check that the controller has been configured with the correct hostname. Otherwise, DNS resolution fails.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 185
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is installing a new converged access Cisco WLC. The uplink connection is to be a Gigabit port channel. Which characteristic is true?

A. The port channel mode is set to active and sends PDUs at 30 sec intervals.
B. The port channel mode is set to active and sends PDUs at 1 sec intervals.
C. The port channel uses a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D. The port-channel member interfaces must be set to trunk mode.
E. The port channel is currently down.

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Which option in the Cisco Identity Services Engine checks that the user authentication comes from a domain computer?

A. It is not possible to validate the computer domain membership through ISE.
B. Group Policy Objects
C. Machine Access Restriction
D. Active Directory Attributes.
E. An identity source sequence can be used to perform this check.

Answer: C

QUESTION 187
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the rogue access point screenshot is true?

A. AP-2 sends de-authentication packets oon air using BSSID 74:a2:e6:71:51:c3 as part of
containment process.
B. This rogue AP is working on channel 1 and is manually contained using all detecting access points.
C. SSID on this rogue AP is WMM enabled and this rogue AP is contained by single closest detecting access point at a given time.
D. This rogue AP is contained by AP-1 and AP-2 in round-robin fashion during off-channel scan period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 188
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this CPU ACL is correct?

A. This CPU ACL is used as a redirection aCL to redirect all traffic except Telnet to 172.21.153.37.
B. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network can use Telnet to access the WLC IP address on
172.21.153.37.
C. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use Telnet to access the WLC IP address on
172.21.153.37.
D. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use SSH to access the WLC IP address on
172.21.153.37.
E. A user on the 10.64.0.0/24 network cannot use HTTPS to access the WLC IP address on

Answer: C

QUESTION 189
Which two IEEE protocols combined provide a wireless client with optimized Fast Secure Network Assisted Roaming? (Choose two)

A. 802.11w
B. 802.11h
C. 802.11z
D. 802.11e
E. 802.11k
F. 802.11r

Answer: EF

QUESTION 190
Drag and Drop Question
Consider the association process of a wireless client to an SSID.
Drag and drop the client actions from the left into the correct order of operation on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 191
Refer to the exhibit. It belongs to a Cisco IOS AP with just one radio. This portion of configuration refers to a multiple SSID/VLAN configuration. Which statement is correct?

A. The configuration does not allow for non-corporate clients to connect to any SSID Guest traffic.There fore will not allowed.
B. `mbssid guest-mode’ is used to allow broad cat of multiple SSIDs on the radio interface. No other `mbssid” commands are needed to achieve this functionality.
C. The AP must have subinterfaces 80,81,and 82 configured on the Radio 0 and Ethernet interfaces.
D. The SSID “EAP” will allow clients to connect to it using any EAP authentication method such as EAP-TLS.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/service-set-identifier-ssid/116118-configure-ap-ssid-ios.html#anc9

QUESTION 192
You have been hired to install new Cisco switches at ACME Corporation. The company has an existing Cisco network comprised of access layer switches that use multiple VLANs and VLAN trunking protocol to distribute the VLANs to the switches throughout the network.
Which two methods are best to accomplish your task? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the VLAN Trunking Protocol pruning on the new switches because they may not
need all of the VLANs.
B. Prior to installation, ensure that all switches are running the same Cisco IOS software version as the VTP server.
C. Ensure that all the new Cisco switches have their VTP domain name set to the default value of “null”
D. Configure one of the new switches as a VTP server to distribute the VLANs appropriately.
E. Ensure that all switches are running the same VTP version.
F. Ensure that all switches have the same VLAN Trunking Protocol password and encryption level.
G. Configure all new switches as VTP clients and relocated switches as VTP server because they already have all the VLANs in their database.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
NOTE: Exam options have some changes, so the answer is uncertain.
From:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/25ew/configuration/guide/conf/vtp.html#wp1034490

QUESTION 193
Which of the below characteristics of RPL is true?

A. RPL is designed for lossy networks.
B. RPL is an IPv6 link-state routing protocol.
C. RPL can send only messages in secured mode.
D. RPL uses hello messages to send routing updates to its neighbors.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 400-351 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 502Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-351.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-351 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/hZZnd7gWQik

Jan/2019 Download 400-351 Dumps(PDF and VCE) from Braindump2go[Q172-Q182]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-351Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-351 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Real 400-051 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q244-Q254]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 400-051 PDF 721Q Braindump2go Download[Q233-Q243]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Jan/2019 Free Downloading 400-051 Exam Dumps 721Q for 100% Passing the 400-051 Exam[Q222-Q232]

January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 222
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?

A. C5441
B. C549
C. C5510
D. C5421
E. Broadcom 1500

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Which two analog telephony signaling methods are most vulnerable to glare conditions? (Choose two.)

A. FXS Loop-start
B. FXO Ground-start
C. E&M Wink-start
D. E&M Delay-dial
E. E&M Immediate-start
F. E&M Feature Group D

Answer: AE
Explanation:
The loop start signaling method is more common and is typically used by residential phone lines.
When a voice port is configured with loop start signaling, the device (telephone) closes the circuit loop that signals the CO voice port to provide dial tone; an incoming call is signaled on the CO by supplying a predefined voltage on the line. The loop start signaling method has one main disadvantage in that it has no method of preventing both sides of the connection from attempting to seize the line at the same time; this condition is referred to as glare. Because of this, loop start signaling is typically not used on high demand circuits.
With immediate-start, the calling side of the connection seizes the line by going off hook on the Elead and address information is sent using dual-tone multifrequency (DTMF) digits. Immediate start signaling is vulnerable to glare just like loop-start signaling.

QUESTION 224
Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller ID information on analog FXS ports on Cisco IOS routers?

A. DTMF
B. PSK
C. FSK
D. MF
E. pulse dialing

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
How many signaling bits are there in each T1 time slot using channel associated signaling with Super Frame?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. 12

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an IP WAN?

A. 20
B. 40
C. 80
D. 160
E. 250

Answer: B

QUESTION 227
Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?

A. SIP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.
B. Only SIP trunk is supported.
C. SIP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.
D. A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.
E. Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 228
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the IP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?

A. multisite with centralized call processing
B. multisite with distributed call processing
C. local failover
D. remote failover
E. remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.
Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

A. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.
B. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.
C. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.
D. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.
E. IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to 2001 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns user busy tone to any additional calls?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services?

A. Call Back
B. Call Forward
C. Message Waiting indicator
D. Mobility Follow Me
E. Path Replacement

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which statement about whisper intercom implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?

A. Only one-way audio exists from the calling to the called party.
B. The speaker volume on the called phone will be reduced automatically to avoid disturbance to
other users nearby.
C. The called party auto-answers the call in headset mode.
D. Only one-way audio exists from the called to the calling party.
E. Whisper Intercom is visual only, there is no audio.

Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 721Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing

Jan/2019 Free Download N10-007 619Q Exam Dumps in Braindump2go[Q569-Q585]

January/2019 Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 493 494